Swalec League results

04 OCTOBER, 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

View full Swalec Championship details

View full Division 1 East details

View full Division 1 West details

View full Division 1 North details

Swalec Plate, first round

Cwmllynfell 28-11 Tycroes

League 2 East

Abertysswg 24-19 Pill Harriers

Brynmawr 24-12 Nantyglo

Croesyceiliog 14-30 Caerphilly

Pontypool United 48-22 Abergavenny

Talywain 52-21 Newport HSOB

Tredegar 14-42 Abertillery B G

League 2 East Central

Abercynon 14-24 Brecon

CR Cymry Caerdydd 30-24 Penarth

Gwernyfed 33-12 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Pentyrch 14-17 Pontyclun

St Peters 11-14 Porth Harlequins

Wattstown 34-16 Fairwater

League 2 North

Abergele 18-17 Colwyn Bay

Harlech 8-25 Llangefni

Machynlleth 24-10 Wrexham

Menai Bridge 48-18 Newtown

Rhyl 37-35 Shotton Steel

League 2 West Central

Brynamman 33-0 Neath Athletic

Maesteg 29-3 Aberavon Quins

Pencoed 48-8 Maesteg Celtic

Pontycymmer 22-10 Glyncorrwg

Resolven 17-31 Aberavon Green Stars

Taibach 25-31 Cwmgors

League 2 West

Gowerton 43-29 Aberystwyth

Hendy 23-18 Pontarddulais

Llanelli Wanderers 10-5 Llanybydder

Penclawdd 53-7 Llandeilo

Penlan 35-3 Cardigan

League 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 17-38 Cwmbran

Caerleon 47-10 Chepstow

Caldicot 17-34 Llanhilleth

Oakdale 29-23 New Tredegar

Rhymney 22-64 Monmouth

RTB Ebbw Vale 7-29 Ynysddu

League 3 East Central A

Caerau Ely 12-14 Llandaff

Canton 14-32 Taffs Well

Dinas Powys 17-13 Old Illtydians

Llandaff North 7-13 Barry

Llantwit Major 44-22 St Albans

Old Penarthians 7-16 Cowbridge

League 3 North

Bangor 38-7 Welshpool

Benllech 29-50 Llangollen

Holyhead 3-27 Llanidloes

Porthmadog P-P Bangor University

Rhosllanerchrugog 12-43 Flint

League 3 West Central A

Ogmore Vale 0-31 Bryncethin

Pontrhydyfen 17-31 Cefn Cribbwr

Porthcawl 27-31 Nantymoel

Pyle 16-3 Bridgend Sports

Tonmawr 17-40 Nantyffyllon

League 3 West A

Burry Port 71-20 New Dock Stars

Bynea 6-26 Lampeter Town

Llandybie 15-28 Nantgaredig

Penybanc 55-31 Tumble

Trimsaran 43-29 Cefneithin

League 3 East B

Abercarn 36-0 Rogerstone

Beaufort 22-20 Brynithel

Bettws 20-27 Blaina

Crumlin 31-39 Tredegar Ironsides

Hafodyrynys 30-3 Trefil

Usk 13-27 Machen* (abandoned after 55 mins; injury to ref)

League 3 East Central B

Abercwmboi 15-13 Cefn Coed

Cambrian Welfare p-p Hirwaun

Cilfynydd 24-29 Aberdare

Tonyrefail 25-15 Penygraig

Treharris 38-0 Tylorstown

Treherbert 25-6 Glyncoch

League 3 West Central B

Birchgrove 26-27 Bryncoch

Crynant 23-24 Baglan

Glais 18-22 Briton Ferry

Rhigos 89-0 Cwmgwrach

Tonna 28-44 Cwmavon

League 3 West B

Laugharne 49-9 St Clears

Llangwm 0-45 Aberaeron

Milford Haven 31-20 Neyland

Pembroke Dock Quins 5-22 Pembroke

St Davids 10-76 Fishguard

League 3 East C

Aberbargoed 28-6 Crickhowell

Aberbeeg 0-10 Cefn Fforest

Hollybush p-p Deri

New Panteg 38-7 Trinant

Whiteheads 27-10 Pontllanfraith

League 3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens 12-20 Llandrindod Wells

CIACS 10-48 Sully Sports

Llanrumney 22-10 Cathays

Tongwynlais 18-10 Ferndale

League 3 West Central C

Alltwen 11-20 Abercrave

Fall Bay 7-24 Banwen

Morriston 80-19 South Gower

Vardre 56-0 Pontardawe

Ystradgynlais 24-17 Swansea Uplands

League 3 West C

Betws 27-3 Blaenau

Furnace United 48-0 Llansawel

Llangadog 13-11 Penygroes

Pantyffynnon 7-18 Tregaron

Pontyates 29-8 Mynydd y Garreg

League 3 East D

Abersychan 11-21 Tref y Clawdd

Forgeside 36-14 Malpas

Old Tylerians p-p Newport Saracens

Rhayader 18-14 Cwmcarn United

West Mon 10-40 Girling

Top Stories