Badminton: Mixed Doubles

Gold medal Match

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Chris Langridge / Heather OlverEngland0912
Chris Adcock / Gabriel AdcockEngland22121

Bronze medal match

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Imogen Bankier / Robert BlairScotland22121
Lai Pei Jing / Peng Soon ChanMalaysia01711

Semi-finals

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Chris Langridge / Heather OlverEngland2212021
Lai Pei Jing / Peng Soon ChanMalaysia1152213
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Chris Adcock / Gabriel AdcockEngland22121
Imogen Bankier / Robert BlairScotland01414

Quarter-finals

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Chris Adcock/ Gabriel AdcockEngland22121
Chayut Triyachart/ Lei YaoSingapore01314
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Imogen Bankier/ Robert BlairScotland22121
Phyllis Chan/ Derrick NGCanada01117
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Alex Bruce/ Toby NGCanada01617
Chris Langridge/ Heather OlverEngland22121
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Lai Pei Jing/ Peng Soon ChanMalaysia2211721
Vanessa Neo/ Danny ChristinaSingapore182119

Selected Results

Round of 16

NameCountryResultNameCountry
Chris Adcock / Gabrielle AdcockEngland2-0Vivian Kah Mun Hoo / Wee Kong TanMalaysia
Imogen Bankier / Robert BlairScotland2-0Mingtian FU / Terry HeeSingapore
Tony Stephenson / Caroline BlackNorthern Ireland0-2Alex Bruce / Toby NGCanada
Jeff Tho/ Jacqueline GuanAustralia0-2Chris Langridge/ Heather OliverEngland

Round of 32

NamesCountryResultNamesCountry
Cairan Chambers/ Sinead ChambersNorthern Ireland0-2Phyllis Chan / Derrick NgCan
Chris Adcock / Gabrielle AdcockEngland2-0Tony Murphy / Alannah StephensonNorthern Ireland
Patrick Kinyua Mbogo / Mercy Mwethya Joseph Kenya0-2Chris Langridge / Heather OlverEngland
Imogen Bankier / Robert BlairScotland2-1Wei Shem Goh / Loo Yin LimMalaysia
Tony Stephenson / Caroline BlackNorthern Ireland2-0Gareth Henry / Geordine HenryJamaica

Round of 64

NamesCountryResultNamesCountry
Cairan Chambers/ Sinead Chambers Northern Ireland2-0Hussein Zaki/ Maisa Ismail Maldives
Adrian Liu/ Michelle LiCanada2-0Paul Van Rietvelde/ Jillie CooperScotland
Terry Hee/ Mingtian FuSingapore2-0Benjamin Pui Hun Li/ Cristen Elizabeth MarrittIsle of Man
Andre Padmore/ Shari WatsonBarbados2-0Stuart Hardy/ Gayle LloydGuernsey
Tony Murphy/ Alannah StephensonNorthern Ireland2-1Georgie Cupidon/ Juliette Ah-WanSeychelles
Oliver Leydon-Davis/ Susannah Leydon-Davis New Zealand2-1Oliver Gwilt/ Sarah ThomasWales

Click here for full results from the official Glasgow 2014 page.

Top Stories