Swalec League results

10 OCTOBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abergavenny 60 - 21 Croesyceiliog

Abertillery/BG 60 - 21 Talywain

Caerleon 39 - 3 Abertysswg

Cwmbran 22 - 23 Ynysddu

Fleur de Lys 19 - 51 Garndiffaith

Pill Harriers 22 - 14 Pontypool Utd

2 East Central

CR Cymry Caerdydd 21 - 22 Gwernyfed

Dinas Powys 15 - 20 Barry

Dowlais 52 - 12 Pontyclun

Porth Quins 22 - 8 Penarth

St Peters 33 - 26 Abercynon

Treherbert 20 - 36 Llantrisant

2 North

Bro Ffestiniog 15 - 29 Colwyn Bay

Machynlleth 20 - 23 Denbigh

Menai Bridge 7 - 27 Llanidloes

Shotton Steel 27 - 22 Wrexham

2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 0 - 10 Cwmavon

Bynamman 43 - 0 Nantymoel

Cwmgors P - P Taibach

Neath Ath 13 - 43 Cwmllynfell

Penlan 20 - 23 Aberavon Green Stars

Ystradgynlais 24 - 8 Maesteg Celtic

2 West

Camarthen Ath 0 - 34 Aberystwyth

Fishguard & Goodwick 16 - 14 Hendy

Llanybydder 23 - 14 Tycroes

Mumbles 30 - 32 Pontarddulais

Pontyberem 12 - 24 Penclawdd

Tregaron 18 - 23 Amman Utd

3 East A

Caerphilly 19 - 25 Caldicot

Chepstow P - P Tredegar

Llanhilleth 17 - 31 RTB Ebbw Vale

Monmouth 10 - 10 Blackwood Stars

New Tredegar 5 - 41 Oakdale

Newport HSOB 13 - 34 Abercarn

3 East Central A

Cambrian Welfare 26 - 8 Aberdare

Fairwater 15 - 14 Llandaff North

Llantwit Major 23 - 24 Llandaff

Treharris P - P Cilfynydd

Ynysowen 31 - 22 Pentyrch

3 North

Benllech P - Points Rhosllanerchrugog

Llangollen 41 - 15 Welshpool

3 West Central A

Abercrave 15 - 15 Pyle

Bryncoch 22 - 33 Nantyffyllon

Morriston 36 - 3 Briton Ferry

Resolven 36 - 13 Glyncorrwg

Swansea Uplands 59 - 9 Bryncethin

3 West A

Cardigan 23 - 22 Haverfordwest

Laugharne 32 - 25 Pembroke

Milford Haven 55 - 3 St Clears

Neyland 46 - 5 St Davids

Pembroke Dock Quins 45 - 3 Llangwm

3 East B

Beaufort 3 - 69 Rogerstone

Bettws (Newport) 0 - 43 Machen

Blaina 9 - 13 Hafodyrynys

Hartridge 60 - 5 Brynithel

Tredegar Ironsides P - P Rhymney

Usk P - P Crumlin

3 East Central B

Canton 71 - 10 Llandrindod Wells

Cowbridge 29 - 23 Cefn Coed

Penygraig 0 - 32 Abercwmboi

St Albans 35 - 35 Glyncoch

Taffs Well 32 - 5 Caerau Ely

Tonyrefail 3 - 31 Tylorstown

3 West Central B

Banwen P - P Birchgrove

Glais 23 - 5 Bridgend Sports

Porthcawl 29 - 5 Tonmawr

Rhigos 0 - 31 Alltwen

Vardre 19 - 14 Cwmgwrach

3 West B

Betws 17 - 20 Nantgaredig

Furnace Utd 18 - 12 Aberaeron

Penybanc P - P Lampeter Town

Trimsaran 0 - 19 Burry Port

Tumble 38 - 26 Llandeilo

3 East C

Newport Saracens 15 - 22 Aberbargoed

Pontllanfraith 0 - 41 Trefil

St Julians 63 - 30 New Panteg

Trinant 73 - 7 Hollybush

Whiteheads P - P Crickhowell

3 East Central C

CIACS 0 - 74 Cardiff Saracens

Ferndale 61 - 13 Cathays

Old Penarthians 27 - 3 Tongwynlais

Sully Sports P - P Llanrumney

Whitchurch 7 - 43 Hirwaun

3 West Central C

Baglan 39 - 10 Crynant

Blaengarw P - P Tonna

Cefn Cribbwr 48 - 15 South Gower

Ogmore Vale 28 - 31 Cwmtwrch

Pontardawe 50 - 15 Fall Bay

3 West C

Bynea 30 - 10 Penygroes

Cefneithin 11 - 10 Llandybie

Llansawel 10 - 20 Pantyffynon

New Dock Stars 23 - 23 Pontyates

3 East D

Aberbeeg 10 - 52 Malpas

Cwmcarn Utd 28 - 20 Tref y Clawdd

Girling 64 - 8 Abersychan

Markham 103 - 3 Rhayader

Old Tylerians 3 - 63 Cefn Fforest

West Mon 17 - 20 Forgeside

Top Stories