Swalec League results

13 SEPTEMBER 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

Blaenavon 12-17 Penallta

Cardiff Quins 31-30 Rumney

Fleur De Lys 30-36 Senghenydd

Glamorgan Wanderers 55-23 Garndiffaith

Nelson 20-33 Risca

Rhiwbina 43-29 Llanishen

League 1 East Central

Dowlais 14-12 Gilfach Goch

Heol y Cyw 17-32 Beddau

Llantrisant 17-52 Ynysybwl

Mountain Ash 16-26 Rhydyfelin

Treorchy 7-13 Bedlinog

Ystrad Rhondda 28-19 Llantwit Fardre

League 1 North

Bethesda 10-10 Bala

Bro Ffestiniog0-50 BP Mold

Caernarfon 17-25 BP Nant Conwy

COBRA 10-19 Ruthin

Denbigh 37-16 Dolgellau

Llandudno 30-18 Pwllheli

League 1 West Central

Bonymaen 39-32 Kenfig Hill

Builth Wells 20-16 Mumbles

Dunvant 5-9 Waunarlwydd

Seven Sisters 15-17 Maesteg Quins

Trebanos 25-10 Skewen

Ystalyfera 21-17 Cwmllynfell

League 1 West

Crymych 37-17 Gorseinon

Llangennech 22-23 Ammanford

Loughor 25-13 Amman United

Newcastle Emlyn 42-19 Felinfoel

Tenby United 40-19 Carmarthen Athletic

Whitland 20-24 Kidwelly

League 2 East

Brynmawr31-26Abergavenny

Newport HSOB14-19 Abertysswg

Pill Harriers15-21Nantyglo

Pontypool United50-14Croesyceiliog

Talywain20-28Abertillery B G

Tredegar P-PCaerphilly

League 2 East Central

Abercynon23-27 St Peters

Gwernyfed13-35 Brecon

Penarth34-28St Josephs (Cardiff)

Pentyrch15-31Fairwater

Pontyclun29-29 CRC Caerdydd

Wattstown3-25 Porth Harlequins

League 2 North

Abergele 24-36Llangefni

Machynlleth18-6 Newtown

Menai Bridge39-0 Shotton Steel

Rhyl15-36 Harlech

Wrexham10-70 Colwyn Bay

League 2 West Central

Brynamman21-34 Maesteg

Cwmgors10-19Pencoed

Maesteg Celtic30-34Aberavon Green Stars

PontycymmerP-PAberavon Quins

Resolven 18-25 Neath Athletic

Taibach15-12Glyncorrwg

League 2 West

Cardigan 23-34Llanybydder

Gowerton59-15 Haverfordwest

Hendy34-29 Aberystwyth

Llanelli Wanderers46-10 Llandeilo

Penclawdd9-8 Tycroes

Pontarddulais12-20Penlan

League 3 East A

Blackwood Stars11-22Llanhilleth

Caerleon 61-7Monmouth

Caldicot22-24Ynysddu

Cwmbran22-28 Oakdale

New Tredegar26-40 Chepstow

Rhymney6-32 RTB Ebbw Vale

League 3 East Central A

Caerau Ely13-13Taffs Well

Canton7-56 Llantwit Major

Cowbridge10-42 Llandaff

Dinas Powys26-26 Barry

Llandaff North23-19 St Albans

Old Illtydians31-8Old Penarthians

League 3 North

BangorP-P Bangor University

Benllech18-18 Holyhead

Porthmadog16-30Llangollen

Rhosllanerchrugog36-43Llanidloes

Welshpool20-32 Flint

League 3 West Central A

Nantyffyllon27-27 Nantymoel

Pontrhydyfen12-25 Bridgend Sports

Porthcawl26-27 Bryncethin

Pyle55-29Ogmore Vale

Tonmawr24-17Cefn Cribbwr

League 3 West A

Burry Port52-20Tumble

Bynea30-7 Cefneithin

Llandybie19-19 Lampeter Town

Penybanc44-20 Trimsaran

Pontyberem46-20 New Dock Stars

League 3 East B

BettwsP-P Abercarn

Brynithel 13-10Tredegar Ironsides

Crumlin 47-19Blaina

Hafodyrynys30-12 Rogerstone

Machen71-19 Beaufort

Usk5-25Trefil

League 3 East Central B

Aberdare15-12Treherbert

Cambrian Welfare 48-15Cefn Coed

Cilfynydd56-14 Hirwaun

Glyncoch41-14 Penygraig

Tonyrefail24-15Tylorstown

Treharris26-22Abercwmboi

League 3 West Central B

Birchgrove50-17 Baglan

Crynant 14-26 Glais

Cwmavon63-10 Cwmgwrach

Rhigos10-34 Briton Ferry

Tonna23-28Bryncoch

League 3 West B

Laugharne45-0Aberaeron

Llangwm 52-13 St Davids

Milford Haven23-13 St Clears

Neyland11-15 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins10-74 Fishguard

League 3 East C

Aberbeeg15-18Pontllanfraith

CrickhowellP-PCefn Fforest

Hartridge41-7 Deri

Hollybush15-3Trinant

WhiteheadsP-P New Panteg

League 3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens25-18 Ferndale

CIACS13-8 Tongwynlais

Llanrumney27-19 Sully Sports

Whitchurch19-29 Cathays

Wick0-70 Llandrindod Wells

YnysowenP-P Blaengarw

League 3 West Central C

Alltwen 42-13Banwen

Cwmtwrch27-5 South Gower

Fall Bay13-38Pontardawe

Morriston22-3Swansea Uplands

Ystradgynlais25-12 Vardre

League 3 West C

Betws16-38 Tregaron

Furnace United52-13 Blaenau

Llansawel6-22 Mynydd y Garreg

PantyffynnonP-PLlangadog

Pontyates25-6Penygroes

League 3 East D

Abersychan5-87 St Julians HSOB

Cwmcarn United 0-50 Malpas

Forgeside8-5Girling

Newport Saracens P-P Rhayader

Old Tyleryan7-14 Tref y Clawdd *MATCH ABANDONED AFTER SERIOUS INJURY

West MonP-P Newbridge United

Top Stories