Sochi 2014: Figure skating - Men's singles results

RankCountryNameShort PtsFree PtsTotal
GoldJPNYuzuru Hanyu101.45 WR178.64280.09
SilverCANPatrick Chan97.52178.10275.62
BronzeKAZDenis Ten84.06171.04255.10
4SPAJavier Fernandez86.98166.94253.92
5JPNTatsuki Machida83.48169.94253.42
6JPNDaisuke Takahashi86.40164.27250.67
7CHNYan Han85.66160.54246.20
8GERPeter Liebers86.04153.83239.87
9USJason Brown86.00152.37238.37
10CZEMichal Brezina81.95151.67233.62
11CZETomas Verner81.09151.90232.99
12USJeremy Abbott72.58160.12232.70
13FRABrian Joubert85.84145.93231.77
14SWEAlexander Majorov83.81141.05224.86
15CANKevin Reynolds68.76153.47222.23
16BELJorik Hendrickx72.52141.52214.04
17UZBMisha Ge68.07135.19203.26
18FRAFlorent Amodio75.58123.06198.64
19PHIMichael Christian Martinez64.81119.44184.25
20UKRYakov Godorozha62.65119.54182.19
21ISRAlexei Bychenko62.44114.62177.06
22KAZAbzal Rakimgaliev64.18110.22174.40
23ROMZoltan Kelemen60.4198.35158.76
24ESTViktor Romanenkov61.5578.44139.99

Key: WR = World record for short program

Full figure skating schedule.

Detailed results available on the Sochi 2014 website.

Top Stories