WRU National League results

07 January, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Blackwood 13 - 18 Croesyceiliog

Caldicot 5 - 10 Abercarn

Cwmbran 17 - 17 Pill Harriers

Garndiffaith 6 - 0 Pontypool Utd

Talywain 28 - 19 Abergavenny

Ynysddu 43 - 6 Abertysswg

2 East Central

Barry 3 - 20 Dinas Powys

CR Cymry Caerdydd 24 - 20 Llantrisant

Gilfach Goch 17 - 18 St Peters

Llanishen 25 - 18 Abercynon

Penarth 34 - 0 Old Illtydian

Pontyclun 10 - 29 Aberdare

2 North East

Machynlleth 33 - 0 Flint

Newtown 30 - 22 Llangollen

Shotton Steel 124 - 3 Rhosllanerchrugog

Welshpool 6 - 29 Wrexham

2 North West

Benllech 0 - 19 Bangor

Holyhead P - P Denbigh

Menai Bridge 17 - 27 Harlech

Rhyl & District 7 - 37 Dolgellau

2 West

Camarthen Ath 19 - 10 Tumble

Fishguard & Goodwick 20 - 18 Tenby

Llanybydder 11 - 31 Hendy

Mumbles 48 - 0 Haverfordwest

Pontarddulais 11 - 17 Tycroes

2 West Central

Brynamman 5 - 27 Tondu

Cwmavon P - P Nantymoel

Maesteg Celtic 13 - 8 Cwmgors

Penlan 29 - 3 Aberavon Green Stars

Resolven 13 - 10 Morriston

Ystradgynlais 42 - 12 Pencoed

3 East A

Caerphilly 64 - 19 Llanhilleth

Fleur de Lys 15 - 25 Newport HSOB

New Tredegar 3 - 34 Chepstow

Oakdale 9 - 9 Hartridge

RTB Ebbw Vale 7 - 10 Monmouth

Usk 27 - 10 Blackwood Stars

3 East Central A

Cilfynydd 20 - 21 Treharris

Gwernyfed 26 - 27 Taffs Well

Llandaff North 22 - 5 Fairwater

Pentyrch 5 - 25 Cambrian Welfare

Treherbert 6 - 22 Abercwmboi

Ynysowen 18 - 23 Llandaff

3 West A

Laugharne 29 - 10 Llangwm

Milford Haven 17 - 10 Tregaron

Neyland 20 - 10 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins 8 - 26 St Clears

St Davids 0 - 95 Cardigan

3 West Central A

Briton Ferry 11 - 9 Abercrave

Bryncoch 13 - 22 Pyle

Glais 15 - 13 Neath Ath

Nantyffyllon 15 - 12 Birchgrove

Swansea Uplands 24 - 7 Pontycymmer

3 East B

Crumlin 8 - 21 Brynithel

Hafodyrynys 33 - 0 Beaufort

Rhymney 33 - 20 St Julians HSOB

Rogerstone 3 - 40 Aberbargoed

Tredegar Ironsides 22 - 5 Blaina

3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 15 - 18 Wattstown

Cardiff Saracens 8 - 10 Llantwit Major

Cowbridge 31 - 13 Canton

Old Penarthians 7 - 34 Penygraig

Tonyrefail 10 - 11 Cefn Coed

Tylorstown 26 - 8 St Albans

3 West B

Betws 6 - 25 Burry Port

Lampeter Town 19 - 13 Llandeilo

Llangadog 15 - 15 Trimsaran

New Dock Stars 9 - 14 Nantgaredig

Penybanc 7 - 29 Amman Utd

3 West Central B

Baglan 32 - 19 Crynant

Bryncethin 8 - 33 Tonmawr

Porthcawl 14 - 5 Glyncorrwg

Vardre 12 - 12 Banwen

3 East C

Forgeside 26 - 21 Pontllanfraith

New Panteg 17 - 21 Markham

Newport Saracens 5 - 19 Deri

Trefil 45 - 15 West Mon

Trinant 14 - 3 Whiteheads

3 East Central C

CIACS 24 - 26 Tongwynlais

Ferndale 41 - 10 Sully View

Llandrindod Wells 34 - 33 Cathays

Llanrumney 12 - 22 Hirwaun

3 West C

Bynea 37 - 13 Pontyates

Pantyffynon 15 - 18 Aberaeron

3 West Central C

Brackla 6 - 24 Tonna

Cwmtwrch 14 - 44 Cefn Cribbwr

Fall Bay P - P Rhigos

Pontardawe 15 - 13 South Gower

Pontrhydyfen 8 - 10 Alltwen

3 East D

Abersychan Alex 28 - 23 Bettws

Crickhowell 18 - 13 Tredegar

Hollybush 26 - 0 Cwmcarn Utd

Old Tylerian P - P Rhayader

Tref y Clawdd 17 - 22 Girling

Top Stories