Swalec League and Cup results

10 JANUARY, 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Swalec Cup - Round 1

Bedwas P-PPontypool

Blackwood14-48 Llanharan

Llandovery82-11 Narberth

Llanelli24-52 Cross Keys

Merthyr24-23 Glynneath

Neath26-32 RGC 1404

Pontypridd41-13 Bargoed

Tondu5-29 Cardiff Met

League 1 East

Blaenavon29-26 Cardiff Quins

Fleur De Lys36-36 Rumney

Glamorgan Wnds 11-19 Penallta

Nelson30-15 Senghenydd

Rhiwbina36-3 Garndiffaith

Risca26-27 Llanishen

League 1 East Central

Bedlinog3-13 Beddau

Dowlais5-15 Llantwit Fardre

Heol y CywP-P Rhydyfelin*WATERLOGGED PITCH

Llantrisant3-22 Ystrad Rhondda

Mountain Ash P-P Ynysybwl

Treorchy21-14Gilfach Goch

League 1 North

Bethesda43-10 Denbigh

Bro Ffestiniog5-12 Bala

Caernarfon24-29 Mold

COBRA12-20 Pwllheli

Llandudno20-15 Dolgellau

Ruthin18-27 Nant Conwy

League 1 West Central

Bonymaen41-10 Waunarlwydd

Builth Wells0-3Kenfig Hill

Mumbles28-32 Skewen

Seven Sisters32-22 Cwmllynfell

Trebanos14-13 Maesteg Quins

Ystalyfera11-27 Dunvant

League 1 West

Amman Utd29-9 Carmarthen Athletic

Llangennech19-20 Felinfoel

Loughor13-20 Kidwelly

Newcastle Emlyn 29-13Crymych

Tenby United5-48 Ammanford

Whitland 6-5 Gorseinon

League 2 East

Brynmawr45-3 Croesyceiliog

Nantyglo37-0Abertysswg

Newport HSOBP-P Abertillery B G*WATERLOGGED PITCH

Pill Harriers12-15Abergavenny

TalywainP-P Caerphilly* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Tredegar P-P Pontypool United* TREDEGAR COULDN'T RAISE A TEAM

League 2 East Central

Gwernyfed3-25 St Peters

Penarth19-21 Brecon

Pentyrch15-27 Porth Harlequins

Pontyclun25-7 Fairwater

St Josephs (Cardiff)28-25 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Wattstown17-9Abercynon

League 2 North

Colwyn Bay52-0 Wrexham

Harlech50-5Rhyl

Llangefni9-17 Abergele

Newtown7-29 Machynlleth

Shotton Steel29-5Menai Bridge

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars22-27 Pencoed

Cwmgors45-15Glyncorrwg

Maesteg Celtic34-15 Neath Athletic

Pontycymmer P-PBrynamman

Resolven 13-39 Maesteg

Taibach13-19Aberavon Quins

League 2 West

Cardigan28-13 Llandeilo

Gowerton28-17 Penclawdd

Hendy25-10Haverfordwest

Llanelli Wnds25-10 Tycroes

Llanybydder28-14 Penlan

Pontarddulais17-15 Aberystwyth

League 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 3-17Ynysddu

Caerleon33-3 RTB Ebbw Vale

Caldicot49-0 Rhymney

Chepstow P-POakdale

Cwmbran25-5 Llanhilleth

New Tredegar7-24 Monmouth

League 3 East Central A

Caerau Ely10-48 Llantwit Major

Cowbridge17-10 Taffs Well

Dinas Powys34-3 St Albans

Llandaff53-5 Old Penarthians

Llandaff NorthP-P Canton* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Old Illtydians P-P Barry

League 3 North

Bangor University 0-12 Bangor

Flint33-7 Welshpool

Holyhead5-3 Benllech

Llangollen62-0 Porthmadog

Llanidloes59-0 Rhosllanerchrugog

League 3 West Central A

Bridgend Sports 29-3 Pontrhydyfen

Bryncethin6-18 Porthcawl

Cefn Cribbwr30-17 Tonmawr

Nantymoel25-13 Nantyffyllon

Ogmore Vale9-32 Pyle

League 3 West A

Burry Port P-PTrimsaran

Bynea17-30 Penybanc

Llandybie18-12 Cefneithin

Nantgaredig26-24 Lampeter Town

Pontyberem P-P Tumble

League 3 East B

Brynithel11-13 Blaina

Crumlin18-31 Abercarn

Hafodyrynys15-12 Bettws

Machen25-7 Trefil

Tredegar Ironsides26-23 Beaufort

Usk5-10 Rogerstone

League 3 East Central B

Aberdare103-3Hirwaun

Cambrian Welfare P-PTreharris

CilfynyddP-P Cefn Coed *WATERLOGGED PITCH

GlyncochP-PTylorstown* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Penygraig8-45Treherbert

Tonyrefail22-20 Abercwmboi

League 3 West Central B

Baglan0-32 Birchgrove

Briton Ferry19-8 Rhigos

Bryncoch26-19 Tonna

CwmgwrachP-P Cwmavon* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Glais42-7 Crynant

League 3 West B

Aberaeron 29-12Laugharne

FishguardP-PPembroke Dock Quins* COULDN'T FIELD A TEAM

Pembroke25-24 Neyland

St Clears3-43 Milford Haven

St Davids22-12 Llangwm

League 3 East C

AberbeegP-P New Panteg* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Cefn Fforest3-36 Aberbargoed

Crickhowell38-5 Pontllanfraith

Hartridge26-19 Trinant

Hollybush22-10 Whiteheads

League 3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens 82-7 CIACS

FerndaleP-PCathays * WATERLOGGED PITCH

Llanrumney24-12 Tongwynlais

WhitchurchP-P Sully Sports* WATERLOGGED PITCH

Ynysowen20-7 Llandrindod Wells

League 3 West Central C

Abercrave16-3 Banwen

Alltwen24-0 Pontardawe

Cwmtwrch22-32 Swansea Uplands

Fall BayP-P Ystradgynlais

Morriston42-0 Vardre

League 3 West C

Blaenau P-PFurnace United

Llangadog34-7 Pantyffynnon

Mynydd y Garreg11-6 Llansawel

Penygroes21-13 Pontyates

Tregaron 42-5 Betws

League 3 East D

Abersychan7-27 West Mon

Cwmcarn Utd0-24 Girling

MalpasP-P Rhayader

Old Tyleryan18-50 St Julians HSOB

Top Stories