China Open results

Snooker balls
China Open 2015
Dates: 30 March - 5 April Venue: Beijing University Students' Gymnasium

Final

Sunday, 5 April

Gary Wilson (Eng) 2-10 Mark Selby (Eng)

Semi-finals

Saturday, 4 April

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 3-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-6 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Quarter-finals

Friday, 3 April

Robert Milkins (Eng) 4-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 5-4 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-4 John Higgins (Sco)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 3-5 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Third round results

Thursday, 2 April

Robin Hull (Fin) 1-5 Kurt Maflin (Nor)

Jamie Jones (Wal) 3-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Michael White (Wal) 1-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

David Gilbert (Eng) 2-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-2 Mark Williams (Wal)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-4 Judd Trump (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 5-3 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 5-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Second round results

Wednesday, 1 April

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 5-2 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Ryan Day (Wal) 4-5 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 4-5 Michael White (Wal)

Zak Surety (Eng) 4-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

David Gilbert (Eng) 5-2 Zuou Yuelong (Chn)

Elliot Slessor (Eng) 0-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-0 Michael Leslie (Sco)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 0-5 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Robin Hull (Fin) 5-4 Mark King (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 3-5 Kurt maflin (Eng)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-1 Mark Davis (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-2 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 1-5 Judd Trump (Eng)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 2-5 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 4-5 Jamie Jones (Wal)

First round results

Tuesday, 31 March

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-2 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Daniel Wells (Wal) 3-5 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 3-5 Judd Trump (Eng)

Jamie Burnett (Sco) 3-5 Mark King (Eng)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 5-1 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Jamie Cope (Eng) 1-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-3 Yu De Lu (Chn)

Marco Fu (HK) 5-0 Ashley Carty (Eng)

Jamie Jones (Wal) 5-3 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Joe Swail (NI) 4-5 Zak Surety (Eng)

Nigel Bond (Eng) 3-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 1-5 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Joe O'Connor (Eng) 1-5 Michael Leslie (Sco)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-1 Peter Lines (Eng)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 4-5 Michael White (Wal)

Joe Perry (Eng) 3-5 David Gilbert (Eng)

Elliot Slessor (Eng) 5-3 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 3-5 Mark Selby (Eng)

Monday, 30 March

Alex Davies (Eng) 0-5 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Peter Lines (Eng) 5-3 Yuan SiJun (Chn)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 5-2 Zhang Yong (Chn)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-0 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 5-3 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

Kurt Maflin (Eng) 5-4 Ali Carter (Eng)

Robin Hull (Fin) 5-1 Yan Bingtao (Chn)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 3-5 Mark Davis (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 5-2 Gerard Greene (NI)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 3-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Alan McManus (Sco) 4-5 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 5-4 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 5-1 Marcus Campbell (Sco)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 5-4 Zhang Anda (Chn)

Ryan Day (Wal) 5-1 Liam Highfield (Eng)

David Morris (Ire) 1-5 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 3-5 Mike Dunn (Eng)

Wildcard Round results

Monday, 30 March

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 5-2 Zhang Yong (Chn)

Alex Davies (Eng) 0-5 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Peter Lines (Eng) 5-3 Yuan Si Jun (Chn)

Robin Hull (Fin) 5-1 Yan Bingtao (Chn)

Top Stories