Order of play - who plays when?

US Open | Flushing Meadows, New York, USA

Wednesday, 31 August 2016

Arthur Ashe Stadium (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
14 Kvitova (Cze) v Buyukakcay (Tur) Women's Singles
Wozniacki (Den) v Kuznetsova (Rus) 9 Women's Singles
1 Djokovic (Ser) v Vesely (Cze) Men's Singles
10 Monfils (Fra) v Satral (Cze) Men's Singles
Sevastova (Lat) v Muguruza Blanco (SPA) 3 Women's Singles
4 Nadal (SPA) v Seppi (Ita) Men's Singles

Louis Armstrong Stadium (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
7 Vinci (Ita) v McHale (US) Women's Singles
20 Isner (US) v Darcis (Bel) Men's Singles
Lucic-Baroni (Cro) v Kerber (Ger) 2 Women's Singles
26 Sock (US) v Zverev (Ger) Men's Singles

Grandstand (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Pospisil (Can) v Anderson (SA) 23 Men's Singles
Harrison (US) v Raonic (Can) 5 Men's Singles
Rogers (US) v Bellis (US) Women's Singles
8 Keys (US) v Day (US) Women's Singles

Court 4 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
1 Herbert (Fra)
Mahut (Fra)
v McDonald (US)
Redlicki (US)
Men's Doubles
Putintseva (Kaz) v Witthoeft (Ger) Women's Singles
An Rodionova (Aus)
Svitolina (Ukr)
v Krejcikova (Cze)
Siniakova (Cze)
16 Women's Doubles
Baker (US)
Daniell (NZ)
v Jaziri (Tun)
Podlipnik (Chi)
Men's Doubles
Hart (US)
Shibahara (US)
v Mirza (Ind)
Strycova (Cze)
7 Women's Doubles

Court 5 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Rodina (Rus) v Cibulkova (Svk) 12 Women's Singles
Niculescu (Rom) v Bogdan (Rom) Women's Singles
Almagro (SPA) v Cuevas (Uru) 18 Men's Singles

Court 6 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Tsurenko (Ukr) v Wang (Chn) Women's Singles
4 Murray (GB)
Soares (Brz)
v Elias (Por)
Sousa (Por)
Men's Doubles
8 Goerges (Ger)
Pliskova (Cze)
v Liang (Chn)
Wang (Chn)
Women's Doubles
Bopanna (Ind)
Nielsen (Den)
v Stepanek (Cze)
Zimonjic (Ser)
16 Men's Doubles
Hingis (Swi)
Paes (Ind)
v Vickery (US)
Tiafoe (US)
Mixed Doubles

Court 7 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Guccione (Aus)
Sa (Brz)
v McNally (US)
Wolf (US)
Men's Doubles
Peralta (Chi)
Zeballos (Arg)
v Pavic (Cro)
Venus (NZ)
Men's Doubles
Duque Marino (Col)
Puig (Pur)
v Gibbs (US)
Hibino (Jpn)
Women's Doubles
Monroe (US)
Young (US)
v Dodig (Cro)
Melo (Brz)
2 Men's Doubles
Xu (Chn)
Qureshi (Pkn)
v Shvedova (Kaz)
Soares (Brz)
2 Mixed Doubles

Court 8 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Kudryavtseva (Rus)
Lisicki (Ger)
v Wongteanchai (Tha)
Yang (Chn)
Women's Doubles
Chardy (Fra)
Groth (Aus)
v Cabal (Col)
Farah (Col)
13 Men's Doubles
Cervantes-Huegun (SPA)
Lorenzi (Ita)
v Lu (Tpe)
Tipsarevic (Ser)
Men's Doubles
Groenefeld (Ger)
Farah (Col)
v Klepac (Slo)
Huey (Phi)
Mixed Doubles
4 Atawo (US)
Rojer (Ned)
v Krajicek (Ned)
Inglot (GB)
Mixed Doubles

Court 9 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Hozumi (Jpn)
Kato (Jpn)
v Linette (Pol)
Wang (Chn)
Women's Doubles
Knowle (Aut)
Mayer (Ger)
v Rojer (Ned)
Tecau (Rom)
5 Men's Doubles
Erlich (Isr)
Gonzalez (Mex)
v Duran (Arg)
Gonzalez (Arg)
Men's Doubles
Kichenok (Ukr)
Kichenok (Ukr)
v Crawford (US)
Pegula (US)
Women's Doubles

Court 11 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Aoyama (Jpn)
Ninomiya (Jpn)
v Mattek-Sands (US)
Safarova (Cze)
12 Women's Doubles
15 Bertens (Ned)
Larsson (Swe)
v Doi (Jpn)
Lepchenko (US)
Women's Doubles
Nguyen (US)
Rubin (US)
v Evans (GB)
Kyrgios (Aus)
Men's Doubles
Kuznetsov (Rus) v Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 31 Men's Singles

Court 12 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Bellucci (Brz)
Demoliner (Brz)
v Benneteau (Fra)
Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
11 Men's Doubles
Stosur (Aus)
Zhang (Chn)
v Jankovic (Ser)
Knoll (Swi)
Women's Doubles
Pella (Arg) v Youzhny (Rus) Men's Singles
Weinhold (US)
Whoriskey (US)
v King (US)
Niculescu (Rom)
10 Women's Doubles

Court 13 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Escobedo (US) v Edmund (GB) Men's Singles
13 Konta (GB) v Pironkova (Bul) Women's Singles
Zheng (Chn) v K Bondarenko (Ukr) Women's Singles
Del Bonis (Arg) v Bautista-Agut (SPA) 15 Men's Singles

Court 14 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Krunic (Ser)
Mitu (Rom)
v Erakovic (NZ)
Parra Santonja (SPA)
Women's Doubles
Koolhof (Ned)
Middelkoop (Ned)
v Carreno-Busta (SPA)
Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
Men's Doubles
Cornet (Fra)
Parmentier (Fra)
v Jurak (Cro)
An Rodionova (Aus)
14 Women's Doubles
5 Makarova (Rus)
Vesnina (Rus)
v Barthel (Ger)
Siegemund (Ger)
Women's Doubles

Court 15 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
13 Klepac (Slo)
Srebotnik (Slo)
v Schmiedlova (Svk)
Voracova (Cze)
Women's Doubles
Mannarino (Fra)
Mathieu (Fra)
v Lajovic (Ser)
Troicki (Ser)
Men's Doubles
Arruabarrena-Vecino (SPA)
Savchuk (Ukr)
v Beck (Ger)
Wickmayer (Bel)
Women's Doubles
5 Chan (Tpe)
Mirnyi (Blr)
v Srebotnik (Slo)
Kontinen (Fin)
Mixed Doubles

Court 17 (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Petkovic (Ger) v Bencic (Swi) 24 Women's Singles
9 Tsonga (Fra) v Duckworth (Aus) Men's Singles
10 Monfils (Fra) v Satral (Cze) Men's Singles
Klizan (Svk)
Shamasdin (Can)
v Bryan (US)
Bryan (US)
3 Men's Doubles
Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Cilic (Cro) 7 Men's Singles

Old Grandstand (16:00 UK start)

Seed Player Player Seed Competition
Davis (US) v Svitolina (Ukr) 22 Women's Singles
32 Paire (Fra) v Baghdatis (Cyp) Men's Singles
Duan (Chn) v Osaka (Jpn) Women's Singles
24 Pouille (Fra) v Chiudinelli (Swi) Men's Singles

Top Stories