Swalec League results

12 DECEMBER, 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Swales Plate Round 2

Aberavon Green Stars P - P Risca

Aberavon Quins 6 - 7 Llangennech

Abergavenny 15 - 25 Bonymaen

Bala P - P Abertillery B G

Bedlinog P - P Crymych

CR Cymry Caerdydd 51 - 23 Brecon

Cwmllynfell P - P Caerleon

Dinas Powys 5 - 54 Skewen

Dolgellau P - P Rhiwbina

Dunvant P - P Llanbydder

Felinfoel P - P Llantwit Fardre

Kidwelly P - P Glamorgan Wanderers

Llandudno P - P Senghenydd

Llanishen P - P Bethesda

Mumbles 17 - 14 Pontyberem

Nant Conwy P - P Amman United

Penallta 36 - 18 Llantrisant

Pencoed 19 - 5 Caernarfon

Pontarddulais 7 - 29 Penclawdd

Pontypool United 10 - 25 Aberystwyth

Porth Harlequins 38 - 6 Barry

Rhydyfelin 15 - 3 Blaenavon

Rumney P - P Ystalyfera

Seven Sisters P - P Gilfach Goch

Talywain P - P Trebanos

Tondu 6 - 14 Kenfig Hill

Treorchy P - P Heol Y Cyw

Whitland P - P COBRA

Ynysddu W/O - 0 Mold

Ynysybwl W/O - 0 Tycroes

Ystrad Rhondda 23 - 10 Nelson

Swalec Bowl Round 3

Aberbeeg 0 - w/o Newtown

Abercrave P - P New Tredegar

Brynithel P - P Ogmore Vale

Burry Port P - P Cardigan

Caerphilly 10 - 17 Bridgend Sports

Canton 27 - 0 Bro Ffestiniog

Cardiff Medicals P - P Haverfordwest

Cefn Coed P - P Caerau Ely

Chepstow 34 - 3 Denbigh

Colwyn Bay P - P Pembroke Dock Harlequins

Cowbridge 15 - 10 Milford Haven

Fairwater 12 - 7 Crynant

Glyncoch P - P Vardre

Hafodyrynys 7 - 16 Old Illtydians

Hartridge 22 - 0 Trinant

Laugharne P - P Penygraig

Llantwit Major 14 - 5 Llandybie

Machen W/O - 0 Cathays

Malpas 3 - 19 Cambrian Welfare

Nantyffyllon P - P Swansea University

Pentyrch 34 - 5 Briton Ferry

Penybanc P - P Bangor

Pyle 20 - 20 Abercarn *****ABERCARN GO THROUGH ON TRY COUNT******

Rhyl & District P - P Birchgrove

Shotton Steel 20 - 23 Markham

St Clears 8 - 20 Bynea

Swansea Uplands P - P New Dock Stars

Taffs Well 12 - 7 Abercwmboi

Tonna 0 - 27 Aberdare

Tumble P - P Lampeter Town

Uni Wales Inst P - P Wrexham

Usk 0 - 10 Oakdale

Top Stories