Women's Singles draw

Other draws - Men's Singles

Women's Singles | Australian Open | Melbourne, Australia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
8 Kuznetsova (Rus) bt Duque Marino (Col)
Rogers (US) bt Halep (Rom) 4
13 V Williams (US) bt Kozlova (Ukr)
7 Muguruza Blanco (SPA) bt Erakovic (NZ)
1 Kerber (Ger) v Tsurenko (Ukr)
Barty (Aus) bt Beck (Ger)
Vandeweghe (US) bt Vinci (Ita) 15
1 Kerber (Ger) bt Tsurenko (Ukr)
Bouchard (Can) bt Chirico (US)
Vandeweghe (US) bt Vinci (Ita) 15
7 Muguruza Blanco (SPA) bt Erakovic (NZ)
Rogers (US) bt Halep (Rom) 4
Barty (Aus) bt Beck (Ger)
13 V Williams (US) bt Kozlova (Ukr)
8 Kuznetsova (Rus) bt Duque Marino (Col)
5 Pliskova (Cze) bt Sorribes Tormo (SPA)
22 Gavrilova (Aus) bt Broady (GB)
Watson (GB) bt Stosur (Aus) 18
3 A Radwanska (Pol) bt Pironkova (Bul)
6 Cibulkova (Svk) bt Allertova (Cze)
17 Wozniacki (Den) bt Ar Rodionova (Aus)
9 Konta (GB) bt Flipkens (Bel)
2 S Williams (US) bt Bencic (Swi)
Barthel (Ger) bt Aiava (Aus)
10 Suarez-Navarro (SPA) bt Cepelova (Svk)
10 Suarez-Navarro (SPA) bt Cepelova (Svk)
Barthel (Ger) bt Aiava (Aus)
16 Strycova (Cze) bt Kulichkova (Rus)
21 Garcia (Fra) bt K Bondarenko (Ukr)
20 Zhang (Chn) bt Sasnovich (Blr)
11 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Voskoboeva (Kaz)
20 Zhang (Chn) bt Sasnovich (Blr)
11 Svitolina (Ukr) bt Voskoboeva (Kaz)
14 Vesnina (Rus) bt Bogdan (Rom)
Safarova (Cze) bt Wickmayer (Bel)
Hozumi (Jpn) v Witthoeft (Ger)
32 Sevastova (Lat) bt Hibino (Jpn)
Witthoeft (Ger) bt Hozumi (Jpn)
32 Sevastova (Lat) bt Hibino (Jpn)
Brady (US) bt Zanevska (Ukr)
Petkovic (Ger) bt Day (US)
Duan (Chn) bt Sramkova (Svk)
Voegele (Swi) bt Nara (Jpn)
Duan (Chn) bt Sramkova (Svk)
Voegele (Swi) bt Nara (Jpn)
Kovinic (Mne) bt Zheng (Chn)
30 Makarova (Rus) bt Alexandrova (Rus)
Parmentier (Fra) bt Doi (Jpn)
Jankovic (Ser) bt Siegemund (Ger) 26
Parmentier (Fra) bt Doi (Jpn)
Jankovic (Ser) bt Siegemund (Ger) 26
Errani (Ita) bt Ozaki (Jpn)
Osaka (Jpn) bt Kumkhum (Tha)
Crawford (US) bt Davis (US)
Kucova (Svk) bt McHale (US)
Kucova (Svk) bt McHale (US)
Crawford (US) bt Davis (US)
Ostapenko (Lat) bt Zhu (Chn)
Cirstea (Rom) bt Khromacheva (Rus)
Riske (US) bt Brengle (US)
Cirstea (Rom) bt Khromacheva (Rus)
Riske (US) bt Brengle (US)
Minella (Lux) bt Linette (Pol)
Falconi (US) bt Han (Chn)
Fourlis (Aus) bt Tatishvili (US)
Lepchenko (US) bt Bertens (Ned) 19
Lepchenko (US) bt Bertens (Ned) 19
Fourlis (Aus) bt Tatishvili (US)
12 Bacsinszky (Swi) bt Giorgi (Ita)
Vekic (Cro) bt Cabrera (Aus)
24 Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) bt Rodina (Rus)
29 Puig (Pur) bt Tig (Rom)
29 Puig (Pur) bt Tig (Rom)
24 Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) bt Rodina (Rus)
28 Cornet (Fra) bt Georges (Fra)
Dodin (Fra) bt Buyukakcay (Tur)
Pliskova (Cze) bt Golubic (Swi)
Pliskova (Cze) bt Golubic (Swi)
Sakkari (Gre) bt Kontaveit (Est)
Peng (Chn) bt Kasatkina (Rus) 23
Goerges (Ger) bt Siniakova (Cze)
Goerges (Ger) bt Siniakova (Cze)
Blinkova (Rus) bt Niculescu (Rom)
Lucic-Baroni (Cro) bt Wang (Chn)
27 Begu (Rom) bt Shvedova (Kaz)
Boserup (US) bt Schiavone (Ita)
27 Begu (Rom) bt Shvedova (Kaz)
Boserup (US) bt Schiavone (Ita)
31 Putintseva (Kaz) bt Arruabarrena-Vecino (SPA)
Gibbs (US) bt Babos (Hun) 25
Vikhlyantseva (Rus) bt King (US)
Peng (Chn) bt Kasatkina (Rus) 23
Vikhlyantseva (Rus) bt King (US)
Konjuh (Cro) bt Mladenovic (Fra)
Hsieh (Tpe) bt Knapp (Ita)
Lucic-Baroni (Cro) v Wang (Chn)
Minella (Lux) v Linette (Pol)
22 Gavrilova (Aus) v Broady (GB)
Bencic (Swi) v S Williams (US) 2
Buyukakcay (Tur) v Dodin (Fra)
Vekic (Cro) v Cabrera (Aus)
6 Cibulkova (Svk) v Allertova (Cze)
Watson (GB) v Stosur (Aus) 18
Kovinic (Mne) v Zheng (Chn)
Blinkova (Rus) v Niculescu (Rom)
25 Babos (Hun) v Gibbs (US)
Flipkens (Bel) v Konta (GB) 9
Errani (Ita) v Ozaki (Jpn)
Sakkari (Gre) v Kontaveit (Est)
14 Vesnina (Rus) v Bogdan (Rom)
Arruabarrena-Vecino (SPA) v Putintseva (Kaz) 31
Wickmayer (Bel) v Safarova (Cze)
Day (US) v Petkovic (Ger)
17 Wozniacki (Den) v Ar Rodionova (Aus)
Pironkova (Bul) v A Radwanska (Pol) 3
Brady (US) v Larsson (Swe)
Chirico (US) v Bouchard (Can)
Konjuh (Cro) v Mladenovic (Fra)
5 Pliskova (Cze) v Sorribes Tormo (SPA)
K Bondarenko (Ukr) v Garcia (Fra) 21
Kumkhum (Tha) v Osaka (Jpn)
Knapp (Ita) v Hsieh (Tpe)
28 Cornet (Fra) v Georges (Fra)
Giorgi (Ita) v Bacsinszky (Swi) 12
Zhu (Chn) v Ostapenko (Lat)
Falconi (US) v Han (Chn)
16 Strycova (Cze) v Kulichkova (Rus)
Alexandrova (Rus) v Makarova (Rus) 30

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
Jankovic (Ser) v Goerges (Ger)
Barthel (Ger) v Puig (Pur) 29
10 Suarez-Navarro (SPA) v Cirstea (Rom)
Voegele (Swi) v V Williams (US) 13
32 Sevastova (Lat) v Kucova (Svk)
Pliskova (Cze) v Begu (Rom) 27
Vikhlyantseva (Rus) v Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 24
Rogers (US) v Barty (Aus)
Parmentier (Fra) v Vandeweghe (US)
Fourlis (Aus) v Kuznetsova (Rus) 8
Lepchenko (US) v Duan (Chn)
Riske (US) v Zhang (Chn) 20
11 Svitolina (Ukr) v Boserup (US)
Crawford (US) v Muguruza Blanco (SPA) 7
Peng (Chn) v
1 Kerber (Ger) v Witthoeft (Ger)
Pliskova (Cze) v Begu (Rom) 27
Peng (Chn) v Bouchard (Can)
Parmentier (Fra) v Vandeweghe (US)
10 Suarez-Navarro (SPA) v Cirstea (Rom)
Riske (US) v Zhang (Chn) 20
32 Sevastova (Lat) v Kucova (Svk)
Crawford (US) v Muguruza Blanco (SPA) 7
Rogers (US) v Barty (Aus)
Barthel (Ger) v Puig (Pur) 29
Lepchenko (US) v Duan (Chn)
Voegele (Swi) v V Williams (US) 13
11 Svitolina (Ukr) v Boserup (US)
Vikhlyantseva (Rus) v Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 24
Jankovic (Ser) v Goerges (Ger)
Fourlis (Aus) v Kuznetsova (Rus) 8
5 Pliskova (Cze) v Blinkova (Rus)
Ostapenko (Lat) v Putintseva (Kaz) 31
22 Gavrilova (Aus) v Konjuh (Cro)
Kovinic (Mne) v Bacsinszky (Swi) 12
14 Vesnina (Rus) v Minella (Lux)
Brady (US) v Watson (GB)
28 Cornet (Fra) v Sakkari (Gre)
Lucic-Baroni (Cro) v
6 Cibulkova (Svk) v Hsieh (Tpe)
Errani (Ita) v Makarova (Rus) 30
17 Wozniacki (Den) v Vekic (Cro)
Osaka (Jpn) v Konta (GB) 9
16 Strycova (Cze) v Petkovic (Ger)
Dodin (Fra) v Garcia (Fra) 21
Gibbs (US) v Falconi (US)
Safarova (Cze) v S Williams (US) 2

Top Stories