Indian Open 2016: Schedule, scores & results

Snooker balls and glove

(All matches up to final are best of seven frames. All times BST)

Saturday, 9 July

Semi Final

06:30

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 4-1 Nigel Bond (Eng)

08:00

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 2-4 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Final

12:30

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 2-5 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Friday, 8 July

Third round

05:00

Gary Wilson (Eng) 2-4 Akani Songsermsawad (Tha)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 4-2 Martin Gould (Eng)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 1-4 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

John J Astley (Eng) 2-4 Nigel Bond (Eng)

06:30

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-2 Oliver Lines (Eng)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 2-4 David Lilley (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 3-4 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-0 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

Quarter-finals

12:30

Akani Songsermsawad (Tha) 2-4 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 3-4 Nigel Bond (Eng)

14:00

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-2 David Lilley (Eng)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 1-4 Anthony McGill (Sco)

Thursday, 7 July

05:00

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 3-4 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 0-4 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Oliver Lines (Eng) 4-2 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 4-2 Rory McLeod (Eng)

06:30

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 2-4 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-3 Michael Georgiou (Cyp)

Joe Swail (NI) 1-4 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 4-2 Matthew Selt (Eng)

12:30

Jamie Jones (Wal) 2-4 Martin Gould (Eng)

Duane Jones (Wal) 1-4 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

David Lilley (Eng) 4-3 Mark Williams (Wal)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-3 Pankaj Advani (Ind)

14:00

Mark Davis (Eng) 2-4 Akani Songsermsawad (Tha)

Robbie Williams (Eng) 2-4 John J Astley (Eng)

Sam Baird (Eng) 2-4 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 3-4 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

Wednesday, 6 July

05:00

First Round

Mark Davis (Eng) 4-3 Robin Hull (Fin)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 4-2 Ishpreet Chadha (Ind)

Nigel Bond (Eng) 4-1 Ricky Walden (Eng)

David Lilley (Eng) 4-2 Mike Dunn (Eng)

05:30

Gary Wilson (Eng) 4-1 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Sam Baird (Eng) 4-3 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Zhang Yong (Chn) 1-4 Mark Williams (Wal)

Elliott Slessor (Eng) 0-4 Pankaj Advani (Ind)

06:00

First Round

John Astley (Eng) 4-3 Ryan Day (Wal)

Shaun Murphy (Eng) 4-1 Daniel Wells (Wal)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 4-3 Eden Sharav (Sco)

David Grace (Eng) 2-4 Matthew Selt (Eng)

12:30

First Round

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 4-3 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 4-1 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 4-0 Ashley Hugill (Eng)

Oliver Brown (Eng) 1-4 Anthony McGill (Sco)

14:00

First Round

Marco Fu (HK) 4-0 Dilip Kumar (Ind)

Mitchell Mann (Eng) 1-4 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Stuart Carrington (Eng) 1-4 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 4-0 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Tuesday, 5 July

05:00

Wildcard Round

Fang Xiogman (Chn) 2-4 Pankaj Advani (Ind)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 4-1 Manan Chandra (Ind)

Zhao Xintong (Chn) 4-2 Kamal Chawla (Ind)

Dilip Kumar (Ind) w/o Hamza Akbar (Pak)

05:30

Wildcard Round

Ishpreet Chadha (Ind) w/o Fraser Patrick (Sco)

David Grace (Eng) 4-1 Lucky Vatnani

First Round

Michael Georgiou (Cyp) 4-2 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Joe Swail (NI) 4-2 Jimmy While (Eng)

06:00

First Round

Graeme Dott (Sco) 1-4 Oliver Lines (Eng)

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 4-2 Mark Joyce (Eng)

Akani Songsermsawad (Tha) 4-1 Jamie Burnett (Sco)

Steven Hallworth (Eng) 3-4 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

12:30

Wildcard Round

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 4-0 Aditya Mehta (Ind)

First Round

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 3-4 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

James Wattana (Tha) 3-4 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Mark King (Eng) 1-4 Rory McLeod (Eng)

13:00

Wildcard Round

Michael White (Wal) 1-4 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

First Round

Allan Taylor (Eng) 0-4 Martin Gould (Eng)

Liam Highfield (Eng) 3-4 Duane Jones (Wal)

NB: Robbie Williams (Eng ) w/o Luca Brecel (Bel)

Top Stories