Swalec League & Cup results

WRU Swalec Leagues

27 SEPTEMBER 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East Central

Gilfach Goch 23-39Ynysybwl

Division 2 East Central

Penarth 0-62St Peters

Division 3 North

Bangor 16-24Bangor University

Division 3 East B

Blaina 9-6Usk

Division 3 West C

Pantyffynnon 26-30Llangadog

Division 3 East D

Old Tyleryan 14-34West Mon

SWALEC Plate - Round 1

Aberavon Quins 25-23Resolven

Abergavenny 12-26Blaenavon

Abertysswg 31-18 Pill Harriers

Ammanford 27-16Brynamman

Bala 24-27Nant Conwy

Bonymaen 15-22Neath Athletic

Builth Wells 49-0Gwernyfed

Caernarfon 20-20Bethesda *25-25 after extra time, away team go through

Caerphilly 11-5Senghenydd

Cardiff Quins 22-35Bedlinog

Carmarthen Athletic 15-9Aberystwyth

CR Cymry Caerdydd 21-24Brecon

Cwmllynfell P-PTycroes *REFEREE INJURED

Dolgellau 22-8Ruthin

Dunvant 32-23Waunarlwydd

Fairwater 3-17Dowlais

Felinfoel WOvHaverfordwest

Fleur De Lys 13-60Nelson

Garndiffaith 41-14Abertillery B G

Glamorgan Wnds25-22Abercynon

Glyncorrwg 5-40Pontyclun

Gorseinon 25-3Pontarddulais

Gowerton 62-0Llandeilo

Hendy WO vLlanybydder

Kidwelly 34-12Llanelli Wanderers

Llandudno 20-18Mold

Llangennech 37-28Whitland

Llanishen 12-29Rhydyfelin

Llantrisant 6-12Beddau

Maesteg Quins WOvAberavon Green Stars

Mountain Ash 36-21Treorchy

Nantyglo 12-21Pontypool United

Pencoed 27-21Llantwit Fardre

Pentyrch 20-17Porth Harlequins

Rumney 17-39Penallta

Seven Sisters 12-20Kenfig Hill

Skewen 24-17Trebanos

Tredegar vRisca WO

Wattstown 3-27Maesteg

SWALEC Bowl - Round 1

Aberaeron P-PNantgaredig

Abercarn 49-10RTB Ebbw Vale

Abercrave 52-7Pontyates

Benllech 0-41Harlech

Blackwood Stars 13-6Crumlin

Bynea 60-5Fall Bay

Cefn Cribbwr 17-43Vardre

Cwmbran WO vBrynithel

Cwmgwrach 18-7Pontrhydyfen

Hollybush 19-31Llanhilleth

Lampeter Town WOvMilford Haven

Llandaff North 20-30Glyncoch

Llandybie 28-23Cefneithin

Llangefni 123-0Rhosllanerchrugog

New Panteg vHartridge WO

New Tredegar WO vAberbeeg

Ogmore Vale WO vBlaengarw

Penygraig 8-28Barry

Tonna 39-21Baglan

Treharris 29-20Llantwit Major

TSD Lampeter vPembroke WO

Tumble 22-7Furnace United

Wick vCowbridge WO

Ynysowen 32-3Cardiff Medicals

*WO = walk over

Top Stories