Boxing Calendar

Other dates

Past dates

  • August2021

Back to current content

Content

    Wednesday 1st September Kazuto Ioka-Francisco Rodriguez Jr. 13:00

    Ota-City General Gymnasium, Japan

    Super Flyweight

    Saturday 4th September Ebanie Bridges-Mailys Gangloff 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Bantamweight

    Saturday 4th September Mauricio Lara-Josh Warrington 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Featherweight

    Saturday 4th September Mali Wright-Antony Woolery 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Light Heavyweight

    Saturday 4th September Jovanni Straffon-Maxi Hughes 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Lightweight

    Saturday 4th September Jovanni Straffon-Maxi Hughes 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Lightweight: IBO

    Saturday 4th September Katie Taylor-Jennifer Han 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Lightweight: WBA, IBF, WBC, WBO

    Saturday 4th September Hopey Price-Zahid Hussain 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Super Bantamweight

    Saturday 4th September Jack Bateson-Felix Garcia 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Super Bantamweight

    Saturday 4th September Brandon Stansfield-MJ Hall 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Super Welterweight

    Saturday 4th September Conor Benn-Adrian Granados 22:00

    Headingley Rugby League Stadium, England

    Welterweight

    Saturday 11th September Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila-Susy Sandoval 01:00

    Arena Olimpico Laguna, Mexico

    Bantamweight: WBC

    Saturday 11th September Gabriel Flores Jr.-Luis Alberto Lopez 02:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Super Featherweight

    Saturday 11th September Juan Rene Tellez-Eduardo Garza 02:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Super Featherweight

    Saturday 11th September Omar Alejandro Aguilar-Carlos Manuel Portillo 02:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Super Lightweight

    Saturday 11th September Xander Zayas-Jose Luis Sanchez 02:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Super Welterweight

    Saturday 11th September Lindolfo Delgado-Miguel Zamudio 02:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Welterweight

    Saturday 11th September Junto Nakatani-Angel Acosta 03:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Flyweight: WBO

    Saturday 11th September Oscar Valdez-Robson Conceicao 03:00

    Casino Del Sol, USA

    Super Featherweight: WBC

    Saturday 11th September Nataly Delgado-Gabriela Fundora 03:00

    Centro de Convenciones Vasco Nunez de Balboa, Panama

    Super Flyweight: WBA

    Cancelled

    Saturday 11th September Sunny Edwards-Jayson Mama 22:00

    Copper Box Arena, USA

    Flyweight: IBF

    Cancelled

    Saturday 11th September Kerman Lejarraga-Dylan Charrat 22:00

    Pabellon de la Vall d'Hebron, Spain

    Super Welterweight: EBU

    Sunday 19th September Maribel Ramirez-Yaditza Perez 03:00

    Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Panama

    Super Flyweight: WBA Super

    Cancelled

    Wednesday 22nd September Ken Shiro-Masamichi Yabuki 13:00

    City Gym, Japan

    Light Flyweight: WBC

    Saturday 25th September Angel Moreno-Juan Hinostroza 21:00

    Valdermoro, Spain

    Flyweight: EBU

    Saturday 25th September Lawrence Okolie-Dilan Prasovic 22:00

    Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, England

    Cruiserweight: WBO

    Saturday 25th September Anthony Joshua-Oleksandr Usyk 22:00

    Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, England

    Heavyweight: IBF, WBO, IBO, WBA Super

    All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.