WRU National League results

28 January, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abergavenny 17 - 26 Pontypool Utd

Abertysswg 7 - 39 Blackwood

Caldicot 0 - 41 Croesyceiliog

Cwmbran 22 - 27 Ynysddu

Garndiffaith P - P Abercarn

Talywain 3 - 8 Pill Harriers

2 East Central

Abercynon 22 - 29 Penarth

Barry 10 - 24 Llantrisant

CR Cymry Caerdydd 14 - 38 Pontyclun

Gilfach Goch 27 - 11 Aberdare

Llanishen P - P Dinas Powys

Old Illtydian 15 - 20 St Peters

2 West Central

Cwmavon 0 - 50 Tondu

Maesteg Celtic 24 - 12 Brynamman

Pencoed 24 - 31 Morriston

Penlan 36 - 15 Cwmgors

Resolven 22 - 16 Nantymoel

Ystradgynlais 38 - 0 Aberavon Green Stars

2 West

Fishguard & Goodwick 15 - 24 Camarthen Ath

Llanybydder P - P Haverfordwest

Mumbles 41 - 8 Tumble

Pontarddulais 10 - 17 Tenby

Pontyberem 21 - 23 Hendy

2 North East

Flint 21 - 29 Llangollen

Llanidloes P - P Rhosllanerchrugog

Machynlleth 23 - 12 Wrexham

Newtown 29 - 7 Welshpool

2 North West

Benllech 12 - 39 Menai Bridge

Denbigh 50 - 12 Bangor

Harlech 113 - 3 Holyhead

Llangefni 42 - 15 Dolgellau

3 East A

Caerphilly 81 - 7 Monmouth

Llanhilleth 21 - 29 Blackwood Stars

New Tredegar 14 - 63 Hartridge

Newport HSOB 0 - 13 Chepstow

RTB Ebbw Vale 5 - 13 Oakdale

Usk 20 - 13 Fleur de Lys

3 East Central A

Fairwater 12 - 16 Abercwmboi

Gwernyfed 12 - 24 Cilfynydd

Llandaff 10 - 17 Cambrian Welfare

Llandaff North 3 - 27 Taffs Well

Pentyrch P - P Treharris

Treherbert 9 - 10 Ynysowen

3 West Central A

Birchgrove 24 - 15 Pyle

Bryncoch 12 - 41 Swansea Uplands

Glais P - P Abercrave

Nantyffyllon 26 - 11 Taibach

Pontycymmer 31 - 3 Neath Ath

3 West A

Cardigan 60 - 0 Llangwm

Milford Haven 15 - 21 St Clears

Neyland 10 - 25 Laugharne

St Davids 5 - 30 Pembroke Dock Quins

Tregaron 20 - 36 Pembroke

3 East B

Beaufort 23 - 42 St Julians

Brynithel 3 - 27 Blaina

Hafodyrynys 7 - 21 Machen

Rhymney 27 - 31 Crumlin

Tredegar Ironsides 24 - 12 Aberbargoed

3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 20 - 19 Tylorstown

Canton 10 - 60 Cefn Coed

Cowbridge P - P Wattstown

Llantwit Major 13 - 18 Penygraig

Old Penarthians 33 - 15 St Albans

Tonyrefail 8 - 15 Cardiff Saracens

3 West Central B

Banwen 21 - 3 Crynant

Bridgend Sports P - P Tonmawr

Porthcawl 20 - 10 Baglan

Vardre 58 - 0 Bryncethin

3 West B

Amman Utd 24 - 12 Trimsaran

Betws 15 - 12 Nantgaredig

Burry Port 43 - 10 Llandeilo

New Dock Stars 40 - 15 Llangadog

Penybanc 22 - 15 Lampeter Town

3 East C

New Panteg 6 - 19 Deri

Pontllanfraith 5 - 59 Markham

Trefil 29 - 22 Forgeside

Trinant 25 - 21 Malpas

Whiteheads 22 - 16 West Mon

3 East Central C

CIACS 3 - 72 Ferndale

Hirwaun 5 - 6 Sully View

Llandrindod Wells 19 - 14 Tongwynlais

Llanrumney 22 - 15 Whitchurch

3 West Central C

Alltwen 5 - 3 Rhigos

Cwmtwrch 5 - 36 Pontrhydyfen

Fall Bay 10 - 18 Tonna

Pontardawe 31 - 16 Ogmore Vale

South Gower 0 - 36 Cefn Cribbwr

3 West C

Cefneithin 30 - 17 Pontyates

Llandybie 19 - 16 Aberaeron

3 East D

Bettws 22 - 8 Cwmcarn Utd

Crickhowell 21 - 5 Old Tylerian

Girling 5 - 55 Tredegar

Rhayader 15 - 23 Abersychan Alex

Tref y Clawdd 24 - 7 Hollybush

Top Stories