Swalec League results

4 APRIL 2015

Also see details from the Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

League 1 East

Blaenavon53-5 Fleur De Lys

Cardiff Quins22-25 Glamorgan Wanderers

Llanishen43-15 Garndiffaith

Penallta 27-18 Rhiwbina

Rumney22-31 Nelson

Senghenydd17-13 Risca

League 1 East Central

Beddau39-29 Rhydyfelin

Gilfach Goch17-2 Bedlinog

LlantrisantP-P Dowlais

Llantwit Fardre29-34 Treorchy

Ynysybwl18-25 Heol y Cyw

Ystrad Rhondda 31-10 Mountain Ash

League 1 North

Bala18-7 Caernarfon

Bethesda0-22 Llandudno

Denbigh25-15 Bro Ffestiniog

Dolgellau20-13 COBRA

Nant Conwy22-19 Mold

Pwllheli77-17 Ruthin

League 1 West Central

Cwmllynfell22-58 Trebanos

Dunvant37-15 Seven Sisters

Kenfig Hill20-26 Mumbles

Skewen15-3 Maesteg Quins

Waunarlwydd50-14Builth Wells

Ystalyfera13-30 Bonymaen

League 1 West

Carmarthen Athletic 19-28 Ammanford

Crymych36-15 Llangennech

Felinfoel76-35Tenby United

Gorseinon10-16 Loughor

Kidwelly48-19Amman United

Newcastle Emlyn 24-12Whitland

League 2 East

Abergavenny 24-22 Nantyglo

Abertysswg32-30 Abertillery B G

Caerphilly27-21 Newport HSOB

Croesyceiliog11-26 Pill Harriers

Pontypool United 15-17Talywain

Tredegar7-182 Brynmawr

League 2 East Central

Abercynon48-14Pentyrch

Brecon24-29 St Josephs (Cardiff)

CR Cymry Caerdydd41-22 Fairwater

Porth Harlequins 33-17Pontyclun

St Peters20-16Penarth

Wattstown18-20 Gwernyfed

League 2 North

Abergele84-0 Menai Bridge

Colwyn Bay7-23 Llangefni

Machynlleth40-15 Harlech

Newtown35-16 Rhyl

Wrexham21-24 Shotton Steel

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 41-5 Cwmgors

Brynamman97-12 Taibach

Maesteg27-23 Maesteg Celtic

Neath Athletic19-22 Aberavon Green Stars

Pencoed79-10 Glyncorrwg

Pontycymmer7-40 Resolven

League 2 West

Gowerton39-30 Llanelli Wanderers

Haverfordwest12-40 Pontarddulais

Llandeilo7-19 Llanybydder

Penclawdd46-10 Hendy

Penlan32-24 Aberystwyth

Tycroes38-33 Cardigan

League 3 East A

Caerleon24-6 Oakdale

Caldicot47-10 Blackwood Stars

Chepstow29-40 Ynysddu

CwmbranP-P RTB Ebbw Vale

Llanhilleth28-21 Monmouth

New Tredegar20-24 Rhymney

League 3 East Central A

BarryP-P Taffs Well

Caerau Ely13-19 Old Penarthians

Cowbridge10-6 Canton

Dinas PowysP-P Llandaff North

Llandaff25-21 St Albans

Old Illtydians30-15 Llantwit Major

League 3 North

Bangor95-0 Holyhead

Flint15-22 Llanidloes

Rhosllanerchrugog 108-5 Porthmadog

Welshpool15-36 Llangollen

League 3 West Central A

Bridgend Sports 17-22 Nantymoel

Nantyffyllon53-7 Ogmore Vale

Pontrhydyfen15-45 Pyle

TonmawrP-P Porthcawl

League 3 West A

Lampeter Town 41-7Tumble

Llandybie3-52 Bynea

Nantgaredig31-30 Trimsaran

New Dock Stars 33-24Cefneithin

Pontyberem67-7 Penybanc

League 3 East B

Brynithel13-25 Bettws

Crumlin34-21 Beaufort

Machen31-35 Abercarn

Tredegar Ironsides 32-10 Rogerstone

Trefil14-40 Blaina

Usk27-28 Hafodyrynys

League 3 East Central B

Aberdare62-5 Abercwmboi

Cilfynydd13-11 Cambrian Welfare

Glyncoch11-13 Treharris

Hirwaun0-52 Tylorstown

Penygraig23-12 Cefn Coed

Tonyrefail3-29 Treherbert

League 3 West Central B

Bryncoch39-26 Crynant

Cwmavon102-7 Baglan

CwmgwrachP-P Briton Ferry

Rhigos10-31 Birchgrove

Tonna22-15 Glais

League 3 West B

Milford Haven67-20 St Davids

Neyland26-7 Aberaeron

Pembroke18-43 Fishguard

Pembroke Dock Quins5-55Laugharne

St Clears42-13Llangwm

League 3 East C

AberbeegP-P Aberbargoed

Cefn Fforest31-3 Trinant

Crickhowell9-19 Whiteheads

Deri15-27 Pontllanfraith

Hartridge31-21 Hollybush

League 3 East Central C

Cathays21-17 Ferndale

Llandrindod Wells 33-10 Sully Sports

Whitchurch0-7 CIACS

Ynysowen42-0 Tongwynlais

League 3 West Central C

Abercrave52-5 Vardre

Alltwen40-24 Fall Bay

Cwmtwrch5-88 Ystradgynlais

South Gower31-12 Pontardawe

League 3 West C

Furnace United32-35 Llangadog

Llansawel17-27Tregaron

Mynydd y Garreg 19-34Penygroes

Pontyates0-34 Betws

League 3 East D

Cwmcarn United 12-17 West Mon

Forgeside93-0 Rhayader

Malpas 0-17 St Julians HSOB

Old Tyleryan19-0Abersychan

Tref y ClawddP-P Girling

Top Stories