Swalec League results

20 SEPTEMBER, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

League 2 East

Abergavennyv Tredegar (cancelled)

Abertillery B G18-23 Brynmawr

Caerphilly19-22 Pontypool United

Croesyceiliog22-24 Abertysswg

Nantyglo26-22Talywain

Newport HSOB9-32Pill Harriers

League 2 East Central

Brecon52-17Wattstown

Fairwater16-16Gwernyfed

Pontyclun26-3 Penarth

Porth Harlequins14-31 Abercynon

St Josephs (Cardiff)21-20 Pentyrch

St Peters20-31CR Cymry Caerdydd

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay28-6Machynlleth

Llangefni74-0Menai Bridge

Newtown10-46Abergele

Shotton Steel12-30 Harlech

Wrexham36-20Rhyl

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars16-3Taibach

Aberavon Quins16-11 Brynamman

Cwmgors14-29 Maesteg Celtic

Glyncorrwg23-17 Resolven

Maesteg19-38 Pencoed

Neath Athletic35-3 Pontycymmer

League 2 West

Aberystwyth13-9 Llanelli Wanderers

Haverfordwest14-34Penclawdd

Llandeilo12-34Gowerton

Llanybydder15-37Hendy

Pontarddulais65-5 Cardigan

Tycroes9-5 Penlan

League 3 East A

Chepstow40-12Blackwood Stars

Cwmbran20-8 New Tredegar

Llanhilleth16-33 Caerleon

Monmouth3-18Caldicot

RTB Ebbw Vale13-34 Oakdale

Ynysddu125-0Rhymney

League 3 East Central A

Barry36-14 Caerau Ely

Llandaff6-51 Dinas Powys

Llantwit Major31-8 Old Penarthians

Old Illtydians57-7Cowbridge

St Albans23-25 Canton

Taffs Well15-36Llandaff North

League 3 North

Bangor University19-26Rhosllanerchrugog

Flint15-15Bangor

LlangollenP-PHolyhead

Llanidloes28-14 Porthmadog

Welshpool33-8Benllech

League 3 West Central A

Bridgend Sports17-28 Porthcawl

Bryncethin18-16 Pyle

Cefn Cribbwr24-29Nantyffyllon

Nantymoel59-0 Pontrhydyfen

Tonmawr39-17 Ogmore Vale

League 3 West A

Cefneithin17-35 Penybanc

Lampeter Town34-27 Burry Port

Nantgaredig34-36 Pontyberem

New Dock Stars34-7Llandybie

Tumble19-18Bynea

League 3 East B

Abercarn62-0Beaufort

Blaina12-29Hafodyrynys

Machen23-3Brynithel

Rogerstone26-24Bettws

Tredegar Ironsides17-35Usk

Trefil11-37Crumlin

League 3 East Central B

Abercwmboi16-21Treherbert

Aberdare33-20 Glyncoch

Cefn Coed17-47Treharris

Hirwaun19-46Tonyrefail

Penygraig5-24Cilfynydd

Tylorstown0-57Cambrian Welfare

League 3 West Central B

Baglan10-42Glais

Briton Ferry27-6 Birchgrove

Bryncoch20-9 Rhigos

CwmavonP-PCrynant

Cwmgwrach22-3 Tonna

League 3 West B

Aberaeron60-8St Davids

Fishguard30-12 Laugharne

Neyland41-3 Llangwm

Pembroke20-7 Milford Haven

St Clears24-7 Pembroke Dock Quins

League 3 East C

Cefn Fforest14-26Hartridge

Deri42-7Aberbeeg

New Panteg12-34 Aberbargoed

Pontllanfraith13-9 Hollybush

Trinant21-26 Whiteheads

League 3 East Central C

CathaysP-PWick

Ferndale17-13 CIACS

Llandrindod Wells16-13 Llanrumney

Sully Sports33-21Cardiff Saracens

TongwynlaisP-PBlaengarw

Ynysowen55-0Whitchurch

League 3 West Central C

Abercrave48-10Cwmtwrch

Banwen0-52 Morriston

Pontardawe6-12 Ystradgynlais

South Gower22-17 Alltwen

Swansea Uplands77-0Fall Bay

League 3 West C

BlaenauP-PPontyates

Llansawel0-17Pantyffynnon

Penygroes17-24 Betws

Tregaron19-20Llangadog

League 3 East D

Girling101-10Abersychan

Malpas41-5Old Tyleryan

Newbridge Unitedv Rhayader (Newbridge withdrawn from league)

Newport Saracens 85-0 Cwmcarn United

St Julians HSOB44-3 West Mon

Tref y Clawdd8-3 Forgeside

Top Stories