Swalec League results

21 FEBRUARY 2015

Also see details from the Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Swalec Cup - Round 2

Bedwas 54-3 Cardiff Met

Carmarthen Quins 54-0 Bridgend Athletic

Ebbw Vale10-22 Pontypridd

Llandovery31-6 Swansea

Llanharan10-20 Bridgend

Merthyr22-15 Newbridge

RGC 140414-47 Cross Keys

Tata Steel9-41 Newport

Swalec Bowl - Round 5

Abercarn16-20 Caerleon

Cambrian Welfare 41-13 Aberaeron

Cwmavon34-5 Treharris

Llangefni20-32 Ynysddu

Nantyffyllon26-15 Lampeter Town

Nantymoel10-44 Ynysowen

Oakdale18-13 Swansea Uplands

Ystradgynlais31-7 Colwyn Bay

League 1 East

Blaenavon22-8 Risca

Cardiff Quins19-22 Garndiffaith

Fleur De Lys19-58 Rhiwbina

Glamorgan Wanderers8-17 Nelson

Llanishen19-19 Penallta

Rumney33-7 Senghenydd

League 1 East Central

Beddau26-14 Ynysybwl

DowlaisP-P Heol y Cyw

Llantrisant20-38 Bedlinog

Llantwit Fardre33-26 Gilfach Goch

Mountain Ash17-19 Treorchy

Ystrad Rhondda 22-7 Rhydyfelin

League 1 North

Bethesda30-15 Ruthin

Bro Ffestiniog3-15 COBRA

Denbigh19-20 Mold

Dolgellau12-28 Pwllheli

Llandudno34-18 Caernarfon

Nant Conwy17-10 Bala

League 1 West Central

Bonymaen21-7 Trebanos

Dunvant23-19 Maesteg Quins

Seven Sisters20-11 Builth Wells

Skewen P-PCwmllynfell

Waunarlwydd17-0 Kenfig Hill

Ystalyfera29-7 Mumbles

League 1 West

Carmarthen Athletic 22-49 Felinfoel

Crymych17-3 Ammanford

Gorseinon21-9 Kidwelly

Llangennech41-27 Loughor

Newcastle Emlyn 53-5 Amman United

Whitland9-12 Tenby United

League 2 East

Abertysswg39-12 Caerphilly

Brynmawr45-0 Newport HSOB

Croesyceiliog20-3 Abergavenny

Pontypool United 18-13 Abertillery B G

Talywain20-20 Pill Harriers

Tredegar12-77 Nantyglo

League 2 East Central

Abercynon58-10 Fairwater

CR Cymry Caerdydd30-21 Porth Harlequins

Gwernyfed8-22 Pontyclun

Pentyrch16-13 Penarth

St Peters8-15 Brecon

Wattstown13-36 St Josephs (Cardiff)

League 2 North

Harlech5-37 Abergele

Newtown6-10 Menai Bridge

Shotton Steel11-3 Rhyl

Wrexham8-12 Machynlleth

League 2 West Central

Brynamman63-7 Glyncorrwg

Maesteg46-5 Neath Athletic

Pencoed36-3 Aberavon Quins

Pontycymmer3-32 Aberavon Green Stars

Resolven10-22 Cwmgors

Taibach21-20 Maesteg Celtic

League 2 West

Gowerton45-24 Llanybydder

Hendy25-16 Cardigan

Llanelli Wanderers 22-9Pontarddulais

Penclawdd37-12 Aberystwyth

Penlan36-3 Haverfordwest

Tycroes32-11 Llandeilo

League 3 East A

Cwmbran17-12 Blackwood Stars

Llanhilleth13-16 Caldicot

Monmouth20-16 Rhymney

League 3 East Central A

Barry15-11 Llandaff North

Cowbridge9-8 Old Penarthians

Llandaff19-15 Caerau Ely

Old Illtydians33-31 Dinas Powys

St Albans19-14 Llantwit Major

Taffs Well22-22 Canton

League 3 North

Bangor University P-PPorthmadog

Flint 72-0 Rhosllanerchrugog

Llangollen51-13 Benllech

Llanidloes P-P Holyhead

Welshpool7-20 Bangor

League 3 West Central A

Pontrhydyfen P-PBryncethin

Porthcawl22-24 Tonmawr

League 3 West A

Cefneithin26-53 Trimsaran

NantgaredigP-P Llandybie

New Dock Stars 18-32 Burry Port

Tumble32-20 Penybanc

League 3 East B

Blaina21-15 Bettws

Brynithel12-15 Beaufort

Machen22-14 Usk

Tredegar Ironsides 29-12 Crumlin

Trefil10-31 Hafodyrynys

League 3 East Central B

Aberdare9-18 Cilfynydd

Cefn Coed10-18 Abercwmboi

Glyncoch13-29 Treherbert

Penygraig12-10 Tonyrefail

League 3 West Central B

Baglan22-27 Crynant

Briton Ferry28-22 Glais

Bryncoch21-17 Birchgrove

Cwmgwrach17-5 Rhigos

League 3 West B

Fishguard108-14 St Davids

Neyland1829Milford Haven

Pembroke56-0 Pembroke Dock Quins

St Clears5-29 Laugharne

League 3 East C

Cefn Fforest47-5 Aberbeeg

Crickhowell5-15 Aberbargoed

Deri17-14 Hollybush

PontllanfraithP-P Whiteheads

Trinant5-7 New Panteg

League 3 East Central C

Cathays27-19 Llanrumney

Ferndale15-10 Tongwynlais

Llandrindod Wells 12-10 Cardiff Saracens

Sully Sports29-22 CIACS

League 3 West Central C

Abercrave27-5 Alltwen

Banwen53-16 Fall Bay

Pontardawe17-24 Vardre

South Gower0-76 Morriston

League 3 West C

Blaenau7-64 Betws

Llansawel3-12 Furnace United

Mynydd y Garreg 7-13 Pontyates

Penygroes3-76 Llangadog

Tregaron28-11 Pantyffynnon

League 3 East D

Cwmcarn United 35-9 Rhayader

Girling 52-21 West Mon

Malpas 24-24 Forgeside

Old Tyleryan070Newport Saracens

Tref y Clawdd 43-0 Abersychan

Top Stories