UK Championship 2015: Complete results

Snooker balls and swan neck rest
Betway UK Championship
Venue: York Barbican Dates: 24 November-6 December
BBC coverage: Watch on BBC Two, Red Button, BBC Sport website, Connected TVs, tablets, mobiles and app from 28 November. Full details.

Final (best of 19 frames)

Sunday, 6 December

Neil Robertson (Aus) 10-5 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

71-40, 69-16 (60), 0-110 (110), 106-6 (106), 59-62, 151-0 (147), 69-33 (69), 0-86 (86), 27-90 (82), 78-47 (78), 74-15, 1-78 (78), 70-35 (56), 59-55, 62-9

Previous results

Saturday, 5 December

Semi-finals (best of 11 frames)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-0 Mark Selby (Eng)

60-52 (52), 69-55 (68 Robertson, 55 Selby), 78-26 (53), 73-20, 60-53, 58-54

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-4 David Grace (Eng)

61-55, 9-85, 41-93 (52), 0-76, 110-12 (110), 6-75, 58-9, 75-8, 71-20 (50), 67-55

Friday, 4 December

Quarter-finals (best of 11 frames)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-5 Marco Fu (HK)

106-19 (106), 132-5 (132), 138-0 (138), 49-65 (64), 9-58, 80-11, 87-32, 45-79 (79), 23-68, 0-72, 84-21

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-5 John Higgins (Sco)

9-119 (119), 71-47, 106-0 (106), 130-0 (59, 71), 56-1 (56), 0-120 (69), 1-134 (134), 72-12, 0-134 (134), 22-73 (66), 73-1

David Grace (Eng) 6-5 Martin Gould (Eng)

49-63, 74-18 (74), 0-125 (125), 15-62, 8-127 (127), 8-115 (72), 62-53 (Grace 50), 78-45, 69-5, 72-19, 81-59

Matthew Selt (Eng) 1-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

60-73, 10-80 (63), 87-0 (83), 56-72, 5-92 (60), 8-67 (62), 0-73 (72)

Thursday, 3 December

Fourth round (best of 11 frames)

Martin Gould (Eng) 6-3 Joe Swail (NI)

Jamie Burnett (Sco) 4-6 John Higgins (Sco)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-5 Tom Ford (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-1 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Wednesday, 2 December

Fourth round (best of 11 frames)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 4-6 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 6-4 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 1-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 2-6 David Grace (Eng)

Tuesday, 1 December

Third round (best of 11 frames)

Martin Gould (Eng) 6-4 Mark Allen (NI)

Tom Ford (Eng) 6-1 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 2-6 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-4 Mark Davis (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 4-6 Liang Wenbo (Chn)

David Gilbert (Eng) 3-5 Marco Fu (HK)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 6-5 Mark Joyce (Eng)

Monday, 30 November

Third round (best of 11 frames)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 3-6 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Jamie Burnett (Sco) 6-3 Li Hang (Chn)

Allister Carter (Eng) 2-6 John Higgins (Sco)

Robbie Williams (Eng) 3-6 Matthew Selt (Eng)

David Grace (Eng) 6-4 JackLisowski (Eng)

Michael Holt (Eng) 1-6 Joe Swail (NI)

Robin Hull (Fin) 2-6 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Jamie Jones (Wal) 5-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

Sunday, 29 November

Second round (best of 11 frames)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 5-6 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 5-6 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-6 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 3-6 Robin Hull (Fin)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-2 Aditya Mehta (Ind)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 2-6 David Grace (Eng)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 1-6 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-0 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 6-4 Sean O'Sullivan (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 6-3 Stuart Carrington (Eng)

Oliver Lines (Eng) 0-6 Mark Selby (Eng)

Michael Georgiou (Eng) 2-6 Mark Allen (NI)

Daniel Wells (Wal) 3-6 Allister Carter (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 6-2 Sydney Wilson (Eng)

Chris Wakelin (Eng) 2-6 Michael Holt (Eng)

Saturday 28 November

Second round (best off 11 frames)

Joe Swail (NI) 6-5 Adam Duffy (Eng)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 6-2 Mike Dunn (Eng)

Gerard Greene (NI) 5-6 David Gilbert (Eng)

Russ Muir (Sco) 5-6 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 1-6 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Jamie Burnett (Sco) 6-3 Alan McManus (Sco)

Li Hang (Chn) 6-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Joe Perry (Eng) 3-6 Robbie Williams (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-3 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 2-6 John Higgins (Sco)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-6 Tom Ford (Eng)

Yu De Lu (Chn) 0-6 Marco Fu (HK)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-6 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Mark Davis (Eng) 6-3 Ken Doherty (Ire)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 4-6 Martin Gould (Eng)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-2 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Thursday 26 November

First round (best of 11 frames)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 6-0 Vinnie Calabrese (Aus)

Rod Lawler (Eng) 4-6 Daniel Wells (Wal)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 6-2 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Robin Hull (Fin) 6-4 Zhang Anda (Chn)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 6-5 Andy Hicks (Eng)

Robbie Williams (Eng) 6-3 Mitchell Mann (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 6-2 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 6-4 Chris Melling (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 6-1 Jordan Brown (NI)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 6-4 Peter Lines (Eng)

David Gilbert (Eng) 6-1 Jason Weston (Eng)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) 6-3 Darryl Hill (Eng)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 6-5 Thor Chuan Leong (Mas)

Kurt Maflin (Nor) 3-6 Sean O'Sullivan (Eng)

Mark Selby (Eng) 6-0 Joe O'Connor (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 6-4 Barry Pinches (Eng)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 6-5 Thor Chuan Leong (Mas)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 6-4 Barry Pinches (Eng)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 6-3 Paul S Davison (Eng)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 6-0 Michael Wild (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 6-3 Alex Taubman (Wal)

Luca Brecel (Bel) 6-1 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri (Irn)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 6-5 Jimmy White (Eng)

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 6-5 Noppon Saengkam (Tha)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 6-5 Zhang Yong (Chn)

Cao Yupeng (Chn) 2-6 Oliver Lines (Eng)

Wednesday 25 November

First round results (best of 11 frames)

Michael Holt (Eng) 6-4 Fraser Patrick (Sco)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 6-4 Lu Ning (Chn)

Mark Williams (Wal) 6-4 Hamza Akbar (Pkn)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 6-3 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon (Tha)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 6-1 Itaro Santos (Brz)

Gerard Greene (NI) 6-0 Michael Leslie (Sco)

Ryan Day (Wal) 6-1 Duane Jones (Wal)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 6-3 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 6-1 Ashley Hugill (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 6-0 Lyu Chenwei (Chn)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 5-6 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Yu Delu (Chn) 6-2 Michael Wasley (Eng)

Allister Carter (Eng) 6-4 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 5-6 Ross Muir (Sco)

Joe Perry (Eng) 6-1 James Wattana (Tha)

Jamie Burnett (Sco) 6-1 Sanderson Lam (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) 6-1 Hammad Miah (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 5-6 Chris Wakelin (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 6-2 Hatem Yassen (Egy)

Aditya Mehta (Ind) 6-5 Sam Baird (Eng)

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 6-1 Steven Hallworth (Eng)

Li Hang (Chn ) 6-5 Lee Walker (Wal)

Alan McManus (Sco) 6-5 Eden Sharav (Sco)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 6-1 Ian Burns (Eng)

Tuesday 24 November

First round results (best of 11 frames)

Mark Davis (Eng) 6-1 Rhys Clark (Sco)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 1-6 David Grace (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 6-1 Leo Fernandez (Ire)

David Morris (Ire) 5-6 Michael Georgiou (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 6-2 Allan Taylor (Eng)

Stuart Carrington (Eng) 6-4 Liam Highfield (Eng)

Jamie Jones (Wal) 6-4 Ian Glover (Eng)

Ken Doherty (Ire) 6-0 Tony Drago (Mlt)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 2-6 Adam Duffy (Eng)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 6-4 Zak Surety (Eng)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 6-1 Gareth Allen (Wal)

Gary Wilson (Eng) 6-3 Martin O'Donnell (Eng)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 6-3 James Cahill (Eng)

Joe Swail (Eng ) 6-0 Joel Walker (Eng)

Michael White (Wal) 5-6 Sydney Wilson (Eng)

Tom Ford (Eng) 6-1 Scott Donaldson (Sco)

Top Stories