Men's and women's singles draws

Men's Singles | Winston-Salem Open | Winston-Salem, North Carolina,

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Fratangelo (US) bt Donskoy (Rus)
Fritz (US) bt Tiafoe (US)
Young (US) bt Herbert (Fra)
Robert (Fra) bt Mathieu (Fra)
Garcia-Lopez (SPA) bt Dzumhur (Bih)
Edmund (GB) bt Ram (US)
Rosol (Cze) bt Estrella Burgos (Dom)
Millman (Aus) bt Nishioka (Jpn)
Jaziri (Tun) bt Albot (Mda)
Struff (Ger) bt Seppi (Ita)
Youzhny (Rus) bt Duckworth (Aus)
Lu (Tpe) bt Marchenko (Ukr)
Evans (GB) bt Elias (Por)
Vesely (Cze) bt Van Rijthoven (Ned)
Schwartzman (Arg) bt Kukushkin (Kaz)
Bedene (GB) bt McGee (Ire)
1 Gasquet (Fra) v Bye
Bye v Del Bonis (Arg) 13
11 Lorenzi (Ita) v Bye
Bye v Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 8
3 Cuevas (Uru) v Bye
Bye v Carreno-Busta (SPA) 16
12 Kuznetsov (Rus) v Bye
Bye v Anderson (SA) 5
6 Querrey (US) v Bye
Bye v Troicki (Ser) 9
15 Verdasco (SPA) v Bye
Bye v Johnson (US) 4
7 Simon (Fra) v Bye
Bye v Sousa (Por) 10
14 Baghdatis (Cyp) v Bye
Bye v Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2

Semi-final

Seed Player Player Seed
16 Carreno-Busta (SPA) bt Millman (Aus)
2 Bautista-Agut (SPA) bt Troicki (Ser) 9

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
16 Carreno-Busta (SPA) v Bautista-Agut (SPA) 2

Men's Singles | Western & Southern Open | Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Youzhny (Rus) bt Fritz (US)
Isner (US) bt Fognini (Ita)
9 Monfils (Fra) bt Carreno-Busta (SPA)
12 Cilic (Cro) bt Troicki (Ser)
14 Kyrgios (Aus) bt Pouille (Fra)
Cuevas (Uru) bt Querrey (US)
Benneteau (Fra) bt Ferrer (SPA) 10
Dimitrov (Bul) bt Simon (Fra)
Anderson (SA) bt Dolgopolov (Ukr)
13 Gasquet (Fra) bt Mannarino (Fra)
Opelka (US) bt Chardy (Fra)
Johnson (US) bt Del Bonis (Arg)
Donaldson (US) bt Almagro (SPA)
Monaco (Arg) bt Karlovic (Cro)
Sugita (Jpn) bt Zverev (Ger)
16 Lopez (SPA) bt Zverev (Ger)
Millman (Aus) bt Jaziri (Tun)
11 Goffin (Bel) bt Basilashvili (Geo)
Verdasco (SPA) bt Ramos-Vinolas (SPA)
Tomic (Aus) bt Sousa (Por)
Mahut (Fra) bt Bautista-Agut (SPA) 15
Baghdatis (Cyp) bt Pospisil (Can)
Granollers (SPA) bt Vesely (Cze)
1 Murray (GB) v Bye
Bye v Nishikori (Jpn) 5
4 Raonic (Can) v Bye
Bye v Thiem (Aut) 8
6 Berdych (Cze) v Bye
Coric (Cro) v Paire (Fra)
Bye v Nadal (SPA) 3
7 Tsonga (Fra) v Bye
Bye v Wawrinka (Swi) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Abierto Mexicano 250 | Los Cabos, Baja California Sur

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Zeballos (Arg) bt Dolgopolov (Ukr) 5
Krajicek (US) bt Hank (Mex)
Carreno-Busta (SPA) bt Chardy (Fra) 6
8 Granollers (SPA) bt Verdasco (SPA)
7 Almagro (SPA) bt Rubin (US)
Garcia-Lopez (SPA) bt Gomez (Mex)
Opelka (US) bt Stakhovsky (Ukr)
Benneteau (Fra) bt Donaldson (US)
Zverev (Ger) bt Mannarino (Fra)
1 Lopez (SPA) v Bye
4 Querrey (US) v Bye
Giraldo (Col) bt Weintraub (Isr)
Kamke (Ger) bt Smyczek (US)
Bye v Karlovic (Cro) 3
Lajovic (Ser) bt Monteiro (Brz)
Bye v Tomic (Aus) 2

Women's Singles | WTA New Haven at Yale | New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Ostapenko (Lat) bt Wozniacki (Den)
Garcia (Fra) bt Begu (Rom)
8 Bye bt Bencic (Swi)
6 Kvitova (Cze) bt Chirico (US)
Bouchard (Can) bt Beck (Ger)
Makarova (Rus) bt Errani (Ita)
Sevastova (Lat) bt Gibbs (US) 6
10 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Kasatkina (Rus)
Rodina (Rus) bt Sakkari (Gre)
Kontaveit (Est) bt Bertens (Ned)
Vesnina (Rus) bt Giorgi (Ita) 3
Larsson (Swe) bt Bacsinszky (Swi) 7
Rogers (US) bt Mladenovic (Fra)
Konjuh (Cro) bt Day (US)
1 A Radwanska (Pol) v Bye
Bye v Vinci (Ita) 2

Semi-final

Seed Player Player Seed
1 A Radwanska (Pol) bt Kvitova (Cze) 6
10 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Larsson (Swe)

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
1 A Radwanska (Pol) v Svitolina (Ukr) 10

Top Stories