Athletics Results

Filter by section. Currently selected: European Team Championships

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's 4 X 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandPoland3:24.81European Lead
2Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.3:27.12Season Best
3ItalyItaly3:27.32Season Best
4GermanyGermany3:31.18
5FranceFrance3:31.73
6SpainSpain3:32.72Season Best

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 4 X 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyItaly3:02.04European Lead
2FranceFrance3:02.08Season Best
3PolandPoland3:02.56Season Best
4SpainSpain3:04.52Season Best
5GermanyGermany3:16.59
not availableGreat BritainGreat Britain & N.I.not availableDid Not Start

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 4 X 400 Metres

Round Final B

ParticipantDurationComment
1Czech RepublicCzech Republic3:05.96
2UkraineUkraine3:06.04Season Best
3SwitzerlandSwitzerland3:07.82Season Best
4GreeceGreece3:08.17
5FinlandFinland3:10.60Season Best
6SwedenSweden3:12.13Season Best

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's 4 X 400 Metres

Round Final B

ParticipantDurationComment
1UkraineUkraine3:29.33Season Best
2GreeceGreece3:33.01
3Czech RepublicCzech Republic3:33.24Season Best
4SwitzerlandSwitzerland3:33.73
5SwedenSweden3:35.97Season Best
6FinlandFinland3:37.32Season Best

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 3000 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainAdel Mechaal8:02.51
2SwedenKalle Berglund8:02.79Personal Best
3Great BritainJames West8:02.97
4ItalyYemaneberhan Crippa8:03.69
5GermanyRichard Ringer8:04.74
6SwitzerlandJonas Raess8:04.93
7Czech RepublicJan Fris8:08.03
8UkraineStanislav Maslov8:08.72Season Best
9FranceJimmy Gressier8:15.49
10PolandPatryk Kozlowski8:24.05
11GreeceMarios Anagnostou8:27.85Personal Best
12FinlandHannu Granberg8:33.76

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's Discus Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1PolandPiotr Malachowski63.02
2GermanyMartin Wierig61.84
3SwedenDaniel Staahl61.38
4ItalyGiovanni Faloci60.25
5SpainLois Maikel Martinez59.20
6UkraineMykyta Nesterenko58.53
7Czech RepublicMarek Barta57.66
8FranceLollassonn Djouhan57.39
9GreeceYeoryios Tremos56.81
10Great BritainGregory Thompson55.71
11FinlandOskari Peraelampi53.10
12SwitzerlandLukas Jost48.73

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's 5000 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1GermanyHanna Klein15:39.00
2SpainMaitane Melero15:44.55
3Great BritainSarah Inglis15:45.23
4FranceLiv Westphal15:49.11Season Best
5ItalyFrancesca Tommasi15:49.79
6SwedenSara Christiansson16:06.05
7SwitzerlandChiara Scherrer16:23.58
8Czech RepublicMoira Stewartova16:28.41
9PolandPaulina Kaczynska16:40.04
10FinlandJanica Rauma16:47.18
11UkraineViktoriia Shkurko17:16.93
not availableGreeceTori Tsolisnot availableDid Not Finish

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's Long Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GermanyMalaika Mihambo7.11
2Great BritainAbigail Irozuru6.75Season Best
3FranceEloyse Lesueur6.72Season Best
4SpainFatima Diame6.62Season Best
5FinlandTaika Koilahti6.59
6GreeceEfthimia Kolokitha6.43
7SwedenErika Kinsey6.29
8ItalyTania Vicenzino6.27
9SwitzerlandEmma Piffaretti6.24
10Czech RepublicMichaela Kucerova6.21
11PolandMagdalena Zebrowska6.15
12UkraineHanna Krasutska6.12

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 200 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainRichard Kilty20.66
2ItalyEseosa Desalu20.69
3FranceMouhamadou Fall20.70
4UkraineSergii Smelyk20.75
5Czech RepublicPavel Maslak20.76
6GermanySteven Mueller20.76
7SpainSamuel Garcia21.08
8SwedenKasper Kadestaal21.20

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's 200 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1SwitzerlandMujinga Kambundji22.72Season Best
2Great BritainJodie Williams22.89
3GermanyJessica-Bianca Wessolly23.15
4FranceMaroussia Pare23.25
5GreeceRafailia Spanoudaki-Hatziriga23.27
6PolandAnna Kielbasinska23.36
7ItalyGloria Hooper23.46Season Best
8SpainPaula Sevilla23.58
9FinlandHanna-Maari Latvala24.05

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's Shot Put

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GermanyChristina Schwanitz18.93
2SwedenFanny Roos18.54
3Great BritainSophie McKinna17.94
4PolandPaulina Guba17.77
5UkraineOlga Golodna17.18
6Czech RepublicMarketa Cervenkova17.11
7FinlandSenja Maekitoermae16.55
8ItalyChiara Rosa16.46
9SpainUrsula Ruiz16.36
10FranceCaroline Metayer15.85
11GreeceEvaggelia Sofani15.35
12SwitzerlandGeraldine Rueckstuhl13.84

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainFernando Carro8:27.26
2FinlandTopi Raitanen8:27.68
3PolandKrystian Zalewski8:29.12Season Best
4Great BritainZak Seddon8:30.89
5ItalyAhmed Abdelwahed8:34.30
6GermanyMartin Grau8:37.36
7FranceYoann Kowal8:40.60
8UkraineVasyl Koval8:54.48
9Czech RepublicJachym Kovar9:04.24
10GreeceNikolaos Sakis9:10.85
11SwitzerlandChristoph Graf9:15.66
not availableSwedenNapoleon Solomonnot availableDid Not Finish

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's 1500 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandSofia Ennaoui4:08.37
2GermanyCaterina Granz4:08.52
3Czech RepublicKristiina Maki4:09.12Season Best
4FinlandSara Kuivisto4:09.25Season Best
5SpainMarta Perez4:09.53
6Great BritainJessica Judd4:09.89
7SwedenHanna Hermansson4:10.59
8UkraineNataliya Pryshchepa4:10.64Season Best
9ItalyMarta Zenoni4:11.32
10FranceElodie Normand4:12.67
11SwitzerlandDelia Sclabas4:13.88
12GreeceKonstadina Yiannopoulou4:35.64

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 800 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandAdam Kszczot1:46.97
2Great BritainJamie Webb1:47.25
3SpainAlvaro De Arriba1:47.48
4GermanyMarc Reuther1:47.61
5SwedenAndreas Kramer1:47.61
6ItalySimone Barontini1:47.98
7FranceGabriel Tual1:48.13
8Czech RepublicLukas Hodbod1:49.00
9SwitzerlandJonas Schoepfer1:49.04
10GreeceHristos Kotitsas1:49.24
11FinlandVille Lampinen1:49.45Season Best
12UkraineYevhen Hutsol1:49.67

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's Hammer Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1FranceAlexandra Tavernier72.81
2PolandJoanna Fiodorow72.13
3UkraineIryna Klymets71.67
4ItalySara Fantini67.81
5GermanyCharleene Woitha66.55
6Czech RepublicKaterina Safrankova66.29
7SpainBerta Castells65.35
8FinlandKrista Tervo64.72
9SwitzerlandNicole Zihlmann63.44
10Great BritainSophie Hitchon63.23
11GreeceStamatia Skarvelis63.14
12SwedenIda Storm62.06

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyLuminosa Bogliolo12.87
2GermanyCindy Roleder12.87Season Best
3PolandKarolina Koleczek12.88
4Great BritainCindy Ofili13.12
5FinlandAnnimari Korte13.20
6UkraineHanna Plotitsyna13.26
7GreeceElisavet Pesiridou13.27
8SpainCaridad Jerez13.59

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainOrlando Ortega13.38
2FrancePascal Martinot-Lagarde13.46
3GermanyGregor Traber13.54
4PolandDamian Czykier13.70
5GreeceKonstantinos Douvalidis13.71
6ItalyHassane Fofana13.78
7Great BritainCameron Fillery13.83
8FinlandElmo Lakka13.89

Sunday 11th August 2019

Women's High Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1UkraineYuliya Levchenko1.97
2SwedenErika Kinsey1.94
3ItalyAlessia Trost1.94Equal to Season Best
4GermanyImke Onnen1.90
5PolandKamila Licwinko1.90
6GreeceTatiana Gousin1.85
7SwitzerlandSalome Lang1.85
8FranceSolene Gicquel1.85
9SpainSaleta Fernandez1.80
9Czech RepublicBara Sajdokova1.80
11Great BritainEmma Nuttall1.80
not availableFinlandElla Junnilanot availableDid Not Start

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's Triple Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1Great BritainBen Williams17.14Personal Best
2FinlandSimo Lipsanen16.76
3FranceBenjamin Compaore16.67
4SwedenJesper Hellstroem16.53Personal Best
5PolandAdrian Swiderski16.27
6GreeceDimitrios Tsiamis16.25
7GermanyFelix Wenzel16.23
8ItalyFabrizio Schembri16.10
9SpainSergio Solanas16.04
10UkraineOleksandr Malosilov15.56
11Czech RepublicOndrej Vodak15.51
12SwitzerlandCarlos Kouassi15.50

Sunday 11th August 2019

Men's Pole Vault

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1PolandPiotr Lisek5.81
2SwedenMelker Jacobsson5.71
3FranceRenaud Lavillenie5.71
4GreeceKonstantinos Filippidis5.66
5ItalyClaudio Stecchi5.66
6Czech RepublicJan Kudlicka5.56Season Best
7SpainAdrian Valles5.46
8GermanyTorben Blech5.46
8FinlandTomas Wecksten5.46Season Best
10Great BritainCharlie Myers5.31
11SwitzerlandDominik Alberto5.01
not availableUkraineKyrylo Kirunot availableNot Marked

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 4 X 100 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.38.73
2GermanyGermany38.88
3PolandPoland39.20Season Best
4SpainSpain39.25Season Best
5ItalyItaly39.27
not availableFranceFrancenot availableDisqualified

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 4 X 100 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceFrance43.09
2Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.43.46
3GermanyGermany43.76
4SpainSpain43.94Season Best
5ItalyItaly44.20
6PolandPoland44.23

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 4 X 100 Metres B

Round Final B

ParticipantDurationComment
1UkraineUkraine39.02
2GreeceGreece39.36Season Best
3SwitzerlandSwitzerland39.88
4SwedenSweden40.01
5FinlandFinland40.12
not availableCzech RepublicCzech Republicnot availableDisqualified

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 4 X 100 Metres B

Round Final B

ParticipantDurationComment
1SwitzerlandSwitzerland43.11
2Czech RepublicCzech Republic44.30Season Best
3UkraineUkraine44.34Season Best
4FinlandFinland44.38Season Best
5GreeceGreece44.40Season Best
6SwedenSweden44.51Season Best

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 1500 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandMarcin Lewandowski3:47.88
2Great BritainCharlie Grice3:48.35
3Czech RepublicJakub Holusa3:49.18
4SwedenAndreas Almgren3:49.53
5MoroccoRabia Doukhana3:49.58
6GermanyAmos Bartelsmeyer3:49.99
7ItalyMatteo Spanu3:50.29
8SwitzerlandTom Elmer3:51.26
9UkraineOleh Kayafa3:52.04
10FinlandJoonas Rinne3:52.56
11GreeceAndreas Dimitrakis3:54.36
not availableSpainKevin Lopeznot availableDisqualified

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 3000 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1SwedenYolanda Ngarambe9:07.67
2ItalyMarta Zenoni9:08.34
3SpainSolange Pereira9:09.76Personal Best
4PolandRenata Plis9:13.35
5GermanyDenise Krebs9:19.13
6SwitzerlandNicole Egger9:19.57Personal Best
7FinlandNathalie Blomqvist9:19.65Personal Best
8FranceJohanna Geyer-Carles9:19.73Personal Best
9Great BritainEmily Hosker-Thornhill9:19.99
10GreeceAnastasia-Panayiota Marinakou9:22.15Season Best
11Czech RepublicAneta Chlebikova9:30.27Personal Best
12UkraineViktoriia Shkurko9:39.43

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's Javelin Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1FranceAlexie Alais63.46Personal Best
2PolandMaria Andrejczyk63.39Season Best
3Czech RepublicIrena Sediva61.32Personal Best
4SpainArantxa Moreno57.94Season Best
5GreeceSofia Ifantidou55.52
6FinlandJenni Kangas55.37
7ItalyCarolina Visca55.13
8UkraineTetyana Fetiskina54.31
9GermanyJulia Ulbricht53.24
10SwedenAnna Wessman51.39
11SwitzerlandGeraldine Rueckstuhl50.70
12Great BritainRebecca Walton46.29

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandJustyna Swiety51.23
2SwitzerlandLea Sprunger51.84
3ItalyMaria Benedicta Chigbolu52.19
4FranceDeborah Sananes52.30
5InternationalLada Chernova52.38
6Great BritainAmy Allcock52.92
7UkraineKateryna Klymyuk53.09
8SwedenMoa Hjelmer53.10Season Best

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's Triple Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GreeceParaskevi Papachristou14.48
2SpainAna Peleteiro14.27
3ItalyOttavia Cestonaro14.18Personal Best
4UkraineOlha Saladuha14.11
5FinlandKristiina Maekelae14.10
6GermanyKristin Gierisch13.91
7Great BritainNaomi Ogbeta13.90
8PolandAdrianna Szostak13.67
9SwedenEmelie Nyman-Waenseth13.10
10FranceMaeva Phesor13.04
11SwitzerlandAlina Tobler12.86
12Czech RepublicEmma Mastalirova12.57

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 5000 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyYemaneberhan Crippa13:43.30
2SwitzerlandJulien Wanders13:45.31
3FranceHugo Hay13:58.20
4SpainSergio Jimenez14:00.88
5SwedenSuldan Hassan14:04.04
6Czech RepublicJakub Zemanik14:12.93
7GreeceMarkos Gourlias14:15.45
8Great BritainNick Goolab14:27.43
9PolandRobert Glowala14:36.42
10UkraineVolodymyr Kyts14:40.90
11FinlandEero Saleva14:51.76
not availableGermanyAmanal Petrosnot availableDisqualified

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's Shot Put

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1PolandMichal Haratyk21.83Championship Record
2Czech RepublicTomas Stanek20.65
3FranceFrederic Dagee20.03
4GermanySimon Bayer19.66
5Great BritainScott Lincoln19.57
6ItalyLeonardo Fabbri19.53
7UkraineIhor Musiyenko19.51
8SwedenWictor Petersson19.45
9SpainCarlos Tobalina19.28
10GreeceNikolaos Skarvelis19.17
11FinlandArttu Kangas17.47
12SwitzerlandStefan Wieland16.55

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1Czech RepublicZuzana Hejnova55.10
2UkraineHanna Ryzhykova55.61
3PolandJoanna Linkiewicz55.67
4ItalyAyomide Folorunso56.34
5SwitzerlandYasmin Giger56.34Season Best
6Great BritainMeghan Beesley56.46
7FranceAurelie Chaboudez57.98
8SwedenHanna Palmqvist59.05

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 100 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceJimmy Vicaut10.35
2ItalyLamont Marcell Jacobs10.39
3GermanyMichael Pohl10.55
4Great BritainHarry Aikines-Aryeetey10.57
5UkraineOleksandr Sokolov10.61
6Czech RepublicJan Veleba10.76
7SpainAngel David Rodriguez10.83
not availablePolandRemigiusz Olszewskinot availableDisqualified

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1GermanyGesa-Felicitas Krause9:36.67
2SpainIrene Sanchez-Escribano9:39.24
3Great BritainRosie Clarke9:39.85
4FinlandCamilla Richardsson9:42.97
5PolandAlicja Konieczek9:53.30
6FranceOphelie Claude-Boxberger9:54.66
7SwitzerlandChiara Scherrer9:58.21
8Czech RepublicLucie Sekanova10:00.70
9ItalyIsabel Mattuzi10:03.75Season Best
10SwedenLinn Soederholm10:22.58
11GreeceIsavella Kotsahili10:22.66Personal Best
12UkraineHanna Zhmurko10:44.81

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyDavide Re45.35
2Great BritainDwayne Cowan46.18
3SpainOscar Husillos46.36
4PolandRafal Omelko46.40
5FranceFabrisio Saidy46.75
6UkraineDanylo Danylenko46.76
7GermanyPatrick Schneider46.99
not availableSwedenCarl Bengtstroemnot availableDid Not Start

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 800 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceRenelle Lamote2:01.21Season Best
2Great BritainShelayna Oskan-Clarke2:01.45
3GermanyChristina Hering2:01.77
4FinlandSara Kuivisto2:01.85Personal Best
5UkraineNataliya Pryshchepa2:02.01
6PolandAnna Sabat2:02.36Season Best
7SpainEsther Guerrero2:02.47
8Czech RepublicDiana Mezulianikova2:02.60
9SwitzerlandDelia Sclabas2:02.60European U20 Lead
10SwedenLovisa Lindh2:03.32
11ItalyEloisa Coiro2:03.95Personal Best
12GreeceKonstadina Yiannopoulou2:09.12

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's Hammer Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1PolandWojciech Nowicki78.84
2FranceQuentin Bigot76.70
3GreeceMihail Anastasakis75.77
4SpainJavier Cienfuegos75.23
5FinlandAaron Kangas73.62
6UkraineSerhiy Perevoznikov72.15
7GermanyTristan Schwandke71.27
8ItalyMarco Lingua70.76
9SwedenMattias Lindberg69.30
10Great BritainNick Miller66.20
11Czech RepublicPatrik Hajek63.10
12SwitzerlandMartin Bingisser57.75

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's 100 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceCarolle Zahi11.31
2Great BritainDaryll Neita11.33
3PolandEwa Swoboda11.35
4SpainJael-Sakura Bestue11.61
5ItalyZaynab Dosso11.70
6Czech RepublicKlara Seidlova11.77
7GreeceRafailia Spanoudaki-Hatziriga11.84
not availableGermanyLisa Marie Kwayienot availableDid Not Start

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandPatryk Dobek48.87
2FranceLudvy Vaillant48.98Season Best
3GermanyLuke Campbell49.24Season Best
4Great BritainChris McAlister49.28Personal Best
5Czech RepublicVit Muller49.36Personal Best
6SpainSergio Fernandez49.57Season Best
7FinlandOskari Moeroe50.22
8SwitzerlandDany Brand50.95

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's High Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1SpainMiguel Angel Sancho2.26Season Best
2Great BritainChris Baker2.22
3ItalyStefano Sottile2.22
4GermanyMateusz Przybylko2.22
5PolandNorbert Kobielski2.22
6FranceWilliam Aubatin2.17
7UkraineYuriy Krymarenko2.17
8GreeceKonstantinos Baniotis2.12
9SwedenSimon Wiklund2.07
10SwitzerlandVivien Streit2.07
11Czech RepublicMartin Heindl2.07
12FinlandArttu Mattila2.02

Saturday 10th August 2019

Men's Long Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GreeceMiltiadis Tentoglou8.30
2SpainEusebio Caceres8.02
3PolandTomasz Jaszczuk8.00
4ItalyFilippo Randazzo8.00Season Best
5UkraineYaroslav Isachenkov7.91Personal Best
6FinlandKristian Pulli7.91Season Best
7Great BritainJacob Fincham-Dukes7.85
8GermanyJulian Howard7.79
9SwitzerlandJarod Biya7.78Equal to NU20R
10FranceAugustin Bey7.77
11SwedenAndreas Carlsson7.55
12Czech RepublicJiri Vondracek7.41

Saturday 10th August 2019

Women's Pole Vault

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GreeceKaterina Stefanidi4.70
2UkraineMaryna Kylypko4.56Season Best
3SwedenAngelica Bengtsson4.46
3FranceNinon Guillon-Romarin4.46
5ItalySonia Malavisi4.46
6Czech RepublicRomana Malacova4.36
7SwitzerlandAngelica Moser4.36
8Great BritainSophie Cook4.21
8FinlandWilma Murto4.21
10PolandKamila Przybyla4.21
11SpainMiren Bartolome4.21
not availableGermanyLisa Ryzihnot availableNot Marked

Friday 9th August 2019

Mixed 4 X 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.3:19.40
2SpainSpain3:20.47
3FranceFrance3:20.91

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 200 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainJodie Williams22.97Qualified for Final
2GreeceRafailia Spanoudaki-Hatziriga23.29Qualified for Final
3PolandAnna Kielbasinska23.51Qualified for Final
4FranceMaroussia Pare23.58Qualified for Small Final
5SwedenLisa Lilja23.91
6Czech RepublicMarcela Pirkova24.00

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 200 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1SwitzerlandMujinga Kambundji23.04Qualified for Final
2GermanyJessica-Bianca Wessolly23.28Qualified for Final
3ItalyGloria Hooper23.57Qualified for Final
4SpainPaula Sevilla23.57Qualified for Small Final
5FinlandHanna-Maari Latvala23.58Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
6UkraineYelizaveta Bryzhina23.90

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 200 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyEseosa Desalu20.86Qualified for Final
2Czech RepublicPavel Maslak20.89Qualified for Final
3GermanySteven Mueller20.89Qualified for Final
4SpainSamuel Garcia20.97Qualified for Small Final
5GreecePanayiotis Trivizas21.20
6FinlandOskari Lehtonen21.43

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 200 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainRichard Kilty20.72Qualified for Final
2FranceMouhamadou Fall20.82Qualified for Final
3UkraineSergii Smelyk20.88Qualified for Final
4SwedenKasper Kadestaal21.07Qualified for Small Final, Personal Best
5SwitzerlandWilliam Reais21.32
6PolandPrzemyslaw Slowikowski21.47

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainOrlando Ortega13.39Qualified for Final
2Great BritainCameron Fillery13.64Qualified for Final
3PolandDamian Czykier13.66Qualified for Final
4ItalyHassane Fofana13.69Qualified for Small Final
5SwitzerlandJason Joseph14.03
6Czech RepublicJiri Sykora14.16

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1FrancePascal Martinot-Lagarde13.39Qualified for Final
2GreeceKonstantinos Douvalidis13.47Qualified for Final
3GermanyGregor Traber13.55Qualified for Final
4FinlandElmo Lakka13.61Qualified for Small Final
5SwedenJonathan Holm13.82
6UkraineKyrylo Khomenko14.10

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyLuminosa Bogliolo12.83Qualified for Final
2PolandKarolina Koleczek12.85Qualified for Final
3Great BritainCindy Ofili13.16Qualified for Final
4UkraineHanna Plotitsyna13.20Qualified for Small Final
5SpainCaridad Jerez13.53Qualified for Small Final
6Czech RepublicLucie Koudelova13.62

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1GermanyCindy Roleder13.04Qualified for Final
2FinlandAnnimari Korte13.11Qualified for Final
3GreeceElisavet Pesiridou13.20Qualified for Final
4FranceFanny Quenot13.62
5SwitzerlandNoemi Zbaren13.66
6SwedenMalin Skogstroem13.93

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's Javelin Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GermanyJulian Weber86.86Season Best
2Czech RepublicJakub Vadlejch79.88
3PolandMarcin Krukowski79.54
4SpainManu Quijera75.64
5FinlandToni Kuusela75.35
6ItalyMauro Fraresso74.48
7SwitzerlandSimon Wieland73.78
8SwedenKim Amb73.23
9UkraineOleksandr Nychyporchuk72.43
10FranceLucas Moutarde71.21
11GreeceDimitrios Tsitsos69.00
12Great BritainTom Hewson64.93

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1SwitzerlandLea Sprunger52.57Qualified for Final
2FranceDeborah Sananes52.64Qualified for Final
3UkraineKateryna Klymyuk52.66Qualified for Final
4Great BritainAmy Allcock53.47Qualified for Small Final
5SwedenMoa Hjelmer53.55Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
6GreeceDespina Mourta53.99

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandJustyna Swiety52.32Qualified for Final
2ItalyMaria Benedicta Chigbolu53.23Qualified for Final
3Czech RepublicLada Vondrova53.31Qualified for Final
4GermanyRuth-Sophia Spelmeyer53.65
5SpainAauri Lorena Bokesa54.11
6FinlandAmira Chokairy55.67

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1SpainOscar Husillos46.66Qualified for Final
2Great BritainDwayne Cowan46.82Qualified for Final
3UkraineDanylo Danylenko46.96Qualified for Final
4SwedenCarl Bengtstroem47.16Qualified for Small Final, Personal Best
5Czech RepublicPatrik Sorm47.28
6SwitzerlandCharles Devantay47.37

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyDavide Re45.86Qualified for Final
2FranceFabrisio Saidy46.17Qualified for Final
3PolandRafal Omelko46.58Qualified for Final
4GermanyPatrick Schneider47.00Qualified for Small Final
5GreeceMihail Pappas47.47
6SwedenChristoffer Envall47.68

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceCarolle Zahi11.20Qualified for Final, Season Best
2GreeceRafailia Spanoudaki-Hatziriga11.40Qualified for Final, Season Best
3SpainJael-Sakura Bestue11.43Qualified for Final, National U23 Record
4GermanyLisa Marie Kwayie11.45Qualified for Small Final
5SwedenDaniella Busk11.67Season Best
6SwitzerlandSalome Kora11.68

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainDaryll Neita11.19Qualified for Final, Season Best
2PolandEwa Swoboda11.23Qualified for Final
3Czech RepublicKlara Seidlova11.46Qualified for Final
4ItalyZaynab Dosso11.49Qualified for Small Final
5FinlandHanna-Maari Latvala11.55
6UkraineViktoriya Ratnikova11.64

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyLamont Marcell Jacobs10.09Qualified for Final
2GermanyMichael Pohl10.24Qualified for Final
3Great BritainHarry Aikines-Aryeetey10.29Qualified for Final
4PolandRemigiusz Olszewski10.37Qualified for Small Final
5SwitzerlandSylvain Chuard10.62
6FinlandSamuel Purola13.59

Friday 9th August 2019

Men's 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1FranceJimmy Vicaut10.07Qualified for Final
2UkraineOleksandr Sokolov10.37Qualified for Final, Season Best
3SpainAngel David Rodriguez10.48Qualified for Final, Season Best
4Czech RepublicJan Veleba10.51Qualified for Small Final
5SwedenHenrik Larsson10.56
6GreeceKonstadinos Zikos10.82

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1UkraineHanna Ryzhykova56.28Qualified for Final
2ItalyAyomide Folorunso56.49Qualified for Final
3SwitzerlandYasmin Giger56.90Qualified for Final
4GermanyJackie Baumann58.53
5SpainSalma Celeste Paralluelo58.64
6FinlandViivi Lehikoinen59.35

Friday 9th August 2019

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment