Rugby Union Results

Sunday 29th March 2015

Aviva Premiership

Greene King IPA Championship

Saturday 28th March 2015

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Super 15 Rugby

Top 14 Rugby

  • Stade Francais 40 Clermont Auvergne 26
  • Oyonnax 24 Brive 3
  • Montpellier 45 Lyon Olympique 17
  • Bordeaux-Begles 21 La Rochelle 22
  • Toulon 24 Toulouse 34
  • Grenoble 12 Castres 16

Greene King IPA Championship

SSE National League Division One

  • Cinderford 37 Fylde 14
  • Hartpury College 20 Loughborough Students 19
  • Tynedale 40 Blackheath 19
  • Richmond 34 Wharfedale 13
  • Macclesfield 7 Blaydon 10
  • Ealing Trailfinders 24 Coventry 18
  • Esher 30 Old Albanians 30
  • Darlington Mowden Park 12 Rosslyn Park 24

SSE National League Division Two North

  • Birmingham & Solihull 35 Huddersfield 21
  • Preston Grasshoppers 18 Stourbridge 28
  • Sedgley Park 15 Caldy 10
  • Stockport 19 Otley 14
  • Hull Ionians 26 Luctonians 0
  • Broadstreet 31 Leicester Lions 15
  • Chester 17 Harrogate 22
  • Ampthill 26 Hull 14

SSE National League Division Two South

  • Dings Crusaders 5 Worthing 31
  • Launceston 29 Old Elthamians 5
  • Southend 21 Canterbury 26
  • Lydney 7 Taunton 33
  • Henley 66 Shelford 17
  • Chinnor 45 Bishop's Stortford 46
  • Dorking 50 Redruth 7
  • Cambridge 46 Clifton 7

RBS Premier Division

RBS National One

  • Peebles 16 Stewart's Melville FP 16
  • Watsonians 26 Aberdeen Grammar 30
  • Kelso 29 Selkirk 32
  • Hillhead Jordanhill 7 Marr 59
  • Dundee HSFP 14 GHA 18
  • Biggar 19 Jed-Forest 34

RBS National Two

  • Livingston 12 Aberdeenshire 38
  • Musselburgh 32 Howe of Fife 20
  • Kirkcaldy 15 Hamilton 41
  • Falkirk 57 Greenock Wanderers 6
  • Cartha Q P 50 Haddington 19
  • Ardrossan Acads 34 Whitecraigs 14

RBS National Three

  • RHC 38 Dumfries 14
  • West of Scotland 31 East Kilbride 16
  • Preston Lodge FP 22 Perthshire 12
  • Lasswade 74 Hawick YM 10
  • Dunfermline 29 Irvine 24
  • Dalziel 65 Murrayfield Wanderers 8

Swalec National Championship

Swalec National League Division One East

  • Rhiwbina 10 Rumney 32
  • Nelson 34 Cardiff HSOB 3
  • Glamorgan Wanderers 12 Blaenavon 19
  • Garndiffaith 29 Senghenydd 5
  • Fleur De Lys 16 Llanishen 19

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Rhydyfelin 13 Gilfach Goch 6
  • Mountain Ash 14 Llantrisant 5
  • Heol y Cyw 28 Llantwit Fardre 31
  • Dowlais 9 Beddau 20
  • Bedlinog 32 Ynysybwl 3

Swalec Welsh National League Division One West Central

  • Trebanos 30 Waunarlwydd 17
  • Builth Wells 12 Dunvant 17

Swalec National League Division One West

  • Whitland 36 Carmarthen Ath 10
  • Tenby Utd 17 Gorseinon 18
  • Ammanford 20 Kidwelly 19
  • Amman Utd 17 Felinfoel 28

Swalec National League Division One North

  • Ruthin 5 Bala 37
  • Mold 0 Pwllheli 33
  • Cobra 20 Denbigh 6
  • Caernarfon 21 Dolgellau 10

Ulster Bank All-Ireland League Division One

Section A

  • Young Munster 18 St Mary's College 13
  • UCD 20 Old Belvedere 23
  • Terenure College 20 Lansdowne 29
  • Dolphin 28 Ballynahinch 35
  • Clontarf 43 Cork Constitution 28

Section B

  • Shannon 18 Ballymena 11
  • Garryowen 34 Malone 12
  • Corinthians 11 Dublin University 32
  • Buccaneers 0 UL Bohemians 32
  • Belfast Harlequins 36 Galwegians 34

Friday 27th March 2015

Aviva Premiership

Guinness Pro12

Super 15 Rugby

Top 14 Rugby

  • Bayonne 6 Racing Metro 12

Greene King IPA Championship

Wednesday 25th March 2015

Swalec Welsh National League Division One East Central

  • Gilfach Goch 27 Heol y Cyw 31

Please note: All times UK. Fixtures are subject to change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.