Squash: Mixed Doubles

Gold medal match

CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
EnglandPeter Barker / Alison Waters0810
AustraliaDavid Palmer / Rachael Grinham21111

Bronze medal match

CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
AustraliaCameron Pilley / Kasey Brown281111
New ZealandMartin Knight / Joelle King11198

Semi-finals

CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
AustraliaCameron Pilley / Kasey Brown074
AustraliaDavid Palmer / Rachael Grinham21111
CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
EnglandPeter Barker / Alison Waters21111
New ZealandMartin Knight / Joelle King036

Quarter-finals

CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
AustraliaCameron Pilley / Kasey Brown21111
New ZealandPaul Coll / Amanda Landers-Murphy018
CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
IndiaHatinder Pal Sandhu / Joshana Chinappa11186
New ZealandMartin Knight / Joelle King271111
CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
AustraliaDavid Palmer / Rachael Grinham21111
IndiaSaurav Ghosal / Dipika Pallikal 069
CountryNameResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
EnglandDaryl Selby / Sarah Kippax057
EnglandPeter Barker / Alison Waters21111

Round of 16

TeamNamesNamesTeam
CanadaShawn Delierre / Sam Cornett 2-0 (11-7, 11-8)Daryl Selby / Sarah KippaxEngland
AustraliaCameron Pilley / Kasey Brown2-0 (11-2, 11-10)Kevin Moran/ Alex ClarkScotland
ScotlandAlan Clyne / Frania Gillen-Bichert1-2 (9-11, 11-9, 5-11)Paul Coll / Amanda Lander-MurphyNew Zealand
IndiaSaurav Ghosal / Dipika Pallikal 2-0 (11-8, 11-4)David Evans / Deon SafferyWales
AustraliaDavid Palmer/ Rachael Grinham2-0 (11-5, 11-4)Peter Creed / Tesni EvansWales
Northern IrelandMichael Craig / Madeline Perry1-2 (5-11, 11-10, 8-11)Peter Barker/ Alison WatersEngland
Australia Cameron Pilley / Kasey Brown2-0 (11-2, 11-10)Alex Clark / Kevin MoranScotland
Northern IrelandMichael Craig / Madeline Perry2-1 (10-11, 11-8, 11-2)Cameron Stafford / Marlene WestCayman Island

Selected results

Pool B
NZMartin Knight / Joelle King2-0 (11-0, 11-0)Nick Taylor / Sarah TaylorJey
NZMartin Knight / Joelle King2-0 (11-3, 11-3)Alex Clark / Kevin MoranSco
ScoAlex Clark / Kevin MoranWONick Taylor / Sarah TaylorJey
Pool C
NIMichael Craig / Madeline Perry2-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-6)Manda Chilambwe / Sharon ChimfwembeZam
NIMichael Craig / Madeline Perry0-2 (3-11, 7-11)Rachael Grinham / David PalmerAus
NIMichael Craig / Madeline Perry2-1 (10-11,11-8,11-2)Cameron Stafford / Marlene WestCay
Pool D
WalPeter Creed / Tesni Evans2-0 (11-2, 11-7)Bradley Hindle / Colette SultanaMlt
EngPeter Barker / Alison Waters2-0 (11-0, 11-2)Kale Wilson / Charlotte KnaggsTri
WalPeter Creed / Tesni Evans1-2 (9-11, 10-11, 5-11)Peter Barker / Alison WatersEng
EngPeter Barker / Alison Waters2-0 (11-2, 11-3)Bradley Hindle / Colette SultanaMlt
WalPeter Creed / Tesni Evans2-0 (11-2, 11-5)Kale Wilson / Charlotte KnaggsTri
Pool F
WalDavid Evans / Deon Saffery2-0 (11-3, 11-0)Xavier Koenig / Vanessa FlorensMri
EngDaryl Selby / Sarah Kippax2-0 (11-1, 11-4)Colin Ramasra / Kerrie SampleTri
EngDaryl Selby / Sarah Kippax2-1 (8-11, 11-3, 11-8)David Evans / Deon SafferyWal
WalDavid Evans / Deon Saffery2-0 (11-1, 11-6)Colin Ramasra / Kerrie SampleTri
EngDaryl Selby / Sarah Kippax2-0 (11-6, 11-4)Xavier Koenig / Vanessa FlorensMri
Pool H
ScoAlan Clyne / Frania Gillen-Buchert2-0 (11-0, 11-6)Suari Madako Junior Suari / Lynette VaiPNG
ScoAlan Clyne / Frania Gillen-Buchert2-0 (11-8, 11-10)Mohd Nafiizwan Mohd Adnan / Delia ArnoldMas
ScoAlan Clyne / Frania Gillen-Buchert2-0 (11-1, 11-1)Daniel Murphy / Elidh BridgemanCay

Top Stories