International Championship schedule & scores

Snooker table

Sunday 1 November

Final (Best of 19 frames)

06:00 & 11:30 GMT

David Gilbert (Eng) 5-10 John Higgins (Sco)

64-53, 33-71 (56), 100-0 (100), 2-82 (66), 9-93 (69), 43-66, 83-9 (77), 75-0 (59), 0-108 (108), 8-135 (129), 0-88 (88), 98-4 (51), 54-88, 18-72 (52), 22-93 (56).

Saturday 31 October

Semi-Final (Best of 17 frames)

06:00 & 11:30 GMT

Mark Selby (Eng) 4-9 John Higgins (Sco)

0-91 (56), 0-122 (101), 2-80, 91-38 (52), 0-87 (87), 52-65 (58), 68-6 (58), 63-14, 1-90 (64), 34-85 (54), 38-57, 79-1 (79), 44-70.

Friday 30 October

06:00 & 11:30 GMT

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 5-9 David Gilbert (Eng)

63-56 (Gilbert 56), 31-64, 69-7, 24-62, 47-78, 78-0 (78), 51-73, 6-83 (83), 66-78, 1-112 (112), 53-76 (Un-Nooh 53), 70-52 (57), 59-51, 42-68.

Thursday 29 October

Quarter-Final (Best of 11 frames)

06:30 GMT

Mark Allen (NI) 5-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

80-12 (65), 9-81, 69-1, 61-67 (Allen 54), 48-76, 39-93 (66), 67-15, 69-61, 0-99 (99), 118-1 (118), 9-67

Marco Fu (HK) 5-6 David Gilbert (Eng)

10-72 (53), 67-53 (Fu 66, Gilbert 53), 73-51, 72-24 (72), 23-102 (74), 89-1 (89), 6-63, 64-80, 0-130 (130), 128-9 (78), 69-71 (Fu 57)

11:30 GMT

Mark Selby (Eng) 6-4 Neil Robertson (Aus)

100-1 (100), 1-65, 34-84, 71-29, 65-2 (52), 95-29 (75), 61-73, 76-65, 7-127 (127), 78-0

John Higgins (Sco) 6-3 Joe Perry (Eng)

68-42, 75-0, 106-0 (106), 76-48, 9-83, 44-72 (72), 77-0 (69), 16-65, 62-57

Wednesday 28 October

Third Round (Best of 11 frames)

06:30 GMT

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 6-5 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 1-6 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 0-6 John Higgins (Sco)

Joe Perry (Eng) 6-5 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

11:30 GMT

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 1-6 Mark Allen (NI)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 3-6 Marco Fu (HK)

David Gilbert (Eng) 6-4 Ryan Day (Wal)

Mark Selby (Eng) 6-3 Michael White (Wal)

Tuesday 27 October

Second Round (Best of 11 frames)

06:30 GMT

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 6-3 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 3-6 Mark Allen (NI)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 6-0 Sanderson Lam (Eng)

Mark Selby (Eng) 6-1 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Lee Walker (Wal) 3-6 Michael White (Wal)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 6-2 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Michael Holt (Eng) 3-6 John Higgins (Sco)

11:30 GMT

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 4-6 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 3-6 Marco Fu (HK)

Oliver Lines (Eng) 4-6 David Gilbert (Eng)

Ryan Day (Wal) 6-5 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-3 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 3-6 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Joe Perry (Eng) 6-3 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 6-5 Yu Delu (Chn)

Monday 26 October

First round results (Best of 11 frames)

Zhao Xintong (Chn) 2-6 John Higgins (Sco)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 6-2 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 4-6 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 2-6 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 4-6 Oliver Lines (Eng)

Lee Walker (Wal) 6-4 Daniel Wells (Wal)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 0-6 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 6-1 Wang Yuchen (Chn)

Craig Steadman (Eng) 2-6 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Yu Delu (Chn) 6-2 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

David Gilbert (Eng) 6-5 Xiao Guodong (Chn)

Allister Carter (Eng) 5-6 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 6-2 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 2-6 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 6-1 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 6-5 Robbie Williams (Eng)

Sunday 25 October

Wildcard round results (Best of 11 frames)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 6-5 Lin Shuai (Chn)

Daniel Wells (Wal) 6-2 Fang XiongMan (Chn)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 6-2 Chen Zifan (Chn)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 4-6 Tian Pengfei (Chn)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-3 Alex Taubman (Wal)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 6-4 Sam Craigie (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-1 Steven Hallworth (Eng)

First round results (Best of 11 frames)

Mark Selby (Eng) 6-3 Mike Dunn (Eng)

Mark Williams (Wal) 6-3 Ian Burns (Eng)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 6-5 Ross Muir (Sco)

Sanderson Lam (Eng) 6-0 Michael Wild (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-2 Chris Wakelin (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 2-6 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Joe Swail (Eng) 4-6 Mark Allen (NI)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 6-2 Darryl Hill (Eng)

Ryan Day (Wal) 6-3 Mark Joyce (Eng)

Sean O'Sullivan (Eng) 0-6 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Adita Mehta (Ind) 4-6 Wang Yuchen (Chn)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 6-3 Tom Ford (Eng)

Michael Holt (Eng) 6-4 Rod Lawler (Eng)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 6-4 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 2-6 Marco Fu (HK)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 4-6 Michael White (Wal)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-2 Jamie Burnett (Sco)

Top Stories