Rugby Union Fixtures

Saturday 5th September 2015

Other Internationals

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Oyonnax 24 Clermont Auvergne 41
  • Agen 30 Racing Metro 18
  • Grenoble 41 Pau 15
  • La Rochelle 21 Brive 18
  • Toulouse 37 Castres 20
  • Bordeaux-Begles 17:30 Montpellier
  • Stade Francais 17:30 Toulon

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Blaydon 14:30 Blackheath
  • Cinderford 15:00 Darlington Mowden Park
  • Coventry 15:00 Wharfedale
  • Esher 15:00 Ampthill
  • Fylde 15:00 Loughborough Students
  • Hull Ionians 15:00 Hartpury College
  • Plymouth Albion 15:00 Richmond
  • Rosslyn Park 15:00 Henley

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Sedgley Park 14:30 Broadstreet
  • Chester 15:00 Preston Grasshoppers
  • Harrogate 15:00 Otley
  • Huddersfield 15:00 South Leicester
  • Leicester Lions P Tynedale
  • Sale 15:00 Caldy
  • Sandal 15:00 Luctonians
  • Stourbridge 15:00 Macclesfield
  • Tynedale 15:00 Leicester Lions

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Redingensians 14:00 Redruth
  • Clifton 14:30 Worthing
  • Barnes 15:00 Canterbury
  • Bury St Edmunds 15:00 Bishop's Stortford
  • Dorking 15:00 Cambridge
  • Launceston 15:00 Old Albanians
  • Old Elthamians 15:00 Taunton
  • Southend 15:00 Chinnor

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Aberdeen Grammar 22 GHA 24
  • Edinburgh Acads 18 Watsonians 24
  • Howe of Fife 30 Jed-Forest 15
  • Kelso 18 Dundee HSFP 18
  • Marr 37 Musselburgh 32
  • Peebles 12 Stewart's Melville FP 18

RBS National Two

  • Aberdeenshire 15:00 Whitecraigs
  • Ardrossan Acads 15:00 Preston Lodge FP
  • Biggar 15:00 Hamilton
  • Falkirk 15:00 Cartha Q P
  • Greenock Wanderers 15:00 Lasswade
  • Hillhead Jordanhill 15:00 Kirkcaldy

RBS National Three

  • Orkney 12:00 Dalziel
  • Berwick 15:00 East Kilbride
  • Dumfries 15:00 Haddington
  • GHK 15:00 Perthshire
  • Livingston 15:00 Irvine
  • West of Scotland 15:00 RHC

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Blaenavon 22 Brynmawr 18
  • Brecon 47 Blackwood 5
  • Nantyglo 18 Senghenydd 41
  • Nelson 22 Ynysybwl 28
  • Rhydyfelin 15 Bedlinog 13
  • Risca 16 Penallta 41

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Cardiff HSOB 41 Heol y Cyw 14
  • Gilfach Goch 10 Llantwit Fardre 16
  • Mountain Ash 13 Rumney 27
  • Rhiwbina 15 Ystrad Rhondda 15
  • The Wanderers 35 Llanishen 8
  • Treorchy 30 St Josephs 5

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Bonymaen 58 Seven Sisters 22
  • Kenfig Hill 41 Builth Wells 15
  • Maesteg 13 Ammanford 22
  • Pencoed 5 Skewen 58
  • Trebanos 35 Tondu 17
  • Ystalyfera 20 Maesteg Harlequins 17

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Felinfoel 8 Dunvant 21
  • Gowerton 26 Llanelli Wanderers 22
  • Kidwelly 40 Gorseinon 17
  • Llangennech 39 Tenby Utd 36
  • Loughor 29 Crymych 24
  • Whitland 24 Waunarlwydd 28

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Abergele 24 Mold 24
  • Bala 18 Bethesda 17
  • Dolgellau 42 Llandudno 12
  • Llangefni 16 Caernarfon 32
  • Pwllheli 35 Cobra 7
  • Ruthin 7 Nant Conwy 38

Sunday 6th September 2015

Other Internationals

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Bordeaux-Begles 15:15 Montpellier
  • Stade Francais 20:00 Toulon

Greene King IPA Championship

Friday 11th September 2015

Guinness Pro12

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Old Belvedere 19:30 Terenure College
  • UCD 19:30 Clontarf

Section B

  • Blackrock College 19:30 Dublin University

Saturday 12th September 2015

Guinness Pro12

Top 14 Rugby

  • Brive 17:30 Agen
  • Castres 17:30 Oyonnax
  • Clermont Auvergne 17:30 Bordeaux-Begles
  • Montpellier 17:30 Stade Francais
  • Pau 17:30 Toulouse
  • Racing Metro 17:30 Grenoble
  • Toulon 17:30 La Rochelle

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Loughborough Students 14:00 Coventry
  • Ampthill 14:30 Blaydon
  • Hartpury College 14:30 Fylde
  • Blackheath 15:00 Cinderford
  • Darlington Mowden Park 15:00 Henley
  • Plymouth Albion 15:00 Rosslyn Park
  • Richmond 15:00 Hull Ionians
  • Wharfedale 15:00 Esher

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Broadstreet 14:30 Chester
  • Preston Grasshoppers 14:30 Sale
  • Caldy 15:00 Macclesfield
  • Luctonians 15:00 Harrogate
  • Otley 15:00 Leicester Lions
  • Sandal 15:00 Stourbridge
  • South Leicester 15:00 Sedgley Park
  • Tynedale 15:00 Huddersfield

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Clifton 14:30 Dorking
  • Bishop's Stortford 15:00 Cambridge
  • Canterbury 15:00 Launceston
  • Chinnor 15:00 Bury St Edmunds
  • Old Albanians 15:00 Redingensians
  • Redruth 15:00 Southend
  • Taunton 15:00 Barnes
  • Worthing 15:00 Old Elthamians

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Dundee HSFP 15:00 Howe of Fife
  • GHA 15:00 Kelso
  • Jed-Forest 15:00 Peebles
  • Marr 15:00 Aberdeen Grammar
  • Musselburgh 15:00 Watsonians
  • Stewart's Melville FP 15:00 Edinburgh Acads

RBS National Two

  • Cartha Q P 15:00 Ardrossan Acads
  • Greenock Wanderers 15:00 Aberdeenshire
  • Kirkcaldy 15:00 Falkirk
  • Lasswade 15:00 Hamilton
  • Preston Lodge FP 15:00 Biggar
  • Whitecraigs 15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill

RBS National Three

  • Dalziel 15:00 Haddington
  • East Kilbride 15:00 Dumfries
  • Irvine 15:00 West of Scotland
  • Orkney 15:00 GHK
  • Perthshire 15:00 Livingston
  • RHC 15:00 Berwick

Principality Building Society Premiership

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Bedlinog 14:30 Brecon
  • Blackwood 14:30 Blaenavon
  • Brynmawr 14:30 Nantyglo
  • Penallta 14:30 Nelson
  • Senghenydd 14:30 Risca
  • Ynysybwl 14:30 Rhydyfelin

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Heol y Cyw 14:30 Gilfach Goch
  • Llanishen 14:30 Cardiff HSOB
  • Llantwit Fardre 14:30 Mountain Ash
  • Rumney 14:30 Rhiwbina
  • St Josephs 14:30 The Wanderers
  • Ystrad Rhondda 14:30 Treorchy

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Ammanford 14:30 Trebanos
  • Builth Wells 14:30 Pencoed
  • Maesteg Harlequins 14:30 Maesteg
  • Seven Sisters 14:30 Ystalyfera
  • Skewen 14:30 Bonymaen
  • Tondu 14:30 Kenfig Hill

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Crymych 14:30 Whitland
  • Dunvant 14:30 Llangennech
  • Gorseinon 14:30 Loughor
  • Llanelli Wanderers 14:30 Felinfoel
  • Tenby Utd 14:30 Kidwelly
  • Waunarlwydd 14:30 Gowerton

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Bethesda 14:30 Llangefni
  • Caernarfon 14:30 Pwllheli
  • Cobra 14:30 Dolgellau
  • Llandudno 14:30 Abergele
  • Mold 14:30 Ruthin
  • Nant Conwy 14:30 Bala

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Galwegians 14:30 Cork Constitution
  • Garryowen 14:30 Ballynahinch
  • Lansdowne 14:30 Young Munster

Section B

  • Ballymena 14:30 Belfast Harlequins
  • Buccaneers 14:30 Shannon
  • St Mary's College 14:30 Dolphin
  • UL Bohemians 14:30 Old Wesley

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.