Swalec League results

24 OCTOBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abertysswg 15 - 40 Abergavenny

Croesyceiliog 9 - 37 Abertillery/BG

Garndiffaith 19 - 20 Cwmbran

Pontypool Utd 30 - 3 Fleur de Lys

Talywain 19 - 12 Pill Harriers

Ynysddu 39 - 5 Caerleon

2 East Central

Abercynon 6 - 30 Dowlais

Barry 20 - 0 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Gwernyfed 3 - 30 Porth Quins

Llantrisant 24 - 19 St Peters

Penarth 40 - 7 Treherbert

Pontyclun 13 - 38 Dinas Powys

2 North

Colwyn Bay 25 - 15 Shotton Steel

Denbigh 55 - 22 Harlech

Flint 40 - 17 Menai Bridge

Llanidloes 6 - 12 Bro Ffestiniog

Wrexham P - P Machynlleth

2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 17 - 24 Bynamman

Cwmavon 13 - 20 Ystradgynlais

Cwmllynfell 3 - 17 Aberavon Quins

Maesteg Celtic 15 - 37 Penlan

Nantymoel 34 - 6 Cwmgors

Taibach 13 - 7 Neath Ath

2 West

Aberystwyth 33 - 19 Fishguard & Goodwick

Amman Utd 17 - 26 Mumbles

Hendy 12 - 6 Llanybydder

Penclawdd 36 - 6 Tregaron

Pontarddulais 31 - 14 Camarthen Ath

Tycroes 35 - 34 Pontyberem

3 East A

Abercarn 23 - 13 Caerphilly

Blackwood Stars 36 - 17 Llanhilleth

Caldicot 62 - 0 New Tredegar

Chepstow 24 - 6 Monmouth

RTB Ebbw Vale P - P Newport HSOB

Tredegar P - P Oakdale

3 East Central A

Aberdare 32 - 13 Fairwater

Cilfynydd 17 - 13 Ynysowen

Llandaff 28 - 16 Wattstown

Llandaff North 43 - 13 Treharris

Llantwit Major 9 - 29 Cambrian Welfare

Pentyrch 22 - 27 Old Illtydians

3 North

Bangor 12 - 9 Llangollen

Porthmadog 51 - 3 Holyhead

Rhosllanerchrugog 34 - 27 Rhyl & District

Welshpool 19 - 12 Benllech

3 West Central A

Briton Ferry 27 - 27 Abercrave

Bryncethin 8 - 20 Morriston

Glyncorrwg 0 - 19 Swansea Uplands

Nantyffyllon 22 - 5 Pyle

Pontycymmer 20 - 52 Resolven

3 West A

Haverfordwest 15 - 0 Pembroke Dock Quins

Llangwm 9 - 68 Neyland

Pembroke P - P Milford Haven

St Clears 22 - 20 Cardigan

St Davids P - P Laugharne

3 East B

Blaina 34 - 0 Bettws (Newport)

Brynithel 45 - 16 Beaufort

Crumlin 14 - 31 Hafodyrynys

Machen 12 - 8 Hartridge

Rhymney 21 - 42 Usk

Rogerstone 33 - 7 Tredegar Ironsides

3 East Central B

Abercwmboi 55 - 0 Cowbridge

Caerau Ely 30 - 15 Tonyrefail

Canton 13 - 7 Penygraig

Cefn Coed 24 - 6 St Albans

Glyncoch 7 - 41 Taffs Well

Llandrindod Wells 12 - 48 Tylorstown

3 West Central B

Alltwen 3 - 23 Glais

Birchgrove 26 - 0 Vardre

Bridgend Sports 64 - 6 Banwen

Cwmgwrach 24 - 14 Porthcawl

Tonmawr 27 - 7 Rhigos

3 West B

Aberaeron 3 - 10 Nantgaredig

Burry Port 41 - 16 Betws

Lampeter Town 27 - 28 Tumble

Llandeilo 22 - 17 Trimsaran

Llangadog 15 - 20 Penybanc

3 East C

Aberbargoed 19 - 7 St Julians

New Panteg 10 - 46 Trinant

Trefil 22 - 15 Newport Saracens

3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens 16 - 9 Ferndale

Cathays 24 - 24 Sully Sports

Hirwaun 13 - 3 Old Penarthians

Llanrumney 73 - 0 Whitchurch

CIACS 22 - 62 Tongwynlais

3 West Central C

Cwmtwrch 40 - 6 Baglan

Fall Bay 7 - 32 Crynant

Pontrhydyfen 8 - 16 Cefn Cribbwr

Tonna 35 - 19 Ogmore Vale

3 West C

Llandybie 23 - 18 Bynea

Pantyffynon P - P New Dock Stars

Penygroes 30 - 19 Mynydd-y-Garreg

Pontyates 6 - 14 Cefneithin

3 East D

Abersychan 0 - 133 Cefn Fforest

Girling P - P Markham

Malpas 53 - 3 Old Tylerians

Rhayader 5 - 22 West Mon

Tref y Clawdd 27 - 10 Aberbeeg

Top Stories