Tennis Results

ATP & WTA Citi Open - Mens Singles

Sunday 24th July 2016

Mens Singles - Final - Centre Court

(2) Gael Monfils (Fra) bt (13) Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 5-7 7-6 (8-6) 6-4

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Mens Singles - Semi-final - Centre Court

(13) Ivo Karlovic (Cro) bt (5) Steve Johnson (USA) 6-4 6-4

Mens Singles - Semi-final - Centre Court

(2) Gael Monfils (Fra) bt (7) Alexander Zverev (Ger) 6-4 6-0

Friday 22nd July 2016

Mens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

(13) Ivo Karlovic (Cro) bt (6) Jack Sock (USA) 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (8-6)

Mens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

(5) Steve Johnson (USA) bt (1) John Isner (USA) 7-6 (9-7) 7-6 (17-15)

Mens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

(2) Gael Monfils (Fra) bt (8) Sam Querrey (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Mens Singles - Quarter-final - Centre Court

(7) Alexander Zverev (Ger) bt (4) Benoit Paire (Fra) 6-1 6-3

Thursday 21st July 2016

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Grandstand 1

(13) Ivo Karlovic (Cro) bt (3) Bernard Tomic (Aus) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Grandstand 1

(6) Jack Sock (USA) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 6-1 7-5

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Grandstand 1

(7) Alexander Zverev (Ger) bt Malek Jaziri (Tun) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Grandstand 1

(4) Benoit Paire (Fra) bt (14) Gilles Muller (Lux) 6-2 3-6 7-6 (7-4)

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Stadium

(5) Steve Johnson (USA) bt Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Stadium

(1) John Isner (USA) bt (15) Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) 7-6 (7-3) 6-2

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Stadium

(2) Gael Monfils (Fra) bt (16) Borna Coric (Cro) 6-2 6-3

Mens Singles - Round 3 - Stadium

(8) Sam Querrey (USA) bt (11) Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3

Wednesday 20th July 2016

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 1

Malek Jaziri (Tun) bt (9) Kevin Anderson (Rsa) 5-7 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 1

(6) Jack Sock (USA) bt Lukas Lacko (Svk) 7-6 (7-1) 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 1

(15) Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) bt John Millman (Aus) 6-2 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 2

Ryan Harrison (USA) bt (10) Viktor Troicki (Ser) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 2

(13) Ivo Karlovic (Cro) bt Brian Baker (USA) 6-3 7-6 (7-4)

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 2

(16) Borna Coric (Cro) bt Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) 6-4 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Court 1

(14) Gilles Muller (Lux) bt Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) 6-4 6-1

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

(5) Steve Johnson (USA) bt Adrian Mannarino (Fra) 6-3 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

(7) Alexander Zverev (Ger) bt Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) 6-4 6-2

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

(2) Gael Monfils (Fra) bt Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) 6-3 6-2

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

(1) John Isner (USA) bt James Duckworth (Aus) 6-3 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

(3) Bernard Tomic (Aus) bt Donald Young (USA) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Tuesday 19th July 2016

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 1

Ryan Harrison (USA) bt Stephane Robert (Fra) 7-6 (7-1) 6-3

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 1

Malek Jaziri (Tun) bt Reilly Opelka (USA) 6-7 (4-7) 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (7-3)

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 1

(4) Benoit Paire (Fra) bt Jared Donaldson (USA) 6-0 7-5

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 2

Brian Baker (USA) bt Samuel Groth (Aus) 7-6 (7-3) 7-6 (7-5)

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Grandstand 2

(11) Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) bt Jordan Thompson (Aus) 6-4 1-6 7-6 (7-4)

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) bt Austin Krajicek (USA) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Lukas Lacko (Svk) bt Denis Shapovalov (Can) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Court 2

Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) bt Ivan Dodig (Cro) 6-2 4-2 ret

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Stadium

Donald Young (USA) bt Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

Daniel Evans (Gbr) bt (12) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) 6-4 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 2 - Stadium

(8) Sam Querrey (USA) bt Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-7 (5-7) 6-4 6-4

Monday 18th July 2016

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

Daniel Evans (Gbr) bt Benjamin Becker (Ger) 6-2 6-1

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

John Millman (Aus) bt Denis Kudla (USA) 7-5 6-0

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) bt Dudi Sela (Isr) 6-4 6-3

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Centre Court

Adrian Mannarino (Fra) bt Frances Tiafoe (USA) 7-6 (7-4) 7-5

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 1

James Duckworth (Aus) bt Tim Smyczek (USA) 7-5 6-1

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 1

Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) bt Vasek Pospisil (Can) 1-6 6-2 7-6 (7-4)

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 2

Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) bt Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Grandstand 2

Jared Donaldson (USA) bt Vincent Millot (Fra) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Mens Singles - Round 1 - Court 1

Jordan Thompson (Aus) bt Victor Estrella Burgos (Dom) 6-3 6-2