WRU National League results

01 April, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Fosters Challenge Cup - Final

Bedwas 23-18 Carmarthen Quins

Division 2 East

Abercarn 5 - 26 Croesyceiliog

Abergavenny 5 - 51 Ynysddu

Garndiffaith 24 - 36 Cwmbran

Pill Harriers P - P Blackwood

Pontypool Utd 55 - 15 Abertysswg

Talywain 33 - 17 Caldicot

Division 2 East Central

Abercynon 3 - 19 Llantrisant

Dinas Powys 22 - 16 Pontyclun

Llanishen 41 - 23 Gilfach Goch

Old Illtydian 19 - 32 Barry

Penarth 7 - 38 CR Cymry Caerdydd

St Peters 20 - 17 Aberdare

Division 2 North

Dolgellau P - P Llangollen

Llanidloes 30 - 0 Harlech

Shotton Steel 17 - 20 Denbigh

Wrexham 19 - 25 Llangefni

Division 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 0 - 18 Brynamman

Morriston P - P Maesteg Celtic

Nantymoel 7 - 19 Tondu

Pencoed P - P Cwmgors

Resolven P - P Penlan

Ystradgynlais 47 - 17 Cwmavon

Division 2 West

Haverfordwest 29 - 27 Tumble

Hendy 31 - 0 Fishguard & Goodwick

Llanybydder 19 - 40 Pontarddulais

Pontyberem P - P Tenby

Tycroes 17 - 3 Camarthen Athletic

Division 3 North East

Machynlleth 24 - 3 Flint

Rhosllanerchrugog P - P Newtown

Division 3 North West

Bangor 46 - 5 Holyhead

Benllech 27 - 26 Menai Bridge

Division 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 0 - 51 Hartridge

Caerphilly 78 - 15 RTB Ebbw Vale

Chepstow 18 - 23 Fleur de Lys

Llanhilleth 12 - 34 Oakdale

New Tredegar 19 - 22 Usk

Newport HSOB 33 - 10 Monmouth

Division 3 East Central A

Abercwmboi 13 - 7 Treharris

Cambrian Welfare 38 - 5 Ynysowen

Fairwater 8 - 26 Cilfynydd

Llandaff 17 - 20 Taffs Well

Llandaff North 45 - 26 Gwernyfed

Pentyrch 29 - 12 Treherbert

Division 3 West Central A

Briton Ferry P - P Birchgrove

Glais 27 - 17 Bryncoch

Neath Ath P - P Swansea Uplands

Pontycymmer 12 - 32 Taibach

Pyle 20 - 5 Abercrave

Division 3 West A

Tregaron 26 - 23 Laugharne

Milford Haven 80 - 0 Pembroke Dock Quins

St Clears 7 - 0 Cardigan

Division 3 East B

Beaufort P - P Rogerstone

Blaina 29 - 12 Crumlin

Brynithel 17 - 50 Machen

St Julians HSOB 18 - 21 Aberbargoed

Tredegar Ironsides P - P Rhymney

Division 3 East Central B

Canton 18 - 35 Tylorstown

Cefn Coed P - P St Albans

Cowbridge 25 - 21 Caerau Ely

Llantwit Major 33 - 23 Wattstown

Old Penarthians 18 - 13 Tonyrefail

Penygraig 47 - 19 Cardiff Saracens

Division 3 West Central B

Bridgend Sports 62 - 10 Crynant

Glyncorrwg 58 - 15 Bryncethin

Tonmawr 3 - 24 Porthcawl

Division 3 West B

Amman Utd 17 - 0 Lampeter Town

New Dock Stars 10 - 12 Llandeilo

Penybanc P - P Nantgaredig

Trimsaran 15 - 22 Burry Port

Division 3 East C

Markham 128 - 0 Forgeside

New Panteg 7 - 7 Trefil

Pontllanfraith 5 - 10 Malpas

West Mon 7 - 47 Deri

Whiteheads 12 - 12 Newport Saracens

Division 3 East Central C

CIACS 6 - 50 Hirwaun

Ferndale 57 - 0 Tongwynlais

Sully View 38 - 38 Llanrumney

Division 3 West Central C

Alltwen P - P Ogmore Vale

Cefn Cribbwr 27 - 22 Tonna

Fall Bay 12 - 18 Cwmtwrch

Rhigos 14 - 7 Pontrhydyfen

South Gower 50 - 9 Brackla

Division 3 West C

Bynea 5 - 18 Llandybie

Furnace Utd 16 - 12 Cefneithin

Division 3 East D

Abersychan Alex 59 - 7 Old Tylerian

Bettws 3 - 48 Crickhowell

Cwmcarn Utd 0 - 18 Tredegar

Rhayader 28 - 19 Hollybush

Top Stories