Shooting: 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men

Final

RankNameCountryShot 1Shot 2Shot 3Shot 4Shot 5Shot 6Shot 7Shot 8Shot 9Shot 10Shot 11Shot 12Total
1Daniel Rivers Eng50.6101.5152.3203.3253.1303.5353.2402.8412.5422.5432.4442.5452.9 FGR
2Sanjeev Rajput Ind50.599.8148.1197.8249.5300.9349.3397407.7416.9426.9437.3446.9
3Gagan Narang Ind5096.6146.2196.7247.9299.7349.2398407.4417.6427.7436.8436.8
4Neil Stirton Sco49.397.8146.2198.3249.9300.9346.7394.6404.9413.7423.3423.3
5Jonathan Hammond Sco50.4100.5149.2199.5251.5301.7346.9395.4403.7413.2413.2
6Kenneth Parr Eng50.997.5148199.3250.3302.3346.2393.6401.9401.9
7Mohd Hadafi Jaafar Mas46.494.5145.4194.4243.7295.7342.7391.6391.6
8Dane Kevin Sampson Aus47.795143.4193.3243.5294.9391.4

Qualifying

RankNameCountryTotal
1Daniel RiversEng1157
2Gagan NarangInd1156
3Kenneth ParrEng1154
4Sanjeev RajputInd1153
5Dane Kevin SampsonAus1144
6Neil StirtonSco1143
7Jonathan HammondSco1141
8Mohd Hadafi JaafarMas1140
9Mike BamseyWal1137
10Muhamad Zubair MohammadMas1116
11Mangala SamarakoonSri1110
12Simon HenryShn1109
13Michael BrownAus1107
14Krishantha KodikaraSri1093
15Marlon BestBrb1049
16Lee Roy Andrews JordieShn950
17Ibrahim SimadMdv855
Sesan AbolarinNgrDNS
Rederick Omedi FUgaDNS
Barau WaziriNgrDNS

DNS = Did not start

FGR = Final Commonwealth Games Record

Top Stories