China Open 2013: Schedule and results

Sunday's result:

FINAL (best of 19 frames)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 10-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

Saturday's results

SEMI-FINALS (best of 11 frames)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-5 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 2-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

Friday's results

QUARTER FINALS (best of nine frames)

Marcus Campbell (Sco) 2-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-1 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

Mark Williams (Wal) 1-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 4-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Thursday's results

SECOND ROUND (best of nine frames)

Marcus Campbell (Sco) 5-4 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-1 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-3 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 1-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 2-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-4 Ali Carter (Eng)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 3-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 5-4 Mark Davis (Eng)

Wednesday's results

FIRST ROUND (best of nine frames)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 3-5 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-2 Ken Doherty (Ire)

Mark Davis (Eng) 5-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-2 Lu Haotian (Chn)

Mark Selby (Eng) 5-1 Mark King (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-0 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 5-1 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-3 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

Tuesday's results

FIRST ROUND (best of nine frames)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 2-5 Rory McLeod (Eng)

Ali Carter (Eng) 5-2 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 5-3 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 3-5 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 3-5 Marcus Campbell (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 4-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

WILDCARD ROUND (best of nine frames)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 5-2 Zhu Yinghui (Chn)

Monday's results

WILDCARD ROUND (best of nine frames)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 5-1 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 5-1 Lu Ning (Chn)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 5-1 Hu Hao (Chn)

Jamie Cope (Eng) 2-5 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 5-3 Heydari Nezhad Ehsan (Irn)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 5-1 Wang Yucheng (Chn)

FIRST ROUND (best of nine frames)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-3 Michael Holt (Eng)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-2 Marco Fu (HK)

Top Stories