Men's Doubles draw

Other draws - Men's Singles - Women's Singles - Women's Doubles - Mixed Doubles

Men's Doubles | French Open | Roland Garros, Paris, France

Round 1

Seed Player Player Seed
16 Matkowski (Pol)Paes (Ind) bt Bury (Blr) Istomin (Uzb)
Baker (US)Daniell (NZ) bt Baghdatis (Cyp) Tursunov (Rus)
Butorac (US)Lipsky (US) bt Pavic (Cro) Venus (NZ)
15 Lopez (Spa)Lopez (Spa) bt Duran (Arg) Gonzalez (Arg)
Guccione (Aus)Sa (Brz) bt Cabal (Col) Farah (Col) 13
11 Kontinen (Fin)Peers (Aus) bt Almagro (Spa) Garcia-Lopez (Spa)
Barrere (Fra)Halys (Fra) bt Molchanov (Ukr) Sela (Isr)
Berankis (Ltu)Rosol (Cze) bt Demoliner (Brz) Draganja (Cro)
8 Klaasen (SA)Ram (US) bt Tipsarevic (Ser) Youzhny (Rus)
Cuevas (Uru)Granollers (Spa) bt Muller (Lux) Nielsen (Den)
Lamasine (Fra)Olivetti (Fra) bt Koolhof (Ned) Middelkoop (Ned)
Erlich (Isr)Fleming (GB) bt Mathieu (Fra) Paire (Fra)
10 Huey (Phi)Mirnyi (Blr) bt Fognini (Ita) Seppi (Ita)
Knowle (Aut)Mayer (Ger) bt Elgin (Rus) Jaziri (Tun)
1 Herbert (Fra)Mahut (Fra) bt Groth (Aus) Tomic (Aus)
Benneteau (Fra)Roger-Vasselin (Fra) bt Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) Vesely (Cze)
Del Bonis (Arg)Molteni (Arg) bt Millman (Aus) Skupski (GB)
6 Bopanna (Ind)Mergea (Rom) bt Robert (Fra) Sidorenko (Fra)
14 Nestor (Can)Qureshi (Pkn) bt Cervantes-Huegun (Spa) Lorenzi (Ita)
Kudla (US)Peralta (Chi) v Bourgue (Fra) Hemery (Fra)
Bellucci (Brz)Klizan (Svk) v Pospisil (Can) Sock (US) 7
3 Dodig (Cro)Melo (Brz) v Haase (Ned) Troicki (Ser)
Chardy (Fra)Verdasco (Spa) v Mayer (Arg) Sousa (Por)
5 Bryan (US)Bryan (US) v Fyrstenberg (Pol) Gonzalez (Mex)
Mannarino (Fra)Pouille (Fra) v Marach (Aut) Martin (Fra)
Carreno-Busta (Spa)Marrero (Spa) v Kyrgios (Aus) Zverev (Ger)
Lajovic (Ser)Thiem (Aut) v Stepanek (Cze) Zimonjic (Ser) 12
Guez (Fra)Millot (Fra) v De Schepper (Fra) Teixeira (Fra)
Donskoy (Rus)Kuznetsov (Rus) v Murray (GB) Soares (Brz) 4
Monroe (US)Sitak (NZ) v Gabashvili (Rus) Schwartzman (Arg)
Karlovic (Cro)Raja (Ind) v Kubot (Pol) Peya (Aut) 9
Pella (Arg)Zeballos (Arg) v Rojer (Ned) Tecau (Rom) 2

Round 2

Seed Player Player Seed
1 Herbert (Fra)Mahut (Fra) v
Del Bonis (Arg)Molteni (Arg) v Lopez (Spa) Lopez (Spa) 15
10 Huey (Phi)Mirnyi (Blr) v Berankis (Ltu) Rosol (Cze)
Benneteau (Fra)Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v
v Lamasine (Fra) Olivetti (Fra)
v Guccione (Aus) Sa (Brz)
11 Kontinen (Fin)Peers (Aus) v Baker (US) Daniell (NZ)
Barrere (Fra)Halys (Fra) v Bopanna (Ind) Mergea (Rom) 6
16 Matkowski (Pol)Paes (Ind) v Knowle (Aut) Mayer (Ger)
8 Klaasen (SA)Ram (US) v Butorac (US) Lipsky (US)
14 Nestor (Can)Qureshi (Pkn) v Erlich (Isr) Fleming (GB)
Cuevas (Uru)Granollers (Spa) v

Top Stories