WRU National League results

Welsh rugby

16 December, 2017

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

TWO EAST

Caldicot 21 - 37 Talywain

Cwmbran 18 - 12 Pill Harriers

Garndiffaith 41 - 26 Caerphilly

Hartridge 13 - 10 Blackwood

Nantyglo P - P Senghenydd

Ynysddu P - P Abercarn

TWO EAST CENTRAL

Aberdare 43 - 19 Penarth

Barry 9 - 7 Llantwit Fardre

Cambrian Welfare 41 - 0 Abercynon

Cardiff Quins 15 - 15 St Peters

Clwb Rygbi Cymru Caerdydd 14 - 46 Cilfynydd

Gilfach Goch 28 - 0 Llanishen

TWO NORTH

Abergele 5 - 11 Llangollen

COBRA 17 - 7 Llanidloes

CR Dinbich 79 - 0 Welshpool

Newtown 24 - 5 Bangor

Shotton Steel P - P Rhyl

TWO WEST CENTRAL

Brynamman P - P Nantyffyllon

Builth Wells 13 - 5 Pencoed

Cwmavon 12 - 20 Ystradgynlais

Maesteg Celtic 14 - 5 Morriston

Nantymoel 10 - 26 Cwmgors

Penlan 17 - 10 Taibach

TWO WEST

Amman United 13 - 22 Carmarthen Athletic

Fishguard & Goodwick 16 - 5 St Clears

Mumbles 31 - 5 Llanybydder

Pontarddulais 13 - 23 Loughor

Tumble 13 - 20 Yr Hendy

Whitland 49 - 0 Pontyberem

THREE NORTH

Benllech 5 - 27 CR Dinbach II

Flint 7 - 15 Pwllheli II

Machynlleth 0 - 17 Nant Conwy II

Menai Bridge P - P Mold II

Rhosllanerchrugog 24 - 54 Holyhead

THREE EAST A

Abertysswg P - P RTB Ebbw Vale

Blackwood Stars 5 - 58 Usk

Chepstow 22 - 50 Machen

Monmouth 54 - 12 Fleur De Lys

Newport HSOB 15 - 21 Abergavenny

Tredegar Ironsides P - P Oakdale

THREE EAST CENTRAL A

Cefn Coed 3 - 25 Abercwmboi

Llandaff 10 - 31 Pentyrch

Llandaff North 0 - 48 Taffs Well

Old Illtydians P - P Gwernyfed

Penygraig P - P Treharris

Pontyclun 10 - 14 Fairwater

THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Bridgend Sports 30 - 13 Aberavon Green Stars

Briton Ferry P - P Abercrave

Bryncoch P - P Birchgrove

Glais P - P Pontycymmer

Porthcawl P - P Neath Athletic

Swansea Uplands 19 - 20 Pyle

THREE WEST A

Laugharne 36 - 35 Milford Haven

Neyland 10 - 40 Pembroke

Pembroke Dock Quins 5 - 13 Cardigan

St Davids 0 - 26 Aberaeron

Tregaron 24 - 3 Llangwm

THREE EAST B

Deri 38 - 10 Brynithel

Hafodyrynys 32 - 0 St Julians HSOB

Markham P - P Llanhilleth

Rhymney 27 - 24 New Tredegar

THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Caerau Ely 29 - 26 Treherbert

Canton 36 - 21 Tonyrefail

Cowbridge P - P Wattstown

Hirwaun 22 - 20 Ferndale

Old Penarthians 0 - 25 Llantwit Major

Tylorstown 27 - 23 Ynysowen

THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Baglan P - P Crynant

Bryncethin 7 - 14 Tonmawr

Ogmore Vale 7 - 28 Alltwen

Pontrhydyfen P - P Cefn Cribbwr

Rhigos P - P Glyncorrwg

Vardre 38 - 7 Banwen

THREE WEST B

Llandybie 37 - 13 Betws

Llangadog 8 - 26 Nantgaredig

New Dock Stars 19 - 30 Lampeter Town

Penybanc 20 - 40 Bynea

Penygroes P - P Burry Port

Trimsaran 13 - 11 Llandeilo

THREE EAST C

Beaufort P - P Malpas

Crickhowell 5 - 24 Whiteheads

New Panteg 38 - 17 Tredegar

Trefil P - P Crumlin

Trinant 24 - 0 West Mon

THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Brackla P - P Cathays

Llanrumney 15 - 9 Cardiff Saracens

St Albans P - P Glyncoch

Sully View 22 - 7 Llandrindod Wells

THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Cefneithin 62 - 10 Pontyates

Cwmtwrch 18 - 12 Furnace United

Fall Bay 0 - 35 Tonna

Ferryside 17 - 27 Cwmgwrach

Panyffynnon 29 - 14 South Gower

Pontardawe 7 - 27 Cwmllynfell

THREE EAST D

Cwmcarn United P - P Abersychan Alexanders

Girling 8 - 34 Hollybush

Pontllanfraith P - P Bettws

Tref y Clawdd P - P Old Tylerian

WRU CONFERENCE - EAST

Penallta II 50 - 0 Risca II

Rhiwbina II 0 - 39 Bargoed II

WRU CONFERENCE - WEST

Crymych II 3 - 5 Newcastle Emlyn II

Llandovery 0 - 15 Bridgend Athletic II

Top Stories