Swalec League results

11 OCTOBER 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

Garndiffaith 28-26 Cardiff Quins

Nelson 18-20 Glamorgan Wands

Penallta 55-18 Llanishen

Rhiwbina 34-10 Fleur De Lys

Risca 21-15 Blaenavon

Senghenydd 49-5 Rumney

League 1 East Central

Bedlinog 43-18 Llantrisant

Gilfach Goch 10-10 Llantwit Fardre

Heol y Cyw 10-11 Dowlais

Rhydyfelin 27-37 Ystrad Rhondda

Treorchy 18-27 Mountain Ash

Ynysybwl 8-21 Beddau

League 1 North

Bala 11-25 Nant Conwy

Caernarfon 12-16 Llandudno

COBRA 16-10 Bro Ffestiniog

Mold 24-16 Denbigh

Pwllheli 13-13 Dolgellau

Ruthin 14-10 Bethesda

League 1 West Central

Builth Wells 26-15 Seven Sisters

Cwmllynfell 19-18 Skewen

Kenfig Hill 47-35 Waunarlwydd

Maesteg Quins 18-14 Dunvant

Mumbles P-P Ystalyfera* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Trebanos P-P Bonymaen* WATERLOGGED PITCH

League 1 West

Amman United 7-25 Newcastle Emlyn

Ammanford 20-22 Crymych

Felinfoel 55-17 Carmarthen Athletic

Kidwelly 43-5 Gorseinon

Loughor 32-26 Llangennech

Tenby United 21-23 Whitland

SWALEC Bowl Round 1

Aberaeron 14-14Nantgaredig

League 2 East

Abergavenny12-13Croesyceiliog

Abertillery B G9-23Pontypool United

Caerphilly0-56 Abertysswg

Nantyglo71-0Tredegar

Newport HSOB26-11Brynmawr

Pill Harriers15-24Talywain

League 2 East Central

Brecon17-14St Peters

Fairwater32-30Abercynon

Penarth20-23Pentyrch

Pontyclun19-0Gwernyfed

Porth Quins34-32CR Cymry Caerdydd

St Josephs39-8Wattstown

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay50-7Menai Bridge

Llangefni113-7Shotton Steel

Machynlleth48-13Rhyl

Newtown11-21Harlech

Wrexham7-24Abergele

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 49-12Pontycymmer

Aberavon Quins 13-15Pencoed

CwmgorsP-PResolven

Glyncorrwg0-41Brynamman

Maesteg Celtic40-24Taibach

Neath Athletic19-37Maesteg

League 2 West

Aberystwyth29-22Penclawdd

Cardigan 20-40Hendy

Haverfordwest13-13Penlan

Llandeilo5-26 Tycroes

Llanybydder19-36Gowerton

Pontarddulais23-31Llanelli Wanderers

League 3 East A

Chepstow13-32Caldicot

Cwmbran12-31Caerleon

Llanhilleth64-0Rhymney

Monmouth19-13RTB Ebbw Vale

New Tredegar14-16Blackwood Stars

Ynysddu31-22Oakdale

League 3 East Central A

Barry61-15Canton

Cowbridge3-34Dinas Powys

Llandaff22-22Llandaff North

Old Illtydians29-7Caerau Ely

St Albans69-0Old Penarthians

Taffs Well0-42Llantwit Major

League 3 North

Bangor49-10Benllech

Flint69-0Porthmadog

Llanidloes21-15Llangollen

Welshpool14-17Rhosllanerchrugog

League 3 West Central A

Bridgend Sports 48-8Ogmore Vale

Bryncethin23-17Tonmawr

Cefn Cribbwr6-20Porthcawl

NantyffyllonP-PPontrhydyfen *UNABLE TO FIELD A TEAM

Nantymoel27-17Pyle

League 3 West A

Lampeter Town41-0Penybanc

New Dock Stars18-25Bynea

Pontyberem42-18Llandybie

Tumble30-24Trimsaran

League 3 East B

Blaina14-26Abercarn

Brynithel12-21Usk

Machen35-27Crumlin

Rogerstone27-25Beaufort

Tredegar Ironsides 21-23Hafodyrynys

TrefilP-PBettws *UNABLE TO FIELD A TEAM

League 3 East Central B

Aberdare53-13Tonyrefail

Cefn Coed14-15Treherbert

Glyncoch15-17Cilfynydd

Hirwaun7-81Treharris

Penygraig14-36Cambrian Welfare

Tylorstown5-15 Abercwmboi

League 3 West Central B

Briton Ferry38-9Baglan

Bryncoch34-24Glais

Cwmavon41-24Rhigos

CwmgwrachP-PBirchgrove *WATERLOGGED PITCH

Tonna18-6Crynant

League 3 West B

Milford Haven52-17Llangwm

Neyland51-12Pembroke Dock Quins

Pembroke30-42Laugharne

St Clears57-0St Davids

League 3 East C

Cefn Fforest10-20Hollybush

Crickhowell10-15Hartridge

Deri10-49Whiteheads

Pontllanfraith0-33New Panteg

TrinantP-PAberbargoed *TRINANT UNABLE TO FIELD A TEAM

League 3 East Central C

Cathays12-21Cardiff Saracens

Llandrindod Wells 48-0 CIACS

Sully Sports24-17Tongwynlais

YnysowenP-PLlanrumney

League 3 West Central C

AbercraveP-PMorriston *WATERLOGGED PITCH

Banwen6-24Ystradgynlais

Cwmtwrch5-10Alltwen

South Gower39-6Fall Bay

Swansea Uplands 6-3Vardre

League 3 West C

Blaenau10-52Llangadog

Furnace United22-21Pantyffynnon

Llansawel7-14Pontyates

Mynydd y Garreg 0-10Betws

Penygroes15-19Tregaron

League 3 East D

Cwmcarn United3-32Old Tyleryan

Malpas32-20Abersychan

Newport Saracens87-7Forgeside

St Julians HSOBP-PRhayader *UNABLE TO FIELD A TEAM

Tref y Clawdd17-0West Mon

Top Stories