Bowls: Men's pairs results

Gold Medal

Ends
TeamNames123456789101112131415161718Final
ScotlandPaul Foster/Alex Marshall1358101214141617181919192020
MalaysiaMuhammad Hizlee Abdul Rais/ Fairul Izwan Adb Muin 0000000000002333

Bronze Medal

Ends
TeamNames123456789101112131415161718Final
EnglandAndrew Knapper/ Sam Tolchard1446812121212121414181818181919
NamibiaDouw Calitz/ Willem Erasmus Esterhuizen00111123466881011121212

Semi-finals

Ends
TeamNames123456789101112131415161718Final
ScotlandPaul Foster/Alex Marshall01222224466810101014141616
EnglandAndrew Knapper/Sam Tolchard111456881010111111121313151515
Ends
TeamNames1234567891011121314151617Final
NamibiaDouw Calitz/Willem Erasmus0000114444611121213151515
MalaysiaMuhammad Hizzli/Fairul Izwan Abd Muin1378810101216181818182222222323

Quarter-finals

Ends
TeamNames123456789101112131415161718Final
EnglandAndrew Knapper/ Sam Tolchard1134455555558101111131515
Northern IrelandMartin McHugh/ Ian McClure0111336789121313131314141414
Ends
TeamNames1234567891011121314151617Final
MalaysiaMuhammad Hizlee Abdul Rais/ Fairul Izwan Abd Muin4447910111313141415151516171717
WalesMark Harding/ Rob Weale012222224455677799
Ends
TeamNames1234567891011121314151617Final
AustraliaBrett Wilkie/ Aron Sherriff0000000045569910101212
NamibiaDouw Calitz/ Willem Erasmus Esterhuizen 1258912131515151616161818191919
Ends
TeamNames1234567891011121314151617Final
ScotlandPaul Foster/Alex Marshall01222457991313161616181919
New ZealandBlake Signal/ Richard Girvan111233333447789111111

Selected results

Section A
Scotland25-4Zambia
Scotland21-7Niue
Scotland16-15South Africa
Scotland 19-11New Zealand
Zambia18-12Niue
Zambia 9-30South Africa
Zambia 10-25New Zealand
South Africa8-16New Zealand
South Africa25-5Niue
New Zealand14-11Niue
Section B
Australia20-7Jersey
Australia 25-11Cook Islands
Australia 26-10Norfolk Islands
Australia25-10Namibia
Cook Islands10-26Norfolk Islands
Cook Islands13-21Namibia
Cook Islands12-24Jersey
Jersey12-17Norfolk Island
Jersey14-15Namibia
Namibia20-9Norfolk Island
Section C
Malaysia19-11Samoa
Malaysia22-14Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland18-16Malta
Northern Ireland19-13Papua New Guinea
Northern Ireland14-16Papua New Guinea
Northern Ireland29-4Samoa
Northern Ireland22-15Canada
Malta18-12Malaysia
Malta7-28Malaysia
Malta15-18Samoa
Canada 10-16Papua New Guinea
Canada 20-15Samoa
Canada6-20Malta
Papua New Guinea16-18Malta
Papua New Guinea14-12Samoa
Section D
England19-12India
England20-17Fiji
England21-10Wales
Fiji11-15India
Wales26-14India
Wales18-12Fiji

Full results will appear here from the quarter-final stage.

Click here to see results from the earlier rounds on the official Glasgow 2014 website.

Top Stories