Swalec League results

16 JANUARY, 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Swalec Plate - Round 2

Bala 33 - 0 Abertillery B G

Cwmllynfell 10 - 7 Caerleon

Dolgellau 0 - W/O Rhiwbina

Kidwelly 6 - 31 Glamorgan Wanderers

Treorchy 17 - 14 Heol y Cyw

Whitland W/O - 0 COBRA

Swalec Plate - Round 3

Ammanford 19 - 18 Felinfoel

CR Cymry Caerdydd 6 - 5 Aberystwyth

Llangennech 36 - 3 Ynysddu

Nant Conwy 7 - 24 Ynysybwl

Penallta 49 - 9 Seven Sisters

Penclawdd 21 - 3 Mumbles

Porth Harlequins 0 - 17 Bedlinog

Rhydyfelin 22 - 16 Llanishen

Risca 13 - 7 Llandudno

Rumney 23 - 3 Kenfig Hill

Whitland 19 - 12 Bonymaen

Swalec Bowl - Round 3

Brynithel P - P Ogmore Vale

Burry Port 33 - 8 Cardigan

Cardiff Medicals P - P Haverfordwest

Glyncoch P - P Vardre

Laugharne 5 - 37 Penygraig

Penybanc 48 - 5 Bangor

Rhyl 0 - 60 Birchgrove

Swalec Bowl - Round 4

Abercrave 20 - 12 Nantyffyllon

Bynea 18 - 17 Chepstow

Cambrian Welfare 11 - 3 Univ of S Wales

Fairwater P - P Taffs Well

Hartridge 30 - 3 Colwyn Bay

Markham 12 - 3 Pentyrch

Oakdale 48 - 0 Canton

Swansea Uplands 27 - 5 Cefn Coed

Tumble 28 - 19 Llantwit Major

2 East

Abertysswg P - P Pill Harriers

Croesyceiliog 15 - 0 Fleur de Lys

Cwmbran 29 - 3 Talywain *Played on 14th January 2016*

Talywain P - P Garndiffaith

2 East Central

Pontyclun 5 - 10 St Peters

Treherbert P - P Gwernyfed

2 North

Denbigh P - P Machynlleth

Flint 12 - 17 Harlech

Llanidloes 40 - 3 Menai Bridge

Wrexham P - P Shotton Steel

2 West Central

Brynamman 22 - 18 Maesteg Celtic

Cwmgors 17 - 13 Taibach

Penlan 26 - 10 Cwmavon

2 West

Amman Utd 6 - 17 Hendy

Fishguard & Goodwick 20 - 22 Pontarddulais

Tycroes 30 - 5 Tregaron

3 East A

Blackwood Stars 3 - 6 Caerphilly

Monmouth 19 - 12 RTB Ebbw Vale

New Tredegar P - P Llanhilleth

3 East Central A

Aberdare P - P Wattstown

Llandaff 22 - 12 Ynysowen

Treharris 10 - 27 Cilfynydd

3 North

Porthmadog P - P Newtown

Rhosllanerchrugog P - P Benllech

Welshpool P - P Llangollen

3 West Central A

Bryncethin 10 - 31 Pyle

Glyncorrwg 23 - 20 Briton Ferry

3 West A

Llangwm 7 - 55 Pembroke Dock Quins

St Clears P - P Milford Haven

St Davids 12 - 34 Neyland

3 East B

Hafodyrynys 39 - 0 Tredegar Ironsides

Rhymney 8 - 0 Blaina

3 East Central B

Cowbridge 31 - 20 Caerau Ely

3 West Central B

Alltwen 6 - 21 Rhigos

Bridgend Sports P - P Glais

Tonmawr 13 - 13 Porthcawl

3 West B

Aberaeron 12 - 13 Trimsaran

Furnace Utd P - P Betws

Llandeilo 8 - 6 Llangadog

3 East C

New Panteg 0 - 36 Aberbargoed

Whiteheads 5 - 20 Trinant

3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens P - P CIACS

Cathays P - P Ferndale

Hirwaun P - P Whitchurch

Llanrumney 13 - 12 Sully Sports

Tongwynlais 0 - 31 Old Penarthians

3 West Central C

Pontardawe 3 - 18 Tonna

Crynant 29 - 14 Pontrhydyfen

3 West C

Llandybie P - P Cefneithin

Pantyffynon 34 - 5 Llansawel

Pontyates 17 - 20 New Dock Stars

3 East D

Cefn Fforest 15 - 24 Malpas

Forgeside 35 - 8 Old Tylerians

Top Stories