Men's and women's singles draws

Fed Cup World Group 1st Round | TBC

Match 4

Seed Player Player Seed
Riske (US) v Goerges (Ger)

Men's Singles | ATP Delray Beach International | Delray Beach, Florida, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Raonic (Can) v
Giraldo (Col) v Coric (Cro)
Fratangelo (US) v Lu (Tpe)
Mannarino (Fra) v Edmund (GB) 8
4 Querrey (US) v Sela (Isr)
Donaldson (US) v Kukushkin (Kaz)
Kravchuk (Rus) v Dzumhur (Bih)
Anderson (SA) v Del Potro (Arg) 7
5 Johnson (US) v Kozlov (US)
Nishioka (Jpn) v
Brown (Ger) v Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
Albot (Mda) v Sock (US) 3
6 Tomic (Aus) v
Basilashvili (Geo) v Haas (Ger)
Fritz (US) v
Young (US) v Karlovic (Cro) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Tour Open 13 | Marseille, France

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Monfils (Fra) v Bye
v Vesely (Cze)
Tsitsipas (Gre) v Youzhny (Rus)
Haase (Ned) v Gasquet (Fra) 6
4 Pouille (Fra) v Bye
Bedene (GB) v Mathieu (Fra)
Chardy (Fra) v Struff (Ger)
Medvedev (Rus) v Paire (Fra) 8
5 Zverev (Ger) v Mahut (Fra)
v
Kuznetsov (Rus) v Jaziri (Tun)
Bye v Kyrgios (Aus) 3
7 Simon (Fra) v Khachanov (Rus)
Benneteau (Fra) v Shapovalov (Can)
v Marchenko (Ukr)
Bye v Tsonga (Fra) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Monfils (Fra) v
4 Pouille (Fra) v
v Kyrgios (Aus) 3
v Tsonga (Fra) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Copa Telmex | Buenos Aires, Argentina

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Sousa (Por) bt Zeballos (Arg)
Giannessi (Ita) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
Melzer (Aut) bt Lorenzi (Ita) 8
Andreozzi (Arg) bt Olivo (Arg)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) bt Tipsarevic (Ser)
Monteiro (Brz) bt Estrella Burgos (Dom)
1 Nishikori (Jpn) v Bye
Schwartzman (Arg) bt Bagnis (Arg)
Del Bonis (Arg) bt Robert (Fra)
3 Ferrer (SPA) v Bye
Berlocq (Arg) bt Kovalik (Svk)
Robredo (SPA) bt Fognini (Ita) 7
5 Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) bt Pella (Arg)
Mayer (Arg) bt Elias (Por)
Bye v Carreno-Busta (SPA) 4
Bye v Cuevas (Uru) 2

Semi-final

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Nishikori (Jpn) bt Berlocq (Arg)
Dolgopolov (Ukr) bt Carreno-Busta (SPA) 4

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
Dolgopolov (Ukr) bt Nishikori (Jpn) 1

Men's Singles | ATP Memphis Open | Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Basilashvili (Geo) bt Thompson (Aus)
Ebden (Aus) bt Polansky (Can)
Fritz (US) bt Lu (Tpe) 8
Smyczek (US) bt Tiafoe (US)
Kukushkin (Kaz) bt Becker (Ger)
King (Bar) bt Tomic (Aus)
7 Darcis (Bel) bt Albot (Mda)
Dzumhur (Bih) bt Anderson (SA)
Harrison (US) bt Kravchuk (Rus)
Young (US) bt Mannarino (Fra) 6
Opelka (US) bt Donaldson (US)
Nishioka (Jpn) bt Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
1 Karlovic (Cro) v Bye
4 Johnson (US) v Bye
Bye v Querrey (US) 3
Bye v Isner (US) 2

Semi-final

Seed Player Player Seed
Basilashvili (Geo) bt Kukushkin (Kaz)
Harrison (US) bt Young (US)

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
Basilashvili (Geo) v Harrison (US)

Men's Singles | ATP Rotterdam Open | Rotterdam, Netherlands

Semi-final

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Tsonga (Fra) bt Berdych (Cze) 4
3 Goffin (Bel) bt Herbert (Fra)

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
6 Tsonga (Fra) bt Goffin (Bel) 3

Men's Singles | ATP Ecuador Open Quito | Quito, Ecuador

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Estrella Burgos (Dom) bt Martin (Svk)
Gaio (Ita) bt Souza (Brz)
Melzer (Aut) bt Zeballos (Arg) 6
Tipsarevic (Ser) bt Gimeno-Traver (SPA)
Giraldo (Col) bt Becker (Ger)
8 Olivo (Arg) bt Gomez (Ecu)
Ram (US) bt Dolgopolov (Ukr) 5
Lapentti (Ecu) bt Monteiro (Brz) 7
Falla (Col) bt Giannessi (Ita)
Kicker (Arg) bt Andreozzi (Arg)
Ebden (Aus) bt Velotti (Arg)
Carballes Baena (SPA) bt Dutra Da Silva (Brz)
1 Karlovic (Cro) v Bye
4 Bellucci (Brz) v Bye
Bye v Lorenzi (Ita) 3
Bye v Ramos-Vinolas (SPA) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Garanti Koza Sofia Open | Sofia, Bulgaria

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Basilashvili (Geo) bt Mannarino (Fra)
Janowicz (Pol) bt Sela (Isr)
Haase (Ned) bt Kuzmanov (Bul)
9 Troicki (Ser) bt Ilkel (Tur)
5 Muller (Lux) bt Bourgue (Fra)
Youzhny (Rus) bt Tepavac (Ser)
Darcis (Bel) bt Marterer (Ger) 7
Albot (Mda) bt Lazarov (Bul)
Brands (Ger) bt Chiudinelli (Swi)
8 Klizan (Svk) bt Kuznetsov (Rus)
Stebe (Ger) bt Gabashvili (Rus)
Seppi (Ita) bt Dzumhur (Bih)
1 Thiem (Aut) v Bye
3 Dimitrov (Bul) v Bye
Bye v Bautista-Agut (SPA) 4
Bye v Goffin (Bel) 2

Men's Singles | ATP Open Sud de France | Montpellier, France

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Jaziri (Tun) bt Lamasine (Fra)
1 Cilic (Cro) v Bye
Brown (Ger) bt Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
Paire (Fra) bt Khachanov (Rus)
5 Lopez (SPA) bt Benneteau (Fra)
3 Gasquet (Fra) v Bye
Marchenko (Ukr) bt Halys (Fra)
De Schepper (Fra) bt Zverev (Ger) 6
Chardy (Fra) bt Granollers (SPA) 7
Mathieu (Fra) bt Millot (Fra)
Bedene (GB) bt Coric (Cro)
Bye v Zverev (Ger) 4
8 Verdasco (SPA) bt Barrere (Fra)
Medvedev (Rus) bt Kamke (Ger)
Herbert (Fra) bt Hemery (Fra)
Bye v Tsonga (Fra) 2

Women's Singles | WTA Qatar Total Open | Doha, Qatar

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Wozniacki (Den) bt Bertens (Ned)
8 Strycova (Cze) bt Al Nabhani (Oma)
Stosur (Aus) bt Sevastova (Lat)
Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) bt Jankovic (Ser)
5 Muguruza Blanco (SPA) bt Buyukakcay (Tur)
Putintseva (Kaz) bt Bacsinszky (Swi) 7
Davis (US) bt Vinci (Ita)
Kasatkina (Rus) bt Begu (Rom)
Zhang (Chn) bt Babos (Hun)
Puig (Pur) bt Siegemund (Ger)
Garcia (Fra) bt Brengle (US)
6 Vesnina (Rus) bt McHale (US)
1 Kerber (Ger) v Bye
4 A Radwanska (Pol) v Bye
Bye v Cibulkova (Svk) 3
Bye v Pliskova (Cze) 2

Final

Seed Player Player Seed
2 Pliskova (Cze) bt Wozniacki (Den)

Women's Singles | WTA St. Petersburg | St. Petersburg, Russia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Halep (Rom) v Bye
Konjuh (Cro) bt Niculescu (Rom)
Vikhlyantseva (Rus) bt Shvedova (Kaz)
8 Kasatkina (Rus) bt Bencic (Swi)
4 V Williams (US) v Bye
Mladenovic (Fra) bt Mertens (Bel)
Petkovic (Ger) bt Begu (Rom)
6 Vinci (Ita) bt Babos (Hun)
Beck (Ger) bt Bertens (Ned) 7
Putintseva (Kaz) bt Larsson (Swe)
Gavrilova (Aus) bt Kalinskaya (Rus)
Bye v Kuznetsova (Rus) 3
5 Vesnina (Rus) bt Makarova (Rus)
Cornet (Fra) bt Flipkens (Bel)
Vekic (Cro) bt Ostapenko (Lat)
Bye v Cibulkova (Svk) 2

Top Stories