Swalec League results

12 November 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abercarn 18 - 24 Ynysddu

Abergavenny 16 - 15 Cwmbran

Garndiffaith 23 - 25 Caldicot

Pill Harriers 3 - 10 Croesyceiliog

Pontypool Utd 15 - 12 Blackwood

Talywain 25 - 15 Abertysswg

2 East Central

Abercynon 3 - 19 Barry

Dinas Powys 29 - 16 Aberdare

Llanishen 23 - 10 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Old Illtydian 22 - 27 Gilfach Goch

Penarth 18 - 12 Pontyclun

St Peters 21 - 10 Llantrisant

2 North East

Llanidloes P - P Llangollen

Machynlleth P - P Rhosllanerchrugog

Newtown 6 - 17 Wrexham

Welshpool 14 - 38 Shotton Steel

2 North West

Benllech 0 - 42 Harlech

Holyhead 0 - 53 Dolgellau

Llangefni 88 - 7 Bangor

Rhyl & District P - P Menai Bridge

2 West Central

Morriston 28 - 42 Brynamman

Nantymoel 28 - 23 Cwmgors

Pencoed 6 - 20 Penlan

Resolven 60 - 7 Cwmavon

Tondu 44 - 15 Aberavon Green Stars

Ystradgynlais 15 - 0 Maesteg Celtic

2 West

Haverfordwest 10 - 22 Tenby

Hendy 32 - 22 Carmarthen Athletic

Llanybydder 30 - 22 Mumbles

Pontyberem 17 - 34 Pontarddulais

Tycroes 13 - 11 Tumble

3 East A

Fleur de Lys 5 - 15 Monmouth

Hartridge 17 - 3 Newport HSOB

New Tredegar 0 - 60 Caerphilly

RTB Ebbw Vale P - P Chepstow

Usk 41 - 0 Llanhilleth

3 East Central A

Cilfynydd 53 - 15 Abercwmboi

Gwernyfed 18 - 45 Cambrian Welfare

Pentyrch 18 - 23 Llandaff North

Treharris P - P Llandaff

Treherbert 22 - 19 Fairwater

Ynysowen 14 - 47 Taffs Well

3 West Central A

Abercrave P - P Pontycymmer

Briton Ferry 27 - 36 Pyle

Bryncoch 3 - 21 Birchgrove

Glais 7 - 10 Nantyffyllon

Swansea Uplands 16 - 3 Taibach

3 West A

Laugharne P - P Tregaron

Pembroke 25 - 25 Cardigan

Pembroke Dock Quins 3 - 45 Milford Haven

St Clears 48 - 3 Llangwm

St Davids 7 - 63 Neyland

3 East B

Aberbargoed P - P Brynithel

Crumlin 0 - 87 Machen

Rogerstone 8 - 18 St Julians HSOB

Rhymney P - P Beaufort

Tredegar Ironsides 3 - 8 Hafodyrynys

3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 7 - 8 Penygraig

Cardiff Saracens 17 - 10 Wattstown

Old Penarthians 7 - 17 Cowbridge

St Albans 15 - 32 Llantwit Major

Tonyrefail 17 - 3 Canton

Tylorstown 13 - 18 Cefn Coed

3 West Central B

Bryncethin 6 - 22 Bridgend Sports

Glyncorrwg 3 - 9 Banwen

Tonmawr 14 - 49 Crynant

Vardre 6 - 16 Porthcawl

3 West B

Lampeter Town 7 - 43 Burry Port

Llandeilo 14 - 15 Trimsaran

Llangadog 18 - 3 Betws

Nantgaredig 10 - 40 Amman Utd

Penybanc 20 - 13 New Dock Stars

3 East C

Deri 36 - 7 Pontllanfraith

Forgeside 6 - 17 Malpas

New Panteg 24 - 13 Trinant

Newport Saracens 49 - 5 West Mon

Trefil 11 - 9 Whiteheads

3 East Central C

Ferndale 53 - 10 Llandrindod Wells

Llanrumney 92 - 5 CIACS

Tongwynlais 5 - 15 Hirwaun

Whitchurch 22 - 24 Cathays

3 West Central C

Brackla 10 - 32 Cefn Cribbwr

Cwmtwrch 15 - 21 South Gower

Fall Bay 12 - 15 Pontardawe

Pontrhydyfen 20 - 15 Ogmore Vale

Tonna 16 - 41 Alltwen

3 West C

Bynea P - P Cefneithin

3 East D

Bettws 21 - 17 Tref y Clawdd

Crickhowell P - P Girling

Cwmcarn Utd 52 - 3 Rhayader

Top Stories