Men's Doubles draw

Other draws - Men's Singles - Women's Singles - Women's Doubles - Mixed Doubles

Men's Doubles | Australian Open | Melbourne, Australia

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
Groth (Aus)
Guccione (Aus)
bt Reid (Aus)
Smith (Aus)
Lindstedt (Swe)
Venus (NZ)
bt Begemann (Ger)
Struff (Ger)
15 Bopanna (Ind)
Cuevas (Uru)
bt Bellucci (Brz)
Gonzalez (Arg)
Olivo (Arg)
Pella (Arg)
v Lajovic (Ser)
Troicki (Ser)
Bolt (Aus)
Mousley (Aus)
bt Haase (Ned)
Mayer (Ger)
11 Rojer (Ned)
Tecau (Rom)
bt Petzschner (Ger)
Youzhny (Rus)
6 Klaasen (SA)
Ram (US)
bt Bury (Blr)
Lorenzi (Ita)
7 Kubot (Pol)
Melo (Brz)
bt Brunstrom (Swe)
Siljestrom (Swe)
Baker (US)
Mektic (Cro)
bt Bagnis (Arg)
Del Bonis (Arg)
14 Cabal (Col)
Farah (Col)
bt Skupski (GB)
Skupski (GB)
Eysseric (Fra)
Martin (Fra)
bt Raja (Ind)
Sharan (Ind)
9 Dodig (Cro)
Granollers (SPA)
bt Jaziri (Tun)
Robert (Fra)
Benneteau (Fra)
Chardy (Fra)
bt Fyrstenberg (Pol)
Klizan (Svk)
16 Inglot (GB)
Mergea (Rom)
bt Saville (Aus)
Thompson (Aus)
4 Kontinen (Fin)
Peers (Aus)
bt Gonzalez (Mex)
Marrero (SPA)
Melzer (Aut)
Qureshi (Pkn)
bt Pavic (Cro)
Peya (Aut)
13
Querrey (US)
Young (US)
v Murray (GB)
Soares (Brz)
2
Polmans (Aus)
Whittington (Aus)
bt Lu (Tpe)
Vesely (Cze)
8 Nestor (Can)
Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
bt Molteni (Arg)
Schwartzman (Arg)
Baghdatis (Cyp)
Muller (Lux)
bt Hsieh (Tpe)
Yang (Tpe)
10 Huey (Phi)
Mirnyi (Blr)
bt Paes (Ind)
Sa (Brz)
Carreno-Busta (SPA)
Garcia-Lopez (SPA)
v De Minaur (Aus)
Purcell (Aus)
Janowicz (Pol)
Matkowski (Pol)
bt Fognini (Ita)
Verdasco (SPA)
Koolhof (Ned)
Middelkoop (Ned)
bt Peralta (Chi)
Zeballos (Arg)
Zimonjic (Ser)
Zverev (Ger)
bt Brown (Ger)
Ramos-Vinolas (SPA)
3 Bryan (US)
Bryan (US)
bt Mathieu (Fra)
Paire (Fra)
1 Herbert (Fra)
Mahut (Fra)
bt Mannarino (Fra)
Shamasdin (Can)
Barton (Aus)
Ebden (Aus)
bt Pospisil (Can)
Stepanek (Cze)
12
Daniell (NZ)
Demoliner (Brz)
bt Duran (Arg)
Sousa (Por)
Monroe (US)
Sitak (NZ)
bt Cerretani (US)
Oswald (Aut)
5 Lopez (SPA)
Lopez (SPA)
bt Dolgopolov (Ukr)
Melzer (Aut)
Khachanov (Rus)
Kuznetsov (Rus)
bt Erlich (Isr)
Lipsky (US)
Duran (Arg)
Sousa (Por)
v Daniell (NZ)
Demoliner (Brz)
Baghdatis (Cyp)
Muller (Lux)
v Hsieh (Tpe)
Yang (Tpe)
11 Rojer (Ned)
Tecau (Rom)
v Petzschner (Ger)
Youzhny (Rus)
Bagnis (Arg)
Del Bonis (Arg)
v Baker (US)
Mektic (Cro)
7 Kubot (Pol)
Melo (Brz)
v Brunstrom (Swe)
Siljestrom (Swe)
Almagro (SPA)
Berlocq (Arg)
v Cabal (Col)
Farah (Col)
14
Lu (Tpe)
Vesely (Cze)
v Polmans (Aus)
Whittington (Aus)
Janowicz (Pol)
Matkowski (Pol)
v Fognini (Ita)
Verdasco (SPA)
Mathieu (Fra)
Paire (Fra)
v Bryan (US)
Bryan (US)
3
Lindstedt (Swe)
Venus (NZ)
v Begemann (Ger)
Struff (Ger)
Reid (Aus)
Smith (Aus)
v Groth (Aus)
Guccione (Aus)
4 Kontinen (Fin)
Peers (Aus)
v Gonzalez (Mex)
Marrero (SPA)
Saville (Aus)
Thompson (Aus)
v Inglot (GB)
Mergea (Rom)
16
13 Pavic (Cro)
Peya (Aut)
v Melzer (Aut)
Qureshi (Pkn)
Bury (Blr)
Lorenzi (Ita)
v Klaasen (SA)
Ram (US)
6
Evans (GB)
Kyrgios (Aus)
v Lajovic (Ser)
Troicki (Ser)
Koolhof (Ned)
Middelkoop (Ned)
v Peralta (Chi)
Zeballos (Arg)
1 Herbert (Fra)
Mahut (Fra)
v Mannarino (Fra)
Shamasdin (Can)
Brown (Ger)
Ramos-Vinolas (SPA)
v Zimonjic (Ser)
Zverev (Ger)
Monroe (US)
Sitak (NZ)
v Cerretani (US)
Oswald (Aut)
10 Huey (Phi)
Mirnyi (Blr)
v Paes (Ind)
Sa (Brz)
Molteni (Arg)
Schwartzman (Arg)
v Nestor (Can)
Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
8
Benneteau (Fra)
Chardy (Fra)
v Fyrstenberg (Pol)
Klizan (Svk)
Jaziri (Tun)
Robert (Fra)
v Dodig (Cro)
Granollers (SPA)
9
5 Lopez (SPA)
Lopez (SPA)
v Dolgopolov (Ukr)
Melzer (Aut)

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Herbert (Fra)
Mahut (Fra)
v Janowicz (Pol)
Matkowski (Pol)
Benneteau (Fra)
Chardy (Fra)
v Inglot (GB)
Mergea (Rom)
16
11 Rojer (Ned)
Tecau (Rom)
v Koolhof (Ned)
Middelkoop (Ned)
Polmans (Aus)
Whittington (Aus)
v Nestor (Can)
Roger-Vasselin (Fra)
8
4 Kontinen (Fin)
Peers (Aus)
v Baghdatis (Cyp)
Muller (Lux)

v Cabal (Col)
Farah (Col)
14
10 Huey (Phi)
Mirnyi (Blr)
v Groth (Aus)
Guccione (Aus)
Daniell (NZ)
Demoliner (Brz)
v Klaasen (SA)
Ram (US)
6
7 Kubot (Pol)
Melo (Brz)
v Monroe (US)
Sitak (NZ)
Lindstedt (Swe)
Venus (NZ)
v Dodig (Cro)
Granollers (SPA)
9
Melzer (Aut)
Qureshi (Pkn)
v Baker (US)
Mektic (Cro)
Zimonjic (Ser)
Zverev (Ger)
v Bryan (US)
Bryan (US)
3
5 Lopez (SPA)
Lopez (SPA)
v Eysseric (Fra)
Martin (Fra)

v Barton (Aus)
Ebden (Aus)
15 Bopanna (Ind)
Cuevas (Uru)
v Bolt (Aus)
Mousley (Aus)
Khachanov (Rus)
Kuznetsov (Rus)
v

Top Stories