WRU National League results

11 March, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

TWO EAST

Abergavenny 17 - 14 Abercarn

Cwmbran 31 - 11 Caldicot

Garndiffaith 49 - 7 Abertysswg

Pill Harriers 19 - 24 Ynysddu

Pontypool Utd 14 - 15 Croesyceiliog

Talywain 20 - 24 Blackwood

TWO EAST CENTRAL

Abercynon 7 - 32 St Peters

Barry P - P Gilfach Goch

Dinas Powys 12 - 17 Llantrisant

Llanishen 40 - 17 Pontyclun

Old Illtydian 22 - 23 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Penarth 31 - 34 Aberdare

TWO NORTH

Llangefni 24 - 16 Shotton

Llanidloes 0 - 24 Dolgellau

Denbigh 46 - 29 Wrexham

Llangollen P - P Harlech

TWO WEST CENTRAL

Aberavon Green Stars 11 - 21 Cwmgors

Morriston 17 - 26 Tondu

Pencoed 17 - 22 Nantymoel

Penlan 26 - 17 Cwmavon

Resolven 30 - 19 Maesteg Celtic

Ystradgynlais 28 - 19 Brynamman

TWO WEST

Hendy 23 - 22 Tumble

Llanybydder 19 - 7 Fishguard & Goodwick

Pontarddulais 19 - 17 Mumbles

Pontyberem 84 - 14 Haverfordwest

Tycroes 29 - 24 Tenby

THREE NORTH EAST

Welshpool P - P Machynlleth

THREE NORTH WEST

Menai Bridge 44 - 3 Holyhead

Rhyl P - P Bangor

THREE EAST A

Blackwood Stars P - P Oakdale

Caerphilly 87 - 7 New Tredegar

Chepstow 31 - 15 RTB Ebbw Vale

Llanhilleth 15 - 36 Usk

Monmouth 21 - 23 Fleur de Lys

Newport HSOB 18 - 16 Hartridge

THREE EAST CENTRAL A

Cambrian Welfare 62 - 5 Gwernyfed

Fairwater 18 - 14 Treherbert

Llandaff P - P Treharris

Llandaff North 21 - 15 Pentyrch

Taffs Well 41 - 14 Ynysowen

THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Birchgrove 30 - 20 Bryncoch

Nantyffyllon 24 - 8 Glais

Pontycymmer P - P Abercrave

Pyle 64 - 10 Briton Ferry

Taibach 32 - 18 Swansea Uplands

THREE WEST A

Cardigan 46 - 10 Laugharne

Llangwm 13 - 8 Pembroke Dock Quins

Neyland P - P Tregaron

St Clears 35 - 8 Pembroke

THREE EAST B

Beaufort 22 - 31 Rhymney

Brynithel 21 - 22 Aberbargoed

Hafodyrynys 7 - 13 Tredegar Ironsides

Machen 34 - 7 Crumlin

St Julians HSOB 19 - 22 Rogerstone

THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Canton 42 - 29 Tonyrefail

Cefn Coed 16 - 5 Tylorstown

Cowbridge 36 - 29 Old Penarthians

Llantwit Major 33 - 0 St Albans

Penygraig 47 - 3 Caerau Ely

Wattstown 17 - 12 Cardiff Saracens

THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Banwen 6 - 13 Baglan

Bridgend Sports 38 - 17 Vardre

Crynant 34 - 23 Bryncethin

Tonmawr 35 - 3 Glyncorrwg

THREE WEST B

Amman Utd 54 - 3 Llangadog

Burry Port 33 - 0 Penybanc

Llandeilo 16 - 22 Nantgaredig

New Dock Stars 12 - 14 Betws

Trimsaran 33 - 12 Lampeter Town

THREE EAST C

Malpas 23 - 10 Forgeside

Pontllanfraith 0 - 68 Deri

Trinant 27 - 22 New Panteg

West Mon 15 - 33 Newport Saracens

Whiteheads 29 - 12 Trefil

THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Cathays 36 - 26 Llanrumney

CIACS 5 - 27 Llandrindod Wells

Hirwaun 30 - 31 Ferndale

Sully View 10 - 11 Whitchurch

THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Alltwen 38 - 12 Tonna

Ogmore Vale 23 - 3 Pontrhydyfen

Pontardawe 28 - 10 Fall Bay

South Gower 29 - 14 Cwmtwrch

THREE WEST C

Aberaeron 40 - 0 Bynea

Llandybie 90 - 5 Pantyffynon

Pontyates 21 - 30 Furnace Utd

THREE EAST D

Girling 14 - 90 Crickhowell

Hollybush 6 - 24 Old Tylerian

Rhayader 26 - 0 Cwmcarn Utd

Top Stories