WRU National League results

08 April, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 East

Abertysswg 8 - 35 Pill Harriers

Blackwood 20 - 22 Abercarn

Caldicot 19 - 41 Pontypool Utd

Croesyceiliog 37 - 13 Ynysddu

Cwmbran 16 - 18 Talywain

Garndiffaith 13 - 8 Abergavenny

Division 2 East Central

Aberdare 19 - 22 Llantrisant

Barry 31 - 20 Llanishen

CR Cymry Caerdydd 46 - 46 Dinas Powys

Gilfach Goch 34 - 25 Penarth

Old Illtydian 8 - 42 Abercynon

Pontyclun 32 - 11 St Peters

Division 2 North

Denbigh 40 - 22 Llanidloes

Dolgellau 37 - 18 Shotton Steel

Harlech 25 - 34 Wrexham

Llangollen 30 - 36 Llangefni

Division 2 Central

Brynamman 50 - 22 Nantymoel

Cwmavon 14 - 43 Morriston

Maesteg Celtic 48 - 0 Aberavon Green Stars

Penlan 17 - 14 Ystradgynlais

Resolven 31 - 9 Pencoed

Tondu 32 - 0 Cwmgors

Division 2 West

Camarthen Ath 19 - 17 Haverfordwest

Fishguard & Goodwick 14 - 22 Tycroes

Llanybydder 25 - 30 Pontyberem

Mumbles 13 - 25 Hendy

Tumble 17 - 43 Tenby

Division 3 East A

Caerphilly 37 - 21 Newport HSOB

Fleur de Lys 13 - 33 Hartridge

New Tredegar 44 - 41 Llanhilleth

Oakdale 24 - 19 Monmouth

RTB Ebbw Vale 30 - 27 Blackwood Stars

Usk 41 - 20 Chepstow

Division 3 East Central A

Cilfynydd 46 - 12 Taffs Well

Gwernyfed 10 - 40 Abercwmboi

Llandaff North 22 - 15 Llandaff

Pentyrch 21 - 44 Fairwater

Treherbert 0 - 52 Cambrian Welfare

Ynysowen 3 - 34 Treharris

Division 3 West Central A

Briton Ferry 14 - 57 Taibach

Bryncoch 14 - 31 Neath Ath

Glais 10 - 32 Birchgrove

Nantyffyllon P - P Pontycymmer

Swansea Uplands 50 - 3 Abercrave

Division 3 West A

Milford Haven 22 - 0 Cardigan

Neyland 38 - 22 Tregaron

Division 3 North East

Flint 75 - 5 Rhosllanerchrugog

Division 3 North West

Holyhead 18 - 20 Benllech

Menai Bridge 16 - 34 Rhyl & District

Division 3 East B

Crumlin 10 - 29 Aberbargoed

Hafodyrynys 24 - 20 Brynithel

Rhymney 20 - 22 Blaina

Rogerstone 17 - 36 Machen

Tredegar Ironsides 52 - 8 Beaufort

Division 3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 0 - 31 Cefn Coed

Cardiff Saracens 3 - 8 St Albans

Cowbridge 21 - 12 Llantwit Major

Old Penarthians 31 - 38 Canton

Tonyrefail 18 - 39 Penygraig

Tylorstown 16 - 10 Wattstown

Division 3 West Central B

Baglan 48 - 14 Bryncethin

Banwen 10 - 25 Bridgend Sports

Crynant 29 - 12 Glyncorrwg

Division 3 West B

Amman Utd 75 - 6 New Dock Stars

Betws 20 - 20 Trimsaran

Penybanc 26 - 42 Llangadog

Division 3 East C

Forgeside 0 - 52 Deri

New Panteg 32 - 21 Whiteheads

Newport Saracens 54 - 29 Malpas

Trefil 5 - 47 Markham

Trinant P - P Pontllanfraith

Division 3 East Central B

Ferndale P - P Llanrumney

Hirwaun 48 - 0 Sully View

Tongwynlais 13 - 120 Cathays

Whitchurch 71 - 7 CIACS

Division 3 West Central B

Brackla 11 - 37 Ogmore Vale

Cwmtwrch 44 - 17 Rhigos

Fall Bay 9 - 26 South Gower

Pontardawe 29 - 33 Alltwen

Pontrhydyfen 23 - 19 Tonna

Division 3 West D

Bettws 12 - 26 Girling

Crickhowell 55 - 15 Abersychan Alex

Old Tylerian 12 - 8 Cwmcarn Utd

Tref y Clawdd 12 - 3 Rhayader

Division 3 West C Cup

Bynea 41 - 24 Newcastle Emlyn II

Llandybie 23 - 27 Aberaeron

Top Stories