WRU National League results

4 February, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Two East

TWO EAST

Abercarn P - P Talywain

Abertysswg 16 - 16 Abergavenny

Blackwood 40 - 3 Caldicot

Croesyceiliog 20 - 14 Cwmbran

Pill Harriers P - P Pontypool Utd

Ynysddu 49 - 7 Garndiffaith

Two East Central

Aberdare P - P Barry

CR Cymry Caerdydd P - P Abercynon

Dinas Powys 49 - 17 Penarth

Llantrisant 61 - 17 Old Illtydian

Pontyclun 21 - 12 Gilfach Goch

St Peters 27 - 18 Llanishen

Two North East

Llanidloes 55 - 6 Llangollen

Rhosllanerchrugog 5 - 43 Machynlleth

Welshpool 10 - 46 Shotton Steel

Wrexham 29 - 28 Newtown

Two North West

Bangor 7 - 69 Llangefni

Dolgellau P - P Holyhead

Harlech 48 - 3 Benllech

Menai Bridge 9 - 18 Rhyl & District

Two West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 19 - 27 Morriston

Brynamman P - P Cwmavon

Cwmgors 14 - 21 Resolven

Maesteg Celtic 31 - 12 Pencoed

Nantymoel 13 - 7 Ystradgynlais

Tondu 43 - 15 Penlan

Two West

Camarthen Ath P - P Mumbles

Fishguard & Goodwick 30 - 15 Pontyberem

Tenby P - P Llanybydder

Tumble P - P Pontarddulais

Tycroes 15 - 11 Hendy

Three East A

Blackwood Stars P - P Chepstow

Fleur de Lys 15 - 15 New Tredegar

Hartridge 19 - 16 Caerphilly

Monmouth 58 - 21 Llanhilleth

Oakdale P - P Usk

RTB Ebbw Vale P - P Newport HSOB

Three East Central A

Abercwmboi 13 - 26 Cambrian Welfare

Cilfynydd 69 - 10 Treherbert

Gwernyfed P - P Llandaff

Taffs Well 25 - 16 Fairwater

Treharris 24 - 20 Llandaff North

Ynysowen 25 - 13 Pentyrch

Three West Central A

Abercrave 11 - 13 Nantyffyllon

Briton Ferry 8 - 15 Bryncoch

Pyle 34 - 15 Neath Ath

Swansea Uplands 10 - 7 Glais

Taibach 10 - 15 Birchgrove

Three West A

Laugharne 55 - 8 St Davids

Llangwm 3 - 36 Neyland

Pembroke 10 - 14 Milford Haven

Pembroke Dock Quins P - P Tregaron

Three East B

Aberbargoed 42 - 3 Hafodyrynys

Crumlin 18 - 19 Tredegar Ironsides

Machen P - P Beaufort

Rogerstone P - P Rhymney

St Julians HSOB P - P Blaina

Three East Central B

Caerau Ely 20 - 29 Llantwit Major

Cardiff Saracens P - P Old Penarthians

Cefn Coed P - P Penygraig

St Albans P - P Cowbridge

Tylorstown 11 - 18 Tonyrefail

Wattstown 17 - 7 Canton

Three West Central B

Baglan 14 - 25 Vardre

Crynant 21 - 32 Porthcawl

Glyncorrwg 12 - 41 Bridgend Sports

Tonmawr 10 - 3 Banwen

Three West B

Lampeter Town 15 - 34 Betws

Llandeilo 8 - 26 Amman Utd

Llangadog 23 - 0 Penybanc

Nantgaredig P - P Burry Port

Three East C

Deri 26 - 8 Trinant

Forgeside P - P New Panteg

Malpas 5 - 27 Whiteheads

Newport Saracens 31 - 3 Trefil

West Mon 10 - 16 Markham

Three East Central C

Ferndale P - P Llanrumney

Sully View 54 - 0 CIACS

Tongwynlais P - P Cathays

Whitchurch 5 - 0 Llandrindod Wells

Three West Central C

Brackla 17 - 34 Cwmtwrch

Cefn Cribbwr 34 - 11 Rhigos

Ogmore Vale 12 - 8 South Gower

Pontrhydyfen - Fall Bay

Tonna 26 - 13 Pontardawe

Three West C

Bynea 15 - 21 Aberaeron

Furnace Utd P - P Cefneithin

Pontyates 10 - 29 Llandybie

Three East D

Cwmcarn Utd 8 - 3 Tref y Clawdd

Hollybush P - P Girling

Old Tylerian 36 - 0 Bettws

Tredegar 28 - 0 Abersychan Alex

Top Stories