Swalec League and Cup results

17 JANUARY 2014

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

SWALEC Plate - Round 4

Aberystwyth 28-8 Talywain

Loughor 33-21 Ystalyfera

Newcastle Emlyn 13-8 Pencoed

Penallta 46-5 Heol y Cyw

Pontypool Utd 12-47 Nant Conwy

Skewen 22-13 Pwllheli

Ynysybwl 13-17 Penlan

Ystrad Rhondda 38-0 Glamorgan Wanderers

SWALEC Bowl - Round 4

Aberaeron31-0Pembroke

Burry Port P-PYstradgynlais

Caldicot10-19Ynysddu

Cefn Coed P-PAbercarn

Cwmavon22-8Bridgend Sports

Dinas Powys0-3Cambrian Welfare

Fishguard10-11Lampeter Town

Harlech12-43Colwyn Bay

Hartridge12-25Caerleon

LlangefniP-PShotton Steel

Nantyffyllon33-14Briton Ferry

Nantymoel28-9Bryncethin

OakdaleP-PAberbargoed

Swansea Uplands 29-8Penybanc

Tonyrefail P-PTreharris

Ynysowen12-6Aberdare

SWALEC League 2 East

BrynmawrP-P Caerphilly

Newport HSOBP-P Nantyglo

Pill HarriersP-P Abertillery B G

TredegarP-P Croesyceiliog

SWALEC League 2 East Central

AbercynonP-P CR Cymry Caerdydd

Gwernyfed P-PPorth Harlequins

Penarth20-13 Fairwater

Pentyrch P-PBrecon

Pontyclun12-5 St Joseph* Played 16/01/2014

Wattstown24-7 St Peters

SWALEC League 2 West Central

CwmgorsP-P Aberavon Green Stars

Maesteg Celtic 39-21 Glyncorrwg

PontycymmerP-PMaesteg

Resolven15-15Aberavon Quins

Taibach16-9 Neath Athletic

SWALEC League 2 West

Gowerton16-13 Tycroes

Hendy42-0Llandeilo

Llanelli Wanderers 42-5 Haverfordwest

Pontarddulais36-10 Llanybydder

SWALEC League 3 North

Bangor62-5 Porthmadog

Llangollen73-6 Holyhead

SWALEC League 3 West A

Cefneithin P-PNantgaredig

SWALEC League 3 West Central A

Porthcawl 28-5Ogmore Vale

SWALEC League 3 West Central B

Cwmgwrach17-6Birchgrove

SWALEC League 3 West Central C

Abercrave0-29 Morriston

Vardre26-10 Alltwen

SWALEC League 3 West C

Blaenau P-P Furnace Utd

SWALEC League East Central A

Caerau 0-22Llandaff North

St Albans P-PCowbridge

Taffs Well P-POld Illtydians

SWALEC League 3 East B

BettwsP-P Crumlin

Usk40-3 Trefil

SWALEC League 3 East Central B

Abercwmboi5-22 Cilfynydd

SWALEC League 3 East C

Cefn FforestP-P Pontllanfraith

HollybushP-P Deri

SWALEC League 3 East Central C

CathaysP-P Sully Sports

CIACs27-17 Whitchurch

SWALEC League 3 East D

Newport Saracens P-PTref y Clawdd

St Julians HSOB P-PGirling*couldn't field a team

Top Stories