Commonwealth Games: Netball results

Gold medal match

Australia51-52England

Bronze medal match

New Zealand55-60Jamaica

Semi-finals

England56-55Jamaica
Australia65-44New Zealand

Classification games

5/6th PlaceSouth Africa53-42Uganda
7/8th PlaceNorthern Ireland52-60Malawi
9/10th PlaceScotland50-48 (OT)Barbados
11/12th PlaceWales32-81Fiji

Pool stages

Pool A
Jamaica88-30Fiji
Australia94-26Northern Ireland
South Africa46-57Jamaica
Barbados24-79Australia
Northern Ireland35-49South Africa
Fiji44-65Barbados
Jamaica79-41Northern Ireland
Australia60-38South Africa
Fiji23-108Australia
Jamaica76-32Barbados
Barbados33-49Northern Ireland
South Africa92-28Fiji
South Africa85-25Barbados
Northern Ireland73-46Fiji
Australia72-51Jamaica
Pool B
England 74-28Scotland
New Zealand64-51Uganda
Wales44-70New Zealand
Malawi49-74England
Uganda54-52Malawi
Scotland51-47Wales
England 55-49Uganda
Malawi57-53New Zealand
England85-31Wales
New Zealand60-29Scotland
Scotland 50-51Malawi
Wales40-76Uganda
New Zealand 45-54England
Uganda57-37Scotland
Malawi68-53Wales

Standings

Pool APWLFAPTS
Australia55041316210
Jamaica5413152218
South Africa5323102056
N Ireland5232243074
Barbados5141853332
Fiji5051714260
Pool BPWLFAPTS
England55034220210
New Zealand532292236
Uganda5322872486
Malawi5322772846
Scotland5141952892
Wales50512153500

Top Stories