Swalec League results

25 OCTOBER 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

And see here for British & Irish Cup results

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

League 1 West Central

Trebanos 33-20 Bonymaen

League 2 West

Tycroes 18-17 Haverfordwest

League 3 East B

Usk P-P Trefil* couldn't field a team

League 3 West C

Blaenau 15-24 Pontyates

SWALEC Plate Round 2

Abertysswg W/O Croesyceiliog* unable to field side

Aberystwyth 21-3 Tenby United

Beddau 13-19 Pencoed

Bedlinog 16-20 Nelson

Brecon 36-21 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Caerphilly 0-61 Ynysybwl

Cwmgors 0-50 Ystalyfera

Cwmllynfell 6-6 Loughor* go through

Denbigh 5-29 Dolgellau

Dowlais 8-16 Glamorgan Wanderers

Dunvant 25-17 Mumbles

Felinfoel 7-14 Kidwelly

Garndiffaith 6-7 Talywain

Gilfach Goch 13-33 Maesteg

Gorseinon 7-15enlan

SWALEC Plate Round 2

Gowerton 18-16 Ammanford

Hendy 5-25 Crymych

Heol y Cyw 32-9 Pontyclun

Kenfig Hill W/O Taibach* unable to field side

Llandudno 17-19 Bethesda

Llangennech 16-21 Newcastle Emlyn

Maesteg Celtic 21-35 Pentyrch

Maesteg Quins 22-16 Aberavon Quins

Nant Conwy 46-7 Bro Ffestiniog

Neath Athletic 7-42 Skewen

Newport HSOB 8-26 Risca

Penallta 61-3 Penarth

Pontypool Utd 17-18 Blaenavon

Pwllheli 45-18 COBRA

Rhydyfelin 15-17 Rhiwbina

St Peters 13-29 Mountain Ash

Ystrad Rhondda W/O Builth Wells* unable to field side

SWALEC Bowl Round 2

Abercrave 66-0 New Dock Stars

Aberdare W/O CIACS*unable to field side

AbergeleW/OBangor* unable to field side

Abersychan 3-29 Caldicot* abandoned after 59mins, Caldicot go through

Bangor Uni W/O Newtown*unable to field side

Barry W/O Hirwaun* unable to field a side

Beaufort 5-13 Tredegar Ironsides

Bettws 10-31 Caerleon

Blackwood Stars 12-0 Blaina

Bryncethin W/O Caerau Ely* unable to field a side

Bynea 19-20 Betws

Cardiff Saracens 10-57 Treharris

Cardiff University 21-11 Treherbert

Cathays 8-19 Llandaff

Cefn Coed 34-8 New Tredegar

Chepstow 23-17 Llanhilleth

Cilfynydd 28-7 Taffs Well

Cowbridge 15-16 Ogmore Vale

Crickhowell 23-5 Cefn Fforest

Crynant 0-37 Bridgend Sports

Cwmgwrach 15-31 Briton Ferry

Cwmtwrch 21-14 Birchgrove

Ferndale 7-33 Canton

Fishguard 76-6 St Clears

Forgeside 14-63 Ynysddu

Glais 22-27 Pontyberem

Glyncoch p-p Abercwmboi

Lampeter Town W/O Pembroke Dock Quins *unable to field side

Laugharne 37-19 Neyland

Llandrindod Wells 51-20 Cwmcarn United

Llandybie 38-25 Aberystwyth Univ

Llangadog W/O Llangwm* unable to field side

Llangefni W/O Wrexham* Unable to field side

Llangollen 15-26 Menai Bridge

Llanrumney 0-50 Ynysowen

SWALEC Bowl Round 2

Monmouth 26-10 Girling

Morriston W/O Pontardawe* unable to field side

Nantyffyllon 34-3 Bryncoch

Old Illtydians 22-7 St Albans

Old Penarthians 0-95 Cambrian Welfare

Pantyffynnon 18-38 Swansea Uplands

Pembroke W/O Mynydd y Garreg* unable to field side

Penygroes 18-10 Swansea University

Pontllanfraith 3-16 Rhymney

Porthmadog 3-29 Shotton Steel

Rhigos 0-3 Nantymoel

Rhyl 20-39 Colwyn Bay

South Gower 0-18 Ystradgynlais

St Julians HSOB 3-29 Hartridge

Sully Sports 12-40 Tonyrefail

Tonmawr 20-8 Pyle

Tonna 19-12 Alltwen

Tref y Clawdd 7-33 Abercarn

Tregaron 3-8 Aberaeron

Trimsaran 7-31 Burry Port

Trinant 7-35 Aberbargoed

TSD Carmarthen 15-10 Llansawel

Tumble 3-17 Penybanc

Tylorstown 18-27 Dinas Powys

Vardre 8-18 Cwmavon

Welshpool 16-26 Flint

Whiteheads 8-30 Cwmbran

Top Stories