Swalec League and Cup results

9-10 JANUARY, 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Swalec Cup, Round 1

Beddau P - P Bridgend

Glynneath 3 - 24 Newcastle Emlyn

Llandovery 9 - 6 Cardiff

Tata Steel 7 - 15 Llanelli

Narbeth P - P Merthyr

Neath P - P Bargoed

Pontypool P - P Bedwas

RGC 1404 93 - 0 Llanharan

Swansea 11 - 18 Pontypridd

Newport P-P Carmarthen Quins

Swalec Plate, Round 2

Bala P - P Abertillery B G

Cwmllynfell P - P Caerleon

Dolgellau P - P Rhiwbina

Felinfoel 17 - 11 Llantwit Fardre

Kidwelly P - P Glamorgan Wanderers

Llandudno W/O Senghenydd

Nant Conwy W/O Amman United

Treorchy P - P Heol Y Cyw

Whitland P - P COBRA

Swalec Bowl, Round 3

Brynithel P - P Ogmore Vale

Burry Port P - P Cardigan

Cardiff Medicals P - P Haverfordwest

Colwyn Bay W/O Pembroke Dock Quins

Glyncoch P - P Vardre

Laugharne P - P Penygraig

Nantyfyllon W/O Swansea University

Penybanc P - P Bangor

Rhyl P - P Birchgrove

Tumble 10 - 0 Lampeter Town

University of South Wales v Wrexham (rescheduled for 10 February)

2 East

Abertysswg P - P Garndiffaith

Croesyceiliog P - P Cwmbran

Pontypool Utd P - P Abergavenny

Ynysddu P - P Fleur de Lys

2 East Central

Abercynon 0 - 22 Porth Quins

Barry P - P Dowlais

Gwernyfed P - P Pontyclun

Llantrisant P - P CR Cymry Caerdydd

Penarth 9 - 8 Dinas Powys

St Peters 41 - 7 Treherbert

2 North

Harlech P - P Llanidloes

Machynlleth P - P Flint

Menai Bridge 0 - 48 Bro Ffestiniog

Shotton Steel 10 - 3 Denbigh

2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 13 - 15 Cwmavon

Maesteg Celtic P - P Aberavon Quins

Nantymoel P - P Ystradgynlais

Neath Ath P - P Cwmgors

Taibach P - P Penlan

2 West

Hendy P - P Mumbles

Penclawdd 3 - 3 Fishguard & Goodwick

Pontarddulais 24 - 13 Tregaron

Pontyberem P - P Llanybydder

Tycroes P - P Camarthen Ath

3 East A

Abercarn P - P Monmouth

Caldicot 34 - 0 Llanhilleth

New Tredegar P - P Caerphilly

Oakdale P - P Newport HSOB

RTB Ebbw Vale P - P Chepstow

Tredegar P - P Blackwood Stars

3 East Central A

Cilfynydd P - P Cambrian Welfare

Llandaff 11 - 40 Aberdare

Llandaff North P - P Llantwit Major

Old Illtydians 15 - 8 Ynysowen

Pentyrch 8 - 20 Fairwater

Wattstown 8 - 36 Treharris

3 North

Holyhead P - P Welshpool

Llangollen 32 - 12 Benllech

3 West Central A

Abercrave P - P Morriston

Briton Ferry P - P Resolven

Glyncorrwg P - P Bryncoch

Nantyffyllon P - P Pontycymmer

Pyle P - P Swansea Uplands

3 West A

Neyland P - P Pembroke

Milford Haven P - P Llangwm

Pembroke Dock Quins 31 - 0 St Davids

3 East B

Crumlin P - P Beaufort

Hafodyrynys P - P Machen

Rhymney P - P Hartridge

Rogerstone 49 - 0 Bettws (Newport)

Usk P - P Tredegar Ironsides

3 East Central B

Caerau Ely P - P Cowbridge

Cefn Coed P - P Canton

Llandrindod Wells 0 - 141 Abercwmboi

Tonyrefail P - P Taffs Well

Tylorstown 13 - 7 St Albans

3 West Central B

Glais 15 - 12 Banwen

Porthcawl 17 - 15 Alltwen

Rhigos 5 - 5 Bridgend Sports

3 West B

Aberaeron P - P Llangadog

Betws P - P Trimsaran

Nantgaredig 0 - 3 Llandeilo

3 East C

Hollybush P - P Newport Saracens

New Panteg 11 - 8 Pontllanfraith

Trefil 28 - 12 Whiteheads

Trinant P - P St Julians

3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens 15 - 12 Tongwynlais

CIACS P - P Cathays

Ferndale P - P Llanrumney

Sully Sports 3 - 11 Hirwaun

Whitchurch P - P Old Penarthians

3 West Central C

Cwmtwrch P - P Cefn Cribbwr

Fall Bay P - P Pontrhydyfen

South Gower P - P Pontardawe

Tonna 3 - 26 Crynant

3 West C

Cefneithin P - P Bynea

Llansawel P - P Pontyates

Mynydd-y-Garreg P - P Pantyffynon

New Dock Stars P - P Llandybie

3 East D

Abersychan P - P Rhayader

Cefn Fforest P - P Cwmcarn Utd

Forgeside P - P Girling

Malpas P - P West Mon

Old Tylerians P - P Aberbeeg

Tref y Clawdd P - P Markham

Top Stories