Athletics Results

Filter by section. Currently selected: IAAF World Outdoor Championships

Sunday 6th October 2019

Men's 4 X 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesUSA2:56.69World Lead
2JamaicaJamaica2:57.90Season Best
3BelgiumBelgium2:58.78Season Best
4ColombiaColombia2:59.50National Record
5Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago3:00.74Season Best
6ItalyItaly3:02.78
7FranceFrance3:03.06
not availableGreat BritainGreat Britain & N.I.Did Not Finish

Sunday 6th October 2019

Women's 4 X 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesUSA3:18.92World Lead
2PolandPoland3:21.89National Record
3JamaicaJamaica3:22.37Season Best
4Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.3:23.02Season Best
5BelgiumBelgium3:27.15
6UkraineUkraine3:27.48
7NetherlandsNetherlands3:27.89
not availableCanadaCanadanot availableDisqualified

Sunday 6th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesNia Ali12.34Personal Best
2United StatesKendra Harrison12.46
3JamaicaDanielle Williams12.47
4NigeriaOluwatobiloba Amusan12.49
5Costa RicaAndrea Vargas12.64National Record
6NetherlandsNadine Visser12.66
7JamaicaJaneek Brown12.88
not availableJamaicaMegan Tappernot availableDid Not Finish

Sunday 6th October 2019

Men's 10000 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1UgandaJoshua Cheptegei26:48.36World Lead
2EthiopiaYomif Kejelcha26:49.34Personal Best
3KenyaRhonex Kipruto26:50.32
4KenyaRodgers Kwemoi26:55.36Personal Best
5EthiopiaAndamlak Belihu26:56.71
6CanadaMohammed Ahmed26:59.35National Record
7United StatesLopez Lomong27:04.72Personal Best
8ItalyYemaneberhan Crippa27:10.76National Record
9EthiopiaHagos Gebrhiwet27:11.37
10United StatesShadrack Kipchirchir27:24.74Season Best
11KenyaAlex Korio27:28.74Personal Best
12NorwaySondre Nordstad Moen28:02.18
13United StatesLeonard Korir28:05.73
14BelgiumSoufiane Bouchikhi28:15.43
15EritreaAron Kifle28:16.74
16BurundiRodrigue Kwizera28:21.92Personal Best
17UgandaAbdallah Kibet Mande28:31.49
18BurundiOnesphore Nzikwinkunda29:11.50
not availableBurundiThierry Ndikumwenayonot availableDid Not Finish
not availableSwitzerlandJulien Wandersnot availableDid Not Finish

Sunday 6th October 2019

Men's Javelin Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GrenadaAnderson Peters86.89
2EstoniaMagnus Kirt86.21
3GermanyJohannes Vetter85.37
4FinlandLassi Etelaetalo82.49
5Czech RepublicJakub Vadlejch82.19
6GermanyJulian Weber81.26
7PolandMarcin Krukowski80.56
8SwedenKim Amb80.42
9HungaryNorbert Rivasz-Toth79.73
10Chinese TaipeiChao-Tsun Cheng77.99
11Trinidad and TobagoKeshorn Walcott77.47
not availableKenyaJulius Yegonot availableNot Marked

Sunday 6th October 2019

Men's 1500 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1KenyaTimothy Cheruiyot3:29.26
2AlgeriaTaoufik Makhloufi3:31.38Season Best
3PolandMarcin Lewandowski3:31.46National Record
4NorwayJakob Ingebrigtsen3:31.70
5Great BritainJake Wightman3:31.87Personal Best
6Great BritainJosh Kerr3:32.52Personal Best
7KenyaRonald Kwemoi3:32.72Season Best
8United StatesMatt Centrowitz3:32.81Season Best
9SwedenKalle Berglund3:33.70National Record
10United StatesCraig Engels3:34.24
11Great BritainNeil Gourley3:37.30
12DjiboutiYoussouf Hiss Bachir3:37.96

Sunday 6th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round Semi Final Heat 3

ParticipantDurationComment
1NigeriaOluwatobiloba Amusan12.48Qualified for Final, Personal Best
2JamaicaJaneek Brown12.62Qualified for Final
3Costa RicaAndrea Vargas12.65Qualified for Small Final, National Record
4BelarusElvira Herman12.78
5FinlandReetta Hurske13.24
6AustriaBeate Schrott13.25
7AustraliaBrianna Beahan13.38
not availableBelgiumAnne Zagrenot availableDisqualified

Sunday 6th October 2019

Women's Long Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GermanyMalaika Mihambo7.30World Lead
2UkraineMaryna Bekh6.92Season Best
3NigeriaEse Brume6.91
4United StatesTori Bowie6.81Season Best
5BelarusNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova6.76
6RomaniaAlina Rotaru6.71
7Great BritainAbigail Irozuru6.64
8JamaicaChanice Porter6.56
9United StatesShakeela Saunders6.54
10AustraliaBrooke Stratton6.46
11Great BritainShara Proctor6.43
12HungaryAnasztazia Nguyen6.26

Sunday 6th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round Semi Final Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesKendra Harrison12.58Qualified for Final
2JamaicaMegan Tapper12.61Qualified for Final, Personal Best
3JamaicaYanique Thompson12.80Season Best
4PolandKarolina Koleczek12.86
5FinlandNooralotta Neziri12.89Season Best
6Great BritainCindy Ofili12.95
7South AfricaRikenette Steenkamp12.96Season Best
8ItalyLuminosa Bogliolo13.06

Sunday 6th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round Semi Final Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1JamaicaDanielle Williams12.41Qualified for Final
2United StatesNia Ali12.44Qualified for Final, Personal Best
3NetherlandsNadine Visser12.62Qualified for Small Final, National Record
4GermanyCindy Roleder12.86
5HungaryLuca Kozak12.87Season Best
6FinlandAnnimari Korte12.97
7AustraliaMichelle Jenneke13.09
8VenezuelaGenesis Romero13.18

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's Marathon

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1EthiopiaLelisa Desisa2:10:40.00Season Best
2EthiopiaMosinet Geremew2:10:44.00
3KenyaAmos Kipruto2:10:51.00
4Great BritainCallum Hawkins2:10:57.00
5South AfricaStephen Mokoka2:11:09.00
6EritreaZersenay Tadese2:11:29.00Season Best
7BahrainEl Hassan Elabbassi2:11:44.00Season Best
8MoroccoHamza Sahli2:11:49.00
9SwitzerlandTadesse Abraham2:11:58.00
10SpainDaniel Mateo2:12:15.00
11KenyaLaban Korir2:12:38.00
12ItalyYassine Rachik2:12:41.00
13UgandaFred Musobo2:13:42.00
14KenyaGeoffrey Kirui2:13:54.00Season Best
15ItalyEyob Faniel2:13:57.00Season Best
16TanzaniaAlphonce Simbu2:13:57.00
17NamibiaTomas Rainhold2:14:38.00
18UgandaStephen Kiprotich2:15:04.00
19BrazilPaulo Paula2:15:09.00
20ChinaShaohui Yang2:15:17.00

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's 4 X 100 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesUSA37.10World Lead
2Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.37.36Area Record
3JapanJapan37.43Area Record
4BrazilBrazil37.72Area Record
5South AfricaSouth Africa37.73
6ChinaChina38.07
not availableNetherlandsNetherlandsDisqualified
not availableFranceFranceDid Not Finish

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 4 X 100 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1JamaicaJamaica41.44World Lead
2Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.41.85Season Best
3United StatesUSA42.10Season Best
4SwitzerlandSwitzerland42.18National Record
5GermanyGermany42.48
6Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago42.71Season Best
7ItalyItaly42.98
not availableChinaChinanot availableDisqualified

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 5000 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1KenyaHellen Onsando Obiri14:26.72Championship Record
2KenyaMargaret Kipkemboi14:27.49Personal Best
3GermanyKonstanze Klosterhalfen14:28.43
4EthiopiaTsehay Gemechu14:29.60Personal Best
5KenyaLilian Rengeruk14:36.05Personal Best
6EthiopiaFantu Worku14:40.47Personal Best
7Great BritainLaura Weightman14:44.57Personal Best
8EthiopiaHawi Feysa14:44.92
9United StatesKarissa Schweizer14:45.18Personal Best
10Great BritainEilish McColgan14:46.17Personal Best
11United StatesElinor Purrier14:58.17Personal Best
12New ZealandCamille Buscomb14:58.59Personal Best
13CanadaAndrea Seccafien14:59.95Personal Best
14JapanNozomi Tanaka15:00.01Personal Best
15South AfricaDominique Scott15:24.47

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 1500 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1NetherlandsSifan Hassan3:51.95Championship Record
2KenyaFaith Chepngetich Kipyegon3:54.22National Record
3EthiopiaGudaf Tsegay3:54.38Personal Best
4United StatesShelby Houlihan3:54.99Area Record
5Great BritainLaura Muir3:55.76Season Best
6CanadaGabriela DeBues-Stafford3:56.12National Record
7KenyaWinny Chebet3:58.20Personal Best
8United StatesJenny Simpson3:58.42Season Best
9MoroccoRababe Arafi3:59.93
10IrelandCiara Mageean4:00.15Personal Best
11UgandaWinnie Nanyondo4:00.63
12United StatesNikki Hiltz4:06.68

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's 4 X 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1JamaicaJamaica3:00.76Qualified for Final, Season Best
2BelgiumBelgium3:00.87Qualified for Final, Season Best
3Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago3:01.35Qualified for Final
4FranceFrance3:01.40Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
5South AfricaSouth Africa3:02.06Season Best
6Czech RepublicCzech Republic3:02.97Season Best
7IndiaIndia3:03.09
8QatarQatar3:06.25

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's Triple Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1VenezuelaYulimar Rojas15.37
2JamaicaShanieka Ricketts14.92
3ColombiaCaterine Ibarguen14.73
4JamaicaKimberly Williams14.64Personal Best
5UkraineOlha Saladuha14.52Season Best
6SpainAna Peleteiro14.47
7United StatesKeturah Orji14.46
8PortugalPatricia Mamona14.40
9United StatesTori Franklin14.08
10FranceRouguy Diallo14.08
11RomaniaElena Andreea Panturoiu14.07
12FinlandKristiina Maekelae13.99

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's 4 X 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesUSA2:59.89Qualified for Final
2ColombiaColombia3:01.06Qualified for Final, National Record
3ItalyItaly3:01.60Qualified for Final, Season Best
4Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.3:01.96Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
5JapanJapan3:02.05Season Best
6SpainSpain3:04.27Season Best
7AustraliaAustralia3:05.49
not availableBotswanaBotswananot availableDisqualified

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 4 X 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesUSA3:22.96Qualified for Final, World Lead
2Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.3:24.99Qualified for Final, Season Best
3UkraineUkraine3:26.57Qualified for Final, Season Best
4BelgiumBelgium3:26.58Qualified for Small Final, National Record
5ItalyItaly3:27.57
6CubaCuba3:29.84Season Best
7SwitzerlandSwitzerland3:30.63
not availableBotswanaBotswananot availableDid Not Start

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's Shot Put

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1United StatesJoe Kovacs22.91Championship Record
2United StatesRyan Crouser22.90Personal Best
3New ZealandTomas Walsh22.90Area Record
4BrazilDarlan Romani22.53
5United StatesDarrell Hill21.65
6PolandKonrad Bukowiecki21.46
7New ZealandJacko Gill21.45
8NigeriaChukwuebuka Enekwechi21.18
9CanadaTim Nedow20.85
10Czech RepublicTomas Stanek20.79
11CroatiaFilip Mihaljevic20.48
not availableSerbiaArmin Sinancevicnot availableNot Marked

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 4 X 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1JamaicaJamaica3:23.64Qualified for Final, World Lead
2PolandPoland3:25.78Qualified for Final
3CanadaCanada3:25.86Qualified for Final, Season Best
4NetherlandsNetherlands3:27.40Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
5AustraliaAustralia3:28.64Season Best
6IndiaIndia3:29.42Season Best
7FranceFrance3:29.66Season Best
8NigeriaNigeria3:35.90

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's Javelin Throw

Round Qualifying Grp. 2

ParticipantDistanceComment
1EstoniaMagnus Kirt88.36Qualified for Final
2SwedenKim Amb84.85Qualified for Final
3Trinidad and TobagoKeshorn Walcott84.44Qualified for Final
4Chinese TaipeiChao-Tsun Cheng83.40Qualified for Small Final
5FinlandLassi Etelaetalo82.26Qualified for Small Final
6RomaniaAlexandru Novac82.12
7BelarusAliaksei Katkavets82.08
8JapanRyohei Arai81.71
9PakistanArshad Nadeem81.52National Record
10LatviaRolands Strobinders81.09
11United StatesMichael Shuey80.53
12FinlandOliver Helander80.36
13GermanyAndreas Hofmann80.06
14GermanyThomas Roehler79.23
not availableCzech RepublicVitezslav Veselynot availableDid Not Start
not availableChinaQinggang Zhaonot availableNot Marked

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's Long Jump

Round Qualifying Grp. 2

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GermanyMalaika Mihambo6.98Qualified for Final
2UkraineMaryna Bekh6.74Qualified for Small Final
3Great BritainAbigail Irozuru6.70Qualified for Small Final
4BelarusNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova6.69Qualified for Small Final
5United StatesShakeela Saunders6.53Qualified for Small Final
6United StatesJasmine Todd6.51
7JamaicaTissanna Hickling6.49
8SwedenTilde Johansson6.48
9FranceHilary Kpatcha6.47
10Great BritainJazmin Sawyers6.46
11HungaryPetra Farkas6.44
12InternationalYelena Sokolova6.43
13IndonesiaMaria Londa6.36
14ItalyTania Vicenzino6.23
15RomaniaFlorentina Marincu-Iusco6.22

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's Long Jump

Round Qualifying Grp. 1

ParticipantDistanceComment
1NigeriaEse Brume6.89Qualified for Final
2United StatesTori Bowie6.77Qualified for Final
3RomaniaAlina Rotaru6.72Qualified for Small Final
4Great BritainShara Proctor6.63Qualified for Small Final
5AustraliaBrooke Stratton6.58Qualified for Small Final
6JamaicaChanice Porter6.57Qualified for Small Final
7HungaryAnasztazia Nguyen6.54Qualified for Small Final
8United StatesBrittney Reese6.52
9BrazilEliane Martins6.50
10FranceYanis David6.46
11FranceEloyse Lesueur6.46
12British Virgin IslandsChantel Malone6.45
13CubaAdriana Rodriguez6.39
14FinlandTaika Koilahti6.35
15CyprusNektaria Panagi6.21
16ItalyLaura Strati6.05

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 5

ParticipantDurationComment
1NigeriaOluwatobiloba Amusan12.48Qualified for Final, Personal Best
2JamaicaJaneek Brown12.61Qualified for Final
3NetherlandsNadine Visser12.75Qualified for Final
4PolandKarolina Koleczek12.78Qualified for Final
5FinlandNooralotta Neziri12.92Qualified for Small Final
6South AfricaRikenette Steenkamp12.97Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
7AustraliaMichelle Jenneke12.98Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
8FranceLaura Valette13.47

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 4

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesKendra Harrison12.55Qualified for Final
2GermanyCindy Roleder12.76Qualified for Final, Season Best
3BelarusElvira Herman12.84Qualified for Final
4FinlandReetta Hurske12.96Qualified for Final
5HungaryGreta Kerekes13.11
6HaitiVanessa Clerveaux13.15
7UkraineHanna Plotitsyna13.30
8TurkmenistanIrina Velihanova14.79

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 3

ParticipantDurationComment
1JamaicaDanielle Williams12.51Qualified for Final
2Costa RicaAndrea Vargas12.68Qualified for Final, National Record
3FinlandAnnimari Korte12.97Qualified for Final
4HungaryLuca Kozak13.00Qualified for Final
5AustriaBeate Schrott13.08Qualified for Small Final
6AustraliaCeleste Mucci13.14
7CanadaPhylicia George13.49

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1ItalyLuminosa Bogliolo12.80Qualified for Final
2JamaicaYanique Thompson12.85Qualified for Final
3BelgiumAnne Zagre12.91Qualified for Final, Season Best
4AustraliaBrianna Beahan31.11Qualified for Final
5JapanAyako Kimura13.19
6FranceFanny Quenot13.51
not availableUnited StatesBrianna Rollins-McNealnot availableDisqualified

Saturday 5th October 2019

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesNia Ali12.59Qualified for Final
2JamaicaMegan Tapper12.78Qualified for Final
3Great BritainCindy Ofili12.97Qualified for Final
4VenezuelaGenesis Romero13.14Qualified for Final
5JapanAsuka Terada13.20
6SlovakiaStanislava Skvarkova13.44
7Papua New GuineaAdrine Monagi14.00
not availableFranceSolene Ndamanot availableDid Not Finish

Saturday 5th October 2019

Men's Javelin Throw

Round Qualifying Grp. 1

ParticipantDistanceComment
1GermanyJohannes Vetter89.35Qualified for Final
2GrenadaAnderson Peters85.34Qualified for Final
3Czech RepublicJakub Vadlejch84.31Qualified for Final
4GermanyJulian Weber84.29Qualified for Final
5KenyaJulius Yego83.86Qualified for Small Final
6HungaryNorbert Rivasz-Toth83.42Qualified for Small Final, National Record
7PolandMarcin Krukowski82.44Qualified for Small Final
8LatviaGatis Cakss79.94
9LithuaniaEdis Matusevicius79.60
10IndiaShivpal Singh78.97
11ChinaQizhen Liu75.81
12United StatesRiley Dolezal75.62
13BelarusPavel Mialeshka75.14
14FinlandAntti Ruuskanen75.05
15St LuciaAlbert Reynolds73.91
16UkraineOleksandr Nychyporchuk72.75

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 20 Kilometres Walk

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1JapanToshikazu Yamanishi1:26:34.00
2InternationalVasiliy Mizinov1:26:49.00
3SwedenPerseus Karlstroem1:27:00.00
4GermanyChristopher Linke1:27:19.00
5TurkeySalih Korkmaz1:27:35.00
6JapanKoki Ikeda1:29:02.00
7Great BritainTom Bosworth1:29:34.00
8ChinaKaihua Wang1:29:52.00
9ChinaJiaxing Yin1:29:53.00
10JapanEiki Takahashi1:30:04.00
11LithuaniaMarius Ziukas1:30:22.00
12GuatemalaErick Barrondo1:30:40.00
13BrazilCaio Bonfim1:31:32.00
14ItalyMassimo Stano1:31:36.00
15AustraliaDane Bird-Smith1:32:11.00
16FranceKevin Campion1:32:16.00
17GermanyHagen Pohle1:32:20.00
18EcuadorAndres Chocho1:32:49.00
19KazakhstanGeorgiy Sheiko1:32:53.00
20MexicoJulio Cesar Salazar1:33:02.00

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 400 Metres

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1The BahamasSteven Gardiner43.48National Record
2ColombiaAnthony Zambrano44.15Area Record
3United StatesFred Kerley44.17
4JamaicaDemish Gaye44.46Personal Best
5GrenadaKirani James44.54
6KenyaEmmanuel Kipkurui Korir44.94
7Trinidad and TobagoMachel Cedenio45.30
8JamaicaAkeem Bloomfield45.36

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1KenyaConseslus Kipruto8:01.35World Lead
2EthiopiaLamecha Girma8:01.36National Record
3MoroccoSoufiane Elbakkali8:03.76Season Best
4EthiopiaGetnet Wale8:05.21Personal Best
5FranceDjilali Bedrani8:05.23Personal Best
6KenyaBenjamin Kigen8:06.95
7KenyaAbraham Kibiwott8:08.52
8United StatesHillary Bor8:09.33
9KenyaLeonard Kipkemoi Bett8:10.64
10United StatesStanley Kipkoech Kebenei8:11.15Season Best
11SpainFernando Carro8:12.31
12United StatesAndrew Bayer8:12.47Personal Best
13IndiaAvinash Sable8:21.37National Record
14CanadaMatthew Hughes8:24.78
15Great BritainZak Seddon8:40.23
not availableEthiopiaChala Beyonot availableDid Not Finish

Friday 4th October 2019

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesDalilah Muhammad52.16World Record
2United StatesSydney McLaughlin52.23Personal Best
3JamaicaRushell Clayton53.74Personal Best
4SwitzerlandLea Sprunger54.06National Record
5Czech RepublicZuzana Hejnova54.23
6United StatesAshley Spencer54.45
7UkraineAnna Ryzhykova54.45Season Best
8CanadaSage Watson54.82

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 4 X 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1South AfricaSouth Africa37.65Qualified for Final, Area Record
2JapanJapan37.78Qualified for Final, Season Best
3ChinaChina37.79Qualified for Final, National Record
4FranceFrance37.88Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
5NetherlandsNetherlands37.91Qualified for Small Final, National Record
6CanadaCanada37.91Season Best
7GermanyGermany38.24Season Best
not availableNigeriaNigerianot availableDisqualified

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 4 X 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.37.56Qualified for Final, World Lead
2BrazilBrazil37.90Qualified for Final, Area Record
3United StatesUSA38.03Qualified for Final, Season Best
4ItalyItaly38.11National Record
5JamaicaJamaica38.15Season Best
6GhanaGhana38.24Season Best
not availableQatarQatarnot availableDid Not Start
not availableTurkeyTurkeynot availableDisqualified

Friday 4th October 2019

Women's Discus Throw

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1CubaYaime Perez69.17
2CubaDenia Caballero68.44
3CroatiaSandra Perkovic66.72
4ChinaYang Chen63.38
5ChinaBin Feng62.48
6BrazilFernanda Borges Martins62.44
7United StatesValarie Allman61.82
8GermanyNadine Mueller61.55
9GermanyClaudine Vita60.77
10FranceMelina Robert-Michon59.99
11GermanyKristin Pudenz57.69
not availableUnited StatesLaulauga Tausaganot availableNot Marked

Friday 4th October 2019

Women's 4 X 100 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1JamaicaJamaica42.11Qualified for Final, Season Best
2Great BritainGreat Britain & N.I.42.25Qualified for Final, Season Best
3ChinaChina42.36Qualified for Final
4GermanyGermany42.82Qualified for Small Final
5ItalyItaly42.90Qualified for Small Final, National Record
6NigeriaNigeria43.05Season Best
7GhanaGhana43.62Season Best
not availableBrazilBrazilnot availableDisqualified

Friday 4th October 2019

Women's 4 X 400 Metres

Round 1. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1United StatesUSA42.46Qualified for Final
2Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago42.75Qualified for Final, Season Best
3SwitzerlandSwitzerland42.82Qualified for Final
4NetherlandsNetherlands43.01
5KazakhstanKazakhstan43.79
6DenmarkDenmark43.92
not availableFranceFrancenot availableDisqualified
not availableAustraliaAustralianot availableDid Not Finish

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 1500 Metres

Round Semi Final Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1PolandMarcin Lewandowski3:36.50Qualified for Final
2KenyaRonald Kwemoi3:36.53Qualified for Final
3NorwayJakob Ingebrigtsen3:36.58Qualified for Final
4Great BritainJosh Kerr3:36.58Qualified for Final
5DjiboutiYoussouf Hiss Bachir3:36.72Qualified for Final, Season Best
6United StatesMatt Centrowitz3:36.77Qualified for Small Final, Season Best
7Great BritainJake Wightman3:36.85Qualified for Small Final
8AustraliaMatthew Ramsden3:37.16Personal Best
9UgandaRonald Musagala3:37.19
10SpainKevin Lopez3:37.56
11GermanyAmos Bartelsmeyer3:37.74
12MoroccoAbdalaati Iguider3:42.23
not availableEthiopiaSamuel Teferanot availableDid Not Finish

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's High Jump

Final

ParticipantDistanceComment
1QatarMutaz Essa Barshim2.37World Lead
2InternationalMikhail Akimenko2.35Personal Best
3InternationalIliya Ivanyuk2.35Personal Best
4BelarusMaksim Nedasekau2.33
5CubaLuis Enrique2.30Personal Best
6AustraliaBrandon Starc2.30Season Best
7CanadaMichael Mason2.30
8ItalyGianmarco Tamberi2.27
8MalaysiaHup Wei Lee2.27
10ChinaYu Wang2.24
11United StatesJeron Robinson2.24
12Puerto RicoLuis Castro2.19

Friday 4th October 2019

Men's 1500 Metres

Round Semi Final Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1KenyaTimothy Cheruiyot3:36.53Qualified for Final
2AlgeriaTaoufik Makhloufi3:36.69Qualified for Final
3Great BritainNeil Gourley3:36.69Qualified for Final
4United StatesCraig Engels3:36.69Qualified for Final
5SwedenKalle Berglund3:36.72Qualified for Final
6United StatesBen Blankenship3:36.98
7NorwayFilip Ingebrigtsen3:37.00
8FranceAlexis Miellet3:37.39
9BelgiumIssac Kimeli3:37.50
10AustraliaStewart McSweyn3:37.95
11DjiboutiAyanleh Souleiman3:38.35
12EthiopiaTeddese Lemi3:38.79Personal Best
13SpainJesus Gomez3:40.29

Thursday 3rd October 2019

Men's Decathlon - Overall

Round After Last Discipline

ParticipantPointsComment
1GermanyNiklas Kaul8691Personal Best
2EstoniaMaicel Uibo8604Personal Best
3CanadaDamian Warner8529
4InternationalIlya Shkurenyov8494Season Best
5CanadaPierce Lepage8445
6EstoniaJanek Oiglane8297Season Best
7NetherlandsPieter Braun8222
8United StatesSolomon Simmons8151
9BelgiumThomas van der Plaetsen8125
10GermanyTim Nowak8122
11AustraliaCedric Dubler8101
12PolandPawel Wiesiolek8064
13BelarusVitali Zhuk8058
14United StatesHarrison Williams7892
15SwedenFredrik Samuelsson7860
16JapanKeisuke Ushiro7545
17GermanyKai Kazmirek7414
18NorwayMartin Roe6845
19VenezuelaGeorni Jaramillo6645
not availableGreat BritainTim Duckworthnot availableDid Not Finish

Thursday 3rd October 2019

Men's Decathlon - 1500 Metres

Round 10

ParticipantDurationComment
1GermanyNiklas Kaul4:15.70Season Best
2GermanyTim Nowak4:22.18
3EstoniaMaicel Uibo4:31.51Season Best
4AustraliaCedric Dubler4:34.75
5BelarusVitali Zhuk4:35.45
6NetherlandsPieter Braun4:35.62
7EstoniaJanek Oiglane4:36.24
8SwedenFredrik Samuelsson4:39.48
9CanadaDamian Warner4:40.77
10United StatesHarrison Williams4:40.96
11InternationalIlya Shkurenyov4:41.95Season Best
12PolandPawel Wiesiolek4:42.06
13BelgiumThomas van der Plaetsen4:43.95
14United StatesSolomon Simmons4:44.17
15CanadaPierce Lepage4:45.09Personal Best
16GermanyKai Kazmirek4:49.16
17JapanKeisuke Ushiro4:52.12
18NorwayMartin Roe5:08.91
not availableVenezuelaGeorni Jaramillonot availableDid Not Finish

Thursday 3rd October 2019

Women's Heptathlon - 800 Metres

Round 7. Round Heat 2

ParticipantDurationComment
1Great BritainKatarina Johnson-Thompson2:07.26Personal Best
2AustriaVerena Preiner2:08.88
3United StatesErica Bougard2:09.74
4NetherlandsEmma Oosterwegel2:15.86
5United StatesKendell Williams2:17.54
6NetherlandsNadine Broersen2:18.01
7BelgiumNafissatou Thiam2:18.93Season Best
8BeninOdile Ahouanwanou2:22.89Season Best
not availableNetherlandsAnouk Vetternot availableDid Not Start

Thursday 3rd October 2019

Women's Heptathlon - Overall

Round After Last Discipline

ParticipantPointsComment
1Great BritainKatarina Johnson-Thompson6981World Lead
2BelgiumNafissatou Thiam6677
3AustriaVerena Preiner6560
4United StatesErica Bougard6470
5United StatesKendell Williams6415
6NetherlandsNadine Broersen6392Season Best
7NetherlandsEmma Oosterwegel6250Personal Best
8BeninOdile Ahouanwanou6210National Record
9SwitzerlandGeraldine Rueckstuhl6159
10UzbekistanEkaterina Voronina6099
11BelgiumHanne Maudens6088
12United StatesChari Hawkins6073
13United StatesAnnie Kunz6067
14FranceSolene Ndama6034
15BelgiumNoor Vidts5989
16Czech RepublicKaterina Cachova5987
not availableFinlandMaria Huntingtonnot availableDid Not Finish
not availableAustriaIvona Dadicnot availableDid Not Finish
not availableBurkina FasoMarthe Koalanot availableDid Not Finish
not availableNetherlandsAnouk Vetternot availableDid Not Finish

Thursday 3rd October 2019

Women's Heptathlon - 800 Metres

Round 7. Round Heat 1

ParticipantDurationComment
1BelgiumHanne Maudens2:12.98
2UzbekistanEkaterina Voronina2:15.40
3BelgiumNoor Vidts2:15.94
4SwitzerlandGeraldine Rueckstuhl2:16.02
5United States