Swalec League results

28 FEBRUARY 2015

Also see details from the Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

League 1 East

Garndiffaith 29-41 Rumney

Glamorgan Wands 24-22 Llanishen

Nelson 68-0 Fleur De Lys

Rhiwbina P-P Blaenavon

Risca 55-12 Cardiff Quins

Senghenydd 22-27 Penallta

League 1 East Central

Bedlinog6-13 Ystrad Rhondda

Heol y Cyw 9-8 Llantrisant

Mountain Ash 13-15 Beddau

Rhydyfelin 28-6 Llantwit Fardre

Treorchy10-10 Dowlais

League 1 North

Bro Ffestiniog 3-24 Nant Conwy

Caernarfon 26-25 Bethesda

COBRA 24-7 Llandudno

Mold 8-14 Dolgellau

Pwllheli 23-17 Bala

Ruthin 20-13 Denbigh

League 1 West Central

Builth Wells 5-11 Bonymaen

Kenfig Hill P-P Cwmllynfell

Maesteg Quins P-P Waunarlwydd

Mumbles 6-9 Dunvant

Seven Sisters P-P Skewen

Trebanos 17-17 Ystalyfera

League 1 West

Amman United P-P Crymych

Ammanford 11-12 Gorseinon

Kidwelly13-23 Felinfoel

Llangennech 34-20 Carmarthen Ath

Loughor26-19 Whitland

Tenby United 23-18 Newcastle Emlyn

League 2 East

Abergavenny29-6 Caerphilly

Abertillery B G30-12 Croesyceiliog

Nantyglo30-17Pontypool United

Newport HSOB27-3 Tredegar

Pill Harriers17-24 Brynmawr

Talywain19-12 Abertysswg

League 2 East Central

Brecon 25-20 Porth Harlequins

FairwaterP-PSt Peters

Penarth13-13 Gwernyfed

Pentyrch10-13 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Pontyclun29-19 Wattstown

St Josephs (Cardiff) 29-11 Abercynon

League 2 North

Abergele 27-10 Wrexham

Harlech24-0 Newtown

Menai Bridge3-69 Colwyn Bay

Rhyl7-42 Machynlleth

Shotton Steel0-64 Llangefni

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars12-13 Brynamman

CwmgorsP-PPontycymmer

Glyncorrwg0-27 Maesteg

Maesteg Celtic16-20 Resolven

Neath Athletic14-33 Aberavon Quins

Taibach3-50 Pencoed

League 2 West

AberystwythP-P Tycroes

Cardigan3-41 Llanelli Wanderers

Hendy5-11 Penlan

Llandeilo19-41 Haverfordwest

Llanybydder18-27 Penclawdd

Pontarddulais19-22 Gowerton

League 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 34-12 New Tredegar

Caerleon20-15 Cwmbran

Caldicot18-17 Chepstow

Oakdale20-18 Ynysddu

Rhymney17-45 Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale38-34 Monmouth

League 3 East Central A

Caerau ElyP-P Old Illtydians

Canton3-47 Barry

Dinas Powys43-3 Cowbridge

Llandaff North18-8 Llandaff

Llantwit MajorP-P Taffs Well

Old Penarthians 12-40 St Albans

League 3 North

Benllech10-26 Bangor

Llangollen24-42 Llanidloes

Porthmadog0-43 Flint

Rhosllanerchrugog 30-5 Welshpool

League 3 West Central A

Bridgend Sports 20-18 Bryncethin

Cefn Cribbwr0-50 Pyle

Nantyffyllon29-15 Porthcawl

Nantymoel32-0 Ogmore Vale

PontrhydyfenP-P Tonmawr

League 3 West A

Burry Port25-17 Nantgaredig

Bynea17-14 New Dock Stars

Llandybie6-55 Pontyberem

Penybanc22-16 Lampeter Town

Trimsaran13-9 Tumble

League 3 East B

Abercarn34-14 Blaina

Beaufort25-26 Rogerstone

Bettws8-8 Trefil

Crumlin15-56 Machen

HafodyrynysP-P Tredegar Ironsides

Usk57-0 Brynithel

League 3 East Central B

Abercwmboi13-17 Tylorstown

Cambrian Welfare 57-0 Penygraig

Cilfynydd27-19 Glyncoch

Tonyrefail20-25 Aberdare

Treharris33-7 Hirwaun

Treherbert17-13 Cefn Coed

League 3 West Central B

Baglan21-41 Briton Ferry

Birchgrove25-25 Cwmgwrach

Crynant16-15 Tonna

Glais7-3 Bryncoch

RhigosP-P Cwmavon

League 3 West B

Aberaeron3-34 Fishguard

Laugharne12-45 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins12-32 Neyland

St Davids14-12 St Clears

League 3 East C

AberbargoedP-P Trinant

Hartridge50-19 Crickhowell

HollybushP-P Cefn Fforest

New Panteg43-26 Pontllanfraith

WhiteheadsP-P Deri

League 3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens P-P Cathays

CIACS10-33 Llandrindod Wells

LlanrumneyP-P Ynysowen

Tongwynlais6-5 Sully Sports

League 3 West Central C

Alltwen19-11 Cwmtwrch

Fall Bay9-9 South Gower

Morriston40-0 Abercrave

Vardre0-24 Swansea Uplands

Ystradgynlais45-0 Banwen

League 3 West C

BetwsBP 56-5 Mynydd y Garreg

Llangadog80-7 Blaenau

Pantyffynnon27-17 Furnace United

Pontyates22-24 Llansawel

League 3 East D

Abersychan8-76 Malpas

ForgesideP-P Newport Saracens

Rhayader10-81 St Julians HSOB

West Mon14-16 Tref y Clawdd

Top Stories