Swalec League results

19 SEPTEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 East

Abertillery/BG 81 - 10 Fleur De Lys

Abertysswg 3 - 50 Ynysddu

Croesyceiliog 17 - 5 Garndiffaith

Pill Harriers 13 - 10 Abergavenny

Pontypool United 11 - 43 Caerleon

Talywain 19 - 17 Cwmbran

Division 2 East Central

Abercynon 31 - 29 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Gwernyfed 20 - 22 Barry

Llantrisant 22 - 22 Dinas Powys

Penarth 27 - 11 Pontyclun

St Peters 29 - 38 Porth Harlequins

Treherbert 17 - 15 Dowlais

Division 2 North

Harlech 7 - 36 Bro Ffestiniog

Machynlleth 5 - 19 Llanidloes

Menai Bridge 5 - 28 Colwyn Bay

Shotton Steel 60 - 15 Flint

Wrexham 37 - 17 Denbigh

Division 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 20 - 26 Maesteg Celtic

Cwmgors 6 - 6 Aberavon Quins

Cwmllynfell 57 - 3 Penlan

Nantymoel 11 - 27 Cwmavon

Neath Athletic 20 - 51 Brynamman

Taibach 17 - 57 Ystradgynlais

Division 2 West

Aberystwyth 31 - 27 Pontarddulais

Hendy 29 - 28 Amman United

Llanybydder 78 - 0 Tregaron

Penclawdd 28 - 10 Carmarthen Athletic

Pontyberem 35 - 14 Fishguard

Tycroes 10 - 18 Mumbles

Division 3 East A

Blackwood Stars P - P Tredegar

Caerphilly 20 - 13 New Tredegar

Chepstow 43 - 7 RTB Ebbw Vale

Llanhilleth 15 - 72 Caldicot

Monmouth 8 - 27 Abercarn

Newport HSOB 0 - 90 Oakdale

Division 3 East Central A

Aberdare 50 - 22 Llandaff

Cambrian Welfare P - P Cilfynydd

Fairwater 16 - 24 Pentyrch

Llantwit Major 23 - 7 Llandaff North

Treharris 13 - 6 Wattstown

Ynysowen P - P Old Illtydians

Division 3 North

Holyhead P - P Benllech

Llangollen 31 - 17 Rhosllanerchrugog

Newtown 26 - 7 Welshpool

Rhyl 39 - 7 Bangor

Division 3 West Central A

Bryncoch 57 - 7 Glyncorrwg

Morriston 32 - 3 Abercrave

Pontycymmer 10 - 28 Nantyffyllon

Resolven 51 - 7 Briton Ferry

Swansea Uplands 28 - 10 Pyle

Division 3 West A

Cardigan 64 - 7 St Davids

Haverfordwest 45 - 0 Llangwm

Laugharne 72 - 10 St Clears

Neyland 17 - 42 Milford Haven

Pembroke Dock Quins 24 - 18 Pembroke

Division 3 East B

Beaufort 0 - 56 Crumlin

Bettws 19 - 31 Rogerstone

Blaina 3 - 11 Brynithel

Hartridge 46 - 6 Rhymney

Machen 76 - 15 Hafodyrynys

Tredegar Ironsides 22 - 29 Usk

Division 3 East Central B

Abercwmboi P - P Llandrindod Wells

Canton 20 - 14 Cefn Coed

Cowbridge 0 - 3 Caerau Ely - (Match abandoned after 10 minutes due to serious injury)

Penygraig 14 - 5 Glyncoch

St Albans 11 - 26 Tylorstown

Taffs Well 48 - 14 Tonyrefail

Division 3 West Central B

Cwmgwrach 32 - 24 Tonmawr

Glais 14 - 23 Birchgrove

Porthcawl 31 - 27 Bridgend Sports

Rhigos 15 - 13 Banwen

Vardre P - P Alltwen

Division 3 West B

Furnace Utd 8 - 48 Lampeter Town

Llangadog 29 - 7 Aberaeron

Penybanc 12 - 32 Burry Port

Trimsaran 29 - 15 Betws

Tumble 26 - 13 Nantgaredig

Division 3 East C

Deri 0 - 0 Crickhowell

Newport Saracens 81 - 7 Hollybush

Pontllanfraith 14 - 10 New Panteg

St Julians HSOB 21 - 24 Trinant

Whiteheads 36 - 17 Trefil

Division 3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens P - P Cathays

CIACS P - P Llanrumney

Ferndale 41 - 8 Hirwaun

Sully Sports 15 - 31 Old Penarthians

Whitchurch 16 - 53 Tongwynlais

Division 3 West Central C

Cefn Cribbwr 62 - 10 Cwmtwrch

Ogmore Vale 14 - 26 Baglan

Pontardawe 19 - 0 South Gower

Pontrhydyfen 44 - 5 Fall Bay

Division 3 West C

Cefneithin 13 - 20 Penygroes

Llansawel 14 - 48 Llandybie

Mynydd y Garreg 27 - 0 Pontyates

New Dock Stars 12 - 11 Bynea

Division 3 East D

Aberbeeg 51 - 15 Old Tylerians

Cwmcarn United 19 - 35 Cefn Fforest

Girling 13 - 17 Forgeside

Markham 94 - 5 Tref y Clawdd

Rhayader P - P Abersychan

West Mon 5 - 38 Malpas

Top Stories