Swalec League results

3 December 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 EAST

Abercarn 0 - 22 Blackwood

Abergavenny 15 - 33 Garndiffaith

Pill Harriers 26 - 5 Abertysswg

Pontypool Utd 40 - 3 Caldicot

Talywain 16 - 12 Cwmbran

Ynysddu 19 - 19 Croesyceiliog

2 EAST CENTRAL

Abercynon 25 - 21 Old Illtydian

Dinas Powys 35 - 19 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Llanishen 13 - 28 Barry

Llantrisant 23 - 24 Aberdare

Penarth 18 - 17 Gilfach Goch

St Peters 38 - 5 Pontyclun

2 NORTH EAST

Flint 20 - 21 Welshpool

Llangollen 23 - 20 Wrexham

Llanidloes 23 - 17 Shotton Steel

Machynlleth 29 - 7 Newtown

2 NORTH WEST

Bangor 26 - 17 Harlech

Denbigh 58 - 0 Menai Bridge

Holyhead 5 - 26 Benllech

Llangefni 65 - 7 Rhyl & District

2 WEST

Haverfordwest 5 - 18 Camarthen Ath

Hendy 13 - 38 Mumbles

Pontyberem P - P Llanybydder

Tenby 56 - 35 Tumble

Tycroes 24 - 10 Fishguard & Goodwick

2 WEST CENTRAL

Aberavon Green Stars 0 - 36 Maesteg Celtic

Cwmgors P - P Tondu

Morriston 50 - 0 Cwmavon

Nantymoel 24 - 28 Brynamman

Pencoed 0 - 24 Resolven

Ystradgynlais 27 - 24 Penlan

3 EAST A

Fleur de Lys 10 - 27 Chepstow

Hartridge P - P Blackwood Stars

Monmouth 24 - 5 Newport HSOB

Oakdale 77 - 7 Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale 0 - 51 Caerphilly

Usk 65 - 0 New Tredegar

3 EAST CENTRAL A

Cilfynydd 89 - 5 Fairwater

Gwernyfed P - P Llandaff North

Taffs Well 48 - 14 Llandaff

Treharris 0 - 19 Abercwmboi

Treherbert 3 - 13 Pentyrch

Ynysowen 7 - 47 Cambrian Welfare

3 WEST A

Laugharne 16 - 24 Cardigan

Pembroke 17 - 18 St Clears

Pembroke Dock Quins 25 - 10 Llangwm

St Davids 10 - 58 Milford Haven

Tregaron 30 - 27 Neyland

3 WEST CENTRAL A

Abercrave 29 - 27 Pyle

Birchgrove 45 - 7 Briton Ferry

Bryncoch 15 - 42 Glais

Swansea Uplands 11 - 8 Neath Ath

Taibach 39 - 31 Pontycymmer

3 EAST B

Aberbargoed 35 - 10 St Julians HSOB

Crumlin P - P Blaina

Machen 59 - 21 Brynithel

Rhymney 27 - 29 Tredegar Ironsides

Rogerstone 71 - 0 Beaufort

3 EAST CENTRAL B

Caerau Ely 10 - 29 Cowbridge

Cardiff Saracens 10 - 17 Penygraig

St Albans 3 - 54 Cefn Coed

Tonyrefail P - P Old Penarthians

Tylorstown P - P Canton

Wattstown 10 - 24 Llantwit Major

3 WEST B

Betws P - P New Dock Stars

Lampeter Town 20 - 20 Trimsaran

Llangadog 0 - 45 Amman Utd

Nantgaredig 63 - 0 Llandeilo

Penybanc P - P Burry Port

3 WEST CENTRAL B

Baglan 22 - 22 Banwen

Bryncethin 0 - 24 Crynant ***Abandoned after 25 mins due to injury****

Glyncorrwg P - P Tonmawr

Vardre 14 - 27 Bridgend Sports

3 EAST C

Deri 57 - 0 West Mon

Forgeside P - P Markham

Malpas P - P Pontllanfraith

Newport Saracens 34 - 26 Whiteheads

Trefil 14 - 28 New Panteg

3 EAST CENTRAL C

Ferndale 44 - 22 Hirwaun

Llandrindod Wells 62 - 0 CIACS

Llanrumney P - P Cathays

Sully View 15 - 22 Whitchurch

3 WEST C

Bynea P - P Aberaeron

Furnace Utd 27 - 29 Pontyates

Pantyffynon P - P Llandybie

3 WEST CENTRAL C

Brackla P - P South Gower

Cwmtwrch 22 - 7 Fall Bay

Ogmore Vale P - P Alltwen

Pontrhydyfen 5 - 3 Rhigos

Tonna 15 - 27 Cefn Cribbwr

3 EAST D

Crickhowell 95 - 7 Bettws

Hollybush 31 - 3 Rhayader

Old Tylerian 3 - 0 Abersychan Alex **Abandoned after 29 mins due to injury**

Tredegar P - P Cwmcarn Utd

Top Stories