Gold Coast 2018: Weightlifting - Men's 62kg

RankCountryNameSnatch Score (kg)Clean & Jerk Score (kg)Total Score (kg)
1MASMuhamad Aznil Bidin126162288
2PNGMorea Baru127159286
3PKNTalha Talib132151283
4SRIThilanaka Wiraj124155279
5NGRFavour Agboro112156268
6INDRaja Muthupandi116150266
7NZLIanne Guinares116145261
8CMROlivier Heracles Matam Matam113145258
9FIJPoama Qaqa113142255
10AUSVannara Be110132242
11MRIMarc Jonathan Coret105135240
12NRUEzekiel Moses100134234
13TUVManuila Raobu95121216
14KIRTakirua Betero90120210
SEYRick Confiance101--

Top Stories