Entertainment & Arts

Bafta TV awards 2015: Winners in full

Bafta Image copyright Getty Images

Find out who won - and who lost - at the 2015 British Academy Television Awards.

Leading actor

Jason Watkins - The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies - winner

Benedict Cumberbatch - Sherlock

Toby Jones - Marvellous

James Nesbitt - The Missing

Leading actress

Georgina Campbell - Murdered by My Boyfriend - winner

Keeley Hawes - Line of Duty

Sarah Lancashire - Happy Valley

Sheridan Smith - Cilla

Supporting actor

Stephen Rea - The Honourable Woman - winner

Adeel Akhtar - Utopia

James Norton - Happy Valley

Ken Stott - The Missing

Supporting actress

Gemma Jones - Marvellous - winner

Vicky McClure - Line of Duty

Amanda Redman - Tommy Cooper: Not like That, Like This

Charlotte Spencer - Glue

Entertainment performance

Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly - Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway - winner

Graham Norton - The Graham Norton Show

Leigh Francis - Celebrity Juice

Claudia Winkleman - Strictly Come Dancing

Female performance in a comedy programme

Jessica Hynes - W1A - winner

Olivia Colman - Rev

Tamsin Greig - Episodes

Catherine Tate - Catherine Tate's Nan

Male performance in a comedy programme

Matt Berry - Toast of London - winner

Hugh Bonneville - W1A

Tom Hollander - Rev

Brendan O'Carroll - Mrs Brown's Boys - Christmas Special

Single drama

Marvellous - winner

A Poet In New York

Common

Murdered By My Boyfriend

Mini-series

The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies - winner

Cilla

Our World War

Prey

Drama series

Happy Valley - winner

Line of Duty

The Missing

Peaky Blinders

Soap and continuing drama

Coronation Street - winner

Casualty

EastEnders

Hollyoaks

International

True Detective - winner

The Good Wife

House of Cards

Orange Is The New Black

Factual series

Life And Death Row - winner

15,000 Kids and Counting

Educating The East End

Protecting Our Parents

Specialist factual

Grayson Perry: Who Are You? - winner

David Attenborough's Conquest Of The Skies 3D

The Great War: The People's Story

Our Gay Wedding: The Musical

Single documentary

The Paedophile Hunter - winner

Baby P: The Untold Story

Children Of Syria

The Miners Strike And Me

Features

Grand Designs - winner

George Clarke's Amazing Spaces

The Great British Bake Off

Long Lost Family

Reality and constructed factual

The Island With Bear Grylls - winner

The Apprentice

I'm A Celebrity… GET ME OUT OF HERE!

The Undateables

Current affairs

Children On The Frontline (Dispatches) - winner

Ebola Frontline (Panorama)

Inside Kenya's Death Squads (Al Jazeera Investigates)

Terror At The Mall (This World)

News coverage

Sky News Live At Five: Ebola - winner

BBC News At Ten

Channel 4 News - Inside Gaza: Children Under Fire

ITV News At Ten: Iraq Crisis

Sport and live event

WW1 Remembered: From The Battlefield and Westminster Abbey - winner

2014 FA Cup Semi-final Hull vs. Sheffield United

Monty Python (Mostly) Live: One Down, Five To Go

Tour De France 2014, Stage 1

Entertainment programme

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway - winner

Dynamo: Magician Impossible

Strictly Come Dancing

The Voice

Comedy and comedy entertainment programme

The Graham Norton Show - winner

Charlie Brooker's Weekly Wipe

Stewart Lee's Comedy Vehicle

Would I Lie To You

Situation comedy

Detectorists - winner

Harry & Paul's Story Of The Twos

Moone Boy

The Wrong Mans

Radio Times Audience Award (voted for by members of the public)

Sherlock - winner

Cilla

Eastenders

Game of Thrones

The Great British Bake Off

The Missing

Strictly Come Dancing

Fellowship

Jon Snow

Special award

Jeff Pope

Related Topics

More on this story