World Tour Finals 2015: Results and group tables

Media playback is not supported on this device

Novak Djokovic beats Roger Federer to win ATP World Tour title

SINGLES

Group Stan Smith

NamePlayedWonLostSets F-AGames F-A
Roger Federer (Q)4316-349-40
Novak Djokovic (Q)4316-244-30
Kei Nishikori3123-533-43
Tomas Berdych3031-628-41

Group Ilie Nastase

NamePlayedWonLostSets F-AGames F-A
Rafael Nadal (Q)3306-142-24
Stan Wawrinka (Q)3214-231-29
Andy Murray3122-427-33
David Ferrer3031-629-43

Two from each group qualify for the semi-finals.

Q = qualified for the semi-finals. View full qualifying criteria here.

All singles matches are the best of three tie-break sets, including the final.

Results

Sunday, 15 November

Group Stan Smith

Novak Djokovic beat Kei Nishikori 6-1 6-1

Roger Federer beat Tomas Berdych 6-4 6-2

Monday, 16 November

Group Ilie Nastase

Andy Murray beat David Ferrer 6-4 6-4

Rafael Nadal beat Stan Wawrinka 6-3 6-2

Tuesday, 17 November

Group Stan Smith

Kei Nishikori beat Tomas Berdych 7-5 3-6 6-3

Roger Federer beat Novak Djokovic 7-5 6-2

Federer qualifies for the semi-finals

Wednesday, 18 November

Group Ilie Nastase

Rafael Nadal beat Andy Murray 6-4 6-1

Stan Wawrinka beat David Ferrer 7-5 6-2

Thursday, 19 November

Group Stan Smith

Roger Federer beat Kei Nishikori 7-5 4-6 6-4

Novak Djokovic beat Tomas Berdych 6-3 7-5

Djokovic qualifies for the semi-finals

Friday, 20 November

Rafael Nadal (Spa) beat David Ferrer (Spa) 6-7 (2-7) 6-3 6-4

Stan Wawrinka (Swi) beat Andy Murray (GB) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4

Wawrinka qualifies for semi-finals

Saturday, 21 November

Semi-finals

Novak Djokovic (Ser) beat Rafael Nadal (Spa) 6-3 6-3

Roger Federer (Swi) beat Stan Wawrinka (Swi) 7-5 6-3

Sunday, 22 November

Final

Novak Djokovic (Ser) beat Roger Federer (Swi) 6-3 6-4

DOUBLES

Group Ashe/Smith

TeamPlayedWonLostSets F-AGames F-A
R Bopanna/F Mergea (Q)5327-454-44
B Bryan/M Bryan (Q)4224-541-42
J Murray/J Peers3123-533-39
S Bolelli/F Fognini3123-525-33

Group Fleming/McEnroe

TeamPlayedWon LostSets F-AGames F-A
J Rojer/H Tecau (Q)55010-062-40
I Dodig/M Melo (Q)4224-638-48
P Herbert/N Mahut3123-533-34
M Matkowski/N Zimonjic3032-627-35

All doubles matches are two sets (no advantage) and a match tie-break.

Q = qualified for the semi-finals

Results

Sunday, 15 November

Group Ashe/Smith

Jamie Murray (GB) / John Peers (Aus) beat Simone Bolelli (Ita) / Fabio Fognini (Ita) 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 11-9

Rohan Bopanna (Ind) / Florin Mergea (Rom) beat Bob Bryan (US) / Mike Bryan (US) 6-4 6-3

Monday, 16 November

Group Fleming/McEnroe

Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) / Horia Tecau (Rom) beat Marcin Matkowski (Pol) / Nenad Zimonjic (Ser) 6-2 6-4

Ivan Dodig (Bih) / Marcelo Melo (Bra) beat Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) / Nicolas Mahut (Fra) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 10-7

Tuesday, 17 November

Group Ashe/Smith

Rohan Bopanna (Ind) / Florin Mergea (Rom) beat Jamie Murray (GB) / John Peers (Aus) 6-3 7-6 (7-5)

*Bopanna and Mergea qualify for semi-finals

Bob Bryan (US) / Mike Bryan (US) beat Simone Bolelli (Ita) / Fabio Fognini (Ita) 6-3 6-2

Wednesday, 18 November

Group Fleming/McEnroe

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) / Nicolas Mahut (Fra) beat Marcin Matkowski (Pol) / Nenad Zimonjic (Ser) 5-7 6-3 10-8

Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) / Horia Tecau (Rom) beat Ivan Dodig (Bih) / Marcelo Melo (Bra) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Thursday, 19 November

Group Ashe/Smith

Simone Bolelli (Ita) / Fabio Fognini (Ita) beat Rohan Bopanna (Ind) / Florin Mergea (Rom) 6-4 1-6 10-5

Bob Bryan (US) / Mike Bryan (US) beat Jamie Murray (GB) / John Peers (Aus) 6-7 (5-7) 7-6 (7-5) 16-14

*Bob and Mike Bryan qualify for semi-finals

Friday, 20 November

Group Fleming/McEnroe

Ivan Dodig (Bih) / Marcelo Melo (Bra) beat Marcin Matkowski (Pol) / Nenad Zimonjic 3-6 7-5 10-6

Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) / Horia Tecau (Rom) beat Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) / Nicolas Mahut (Fra) 6-4 7-5

Saturday, 21 November

Semi-finals

Rohan Bopanna (Ind) / Florin Mergea (Rom) beat Ivan Dodig (Bih) / Marcelo Melo (Bra) 6-4 6-2

Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) / Horia Tecau (Rom) beat Bob Bryan (TBC) / Mike Bryan (US) 6-4 6-4

Sunday, 22 November

Final

Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) / Horia Tecau (Rom) beat Rohan Bopanna (Ind) / Florin Mergea (Rom) 6-4 6-3

Top Stories